Ti Green

Set and Costume Designer

Add to shortlist
void.jpg

Film, TV & Theatre

Agent: Alice Dunne
Assistant: Flora Line

Below the Line

Agent: Alice Dunne
Theatre
Assistant: Flora Line

Film, TV & Theatre

Theatre

ProductionCompanyNotes

REBUS: LONG SHADOWS

Birmingham Rep/national tour

Dir: Robin Lefevre

TOUCHING THE VOID

Bristol Old Vic/national tour

Dir: Tom Morris

CINDERELLA

Beijing

THE EMPEROR

The Young Vic/HOME/UK tour

Dir: Walter Meierjohann

AMÉDÉE

Birmingham Rep

Dir: Roxana Silbert

DIDO, QUEEN OF CARTHAGE

RSC

Dir: Kimberley Sykes

I CAPTURE THE CASTLE

Watford Palace Theatre

Dir: Brigid Larmour

WHAT SHADOWS

Birmingham Rep

Dir: Roxana Silbert

THE EMPEROR

The Young Vic/HOME/UK tour

Dir: Walter Meierjohann

MISS ATOMIC BOMB

Tanya Link Productions

Dir: Bill Deamer

THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR

Birmingham Rep

Dir: Roxana Silbert

I AM NOT MYSELF THESE DAYS

Fuel Theatre

Dir: Tom Stuart

THE ETIENNE SISTERS

Theatre Royal Stratford East

Dir: Che Walker

THE FUN FAIR

Home, Manchester

Dir: Walter Meierjohann

THE SNOW QUEEN

Royal and Derngate

Dir: Gary Sefton

THE SPALDING SUITE

Fuel Theatre

Dir: Benji Reid

PLAYING FOR TIME

Crucible Theatre

Dir: Richard Beecham

ROMEO AND JULIET

Home, Manchester

Dir: Walter Meierjohann

THE SNOW QUEEN

Nuffield Theatre

Dir: Sarah Tipple

WOMAN IN MIND

Dundee Repertory

Dir: Marilyn Imrie

ORLANDO

Royal Exchange Manchester

Dir: Max Webster

A CHRISTMAS CAROL

Birmingham Repertory

Dir: Tessa Walker

ALICE IN WONDERLAND

Polka Theatre

Dir: Rosamunde Hutt

HENRY VI

Shakespeare's Globe

Dir. Nick Bagnall

MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Royal & Derngate

Director: Gary Sefton

UNLEASHED

Barbican / Boy Blue Entertainment

Director: Walter Meierjohann

DEADKIDSONGS

Theatre Royal Bath

Director: Gary Sefton

THE DOUBLE

Theatre Royal Bath

Director: Laurence Boswell

THE WELSH BOY

Theatre Royal Bath

Director: Matthew Lloyd

THE TEMPEST

Dundee Rep

Directed by: Jemima Levick

RICHARD III

RSC

Directed by: Roxana Silbert

THE RESISTIBLE RISE OF ARTURO UI

Everyman and Playhouse Theatre, Liverpool

Directed by: Walter Meierjohann

USTINOV Season

Theatre Royal Bath

Directed by: Laurence Boswell

LITTLE EAGLES

RSC

Directed by: Roxana Silbert

THE OVERCOAT

Gecko

Directed by Amit Lahav

LIBERTY

The Globe

Directed by Guy Retallack

THE REVENGER'S TRAGEDY

National Theatre London

Directed by Melly Still
Nominated for The Evening Standard Theatre Award 2008 – Best Design

THE RESISTIBLE RISE OF ARTURO UI

Lyric Hammersmith

Directed by David Farr

KING COTTON

The Lowry, Salford & The Liverpool Everyman

Directed by Jude Kelly

THE FIVE WIVES OF MAURICE PINDER

Cottesloe, National Theatre

Directed by Sarah Frankcom

CORAM BOY

Imperial Theatre, New York

Directed by Melly Still

Nominated for two Tony Awards – Best Scenic Design and Best Costume Design of a play

Nominated for the Outer Critics Circle Award – Best Set Design

THE HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES

West Yorkshire Playhouse, Watford Palace Theatre Duchess Theatre

Directed by Orla O’Loughlin
Produced by Peepolykus and Neal Street Production

THE RAMAYANA

Lyric Hammersmith, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Bristol Old Vic

Directed by David Farr

CORAM BOY

Olivier, National Theatre

Directed by Melly Still

SEPARATE TABLES

Royal Exchange, Manchester

Directed by Sarah Frankcom

SANTE

LSO St Luke's and Aldeburgh

Composed by Emily Hall
Directed by Tim Supple

TAMBURLAINE

Bristol Old Vic and Barbican

Directed by David Farr

THE UN INSPECTOR

Olivier, National Theatre

Directed by David Farr

THE WORLD CUP FINAL 1966

BAC

Directed by Carl Heap

JULIUS CAESAR

The Swan, RSC

Directed by David Farr

COMPACT FAILURE

Cleanbreak

Directed by Sarah Esdaille

DONA ROSITA, THE SPINSTER

Orange Tree Theatre, Richmond

Directed by Auriol Smith

PARADISE LOST

Bristol Old Vic

Directed by David Farr

TMA Nomination for Best Design – 2004

THE ENTERTAINER

Everyman Theatre, Liverpool

Directed by John Tiffany

COMEDY OF ERRORS

Bristol Old Vic

Directed by David Farr

FOOD CHAIN

The Royal Court

Directed by Anna Mackmin

DIMETOS

The Gate

Directed by Ben Ormerod

WHERE THERE'S A WILL

Theatre Royal Bath Tour

Directed by Peter Hall

CORIOLANUS

The Swan, RSC, Regional and US tour, Old Vic

Directed by David Farr

FULL HOUSE / THE HAIRLESS DIVA

Watford Palace Theatre

Directed by Kate Sinclair

THE TAMING OF THE SHREW

Nottingham Playhouse

Directed by David Farr

THE CHRISTMAS CAROL

Nuffield Theatre, Southampton

Directed by Patrick Sandford

OEDIPUS

Nuffield Theatre, Southampton

Directed by Patrick Sandford

BOGUS WOMAN

Bush Theatre, Plymouth Drum, National Tour

Directed by Lisa Goldman

THE FUN FAIR

Home, Manchester

Dir: Walter Meierjohann

MEMORY OF WATER

English Speaking Theatre of Vienna

Directed by Anna Mackmin

TREASURE ISLAND

Nuffield Theatre, Southampton

Directed by Patrick Sandford

THE TEMPEST

Nuffield Theatre, Southampton

Directed by Patrick Sandford

BRIGHT PHOENIX

Liverpool Everyman

Dir: Serdar Bilis

BOGUS WOMAN

The Red Room, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh Festival

Directed by Lisa Goldman

Fringe First Award

THE JOHN WAYNE PRINCIPLE

Pleasance London

Directed by Patrick Sandford

MACBETH

BAC

Directed by Tom Morris

THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS

Nuffield Theatre, Southampton

Directed by Patrick Sandford

THE JOHN WAYNE PRINCIPLE

Nuffield Theatre, Southampton

Directed by Patrick Sandford

TWELFTH NIGHT

Nuffield Theatre, Southampton

Directed by Patrick Sandford

THE BARBER OF SEVILLE

Grange Park Opera

Directed by Emma Jenkins

THE THREE SISTERS

Oxford Stage Company, Whitehall Theatre and Tour

Directed by Dominic Dromgoole

THE THREEPENNY OPERA

Pimlico Opera, Downview Prison

Directed by Emma Jenkins

THE WINTER'S TALE

British Council co-production with Gavella Theatre, Zagreb

Directed by David Farr

EPITAPH FOR THE WHALES

The Gate

Directed by Kazuyoshi Kushida

MACBETH

Orange Tree Theatre

Directed by Sam Walters

JUST THE THREE OF US

Theatre Royal Windsor, regional tour

Directed by Peter Hall

THE BIRDS

The Gate

Directed by Gaynor Macfarlane

ALBERTINE IN FIVE TIMES

BAC

Directed by Jeremy Kingston

OBSESSION

The Red Room, The Etcetera and BAC

Directed by Lisa Goldman

BODIES

Orange Tree Theatre

Directed by Dominic Hill

SIMPLETON OF THE UNEXPECTED ISLES

Orange Tree Theatre

Directed by Sam Walters

RETREAT

Orange Tree Theatre

Directed by Sam Walters

Below the Line