Emily B Wilson

Costume Designer

Add to shortlist

Below the Line

Assistant: Iliyana Todorova

Below the Line

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

THE PYRAMID SCRIPTS

Solascope Motion Pictures

Dir: Cheyenne Conway

*WINNER - Best Performance in a British Feature Film - 69th Edinburgh International Film Festival 2015
NOMINATED - Michael Powell Award for Best British Feature Film - 69th Edinburgh International Film Festival 2015

HEIST
Costume Supervisor

BBC

Dir: Justin Hardy

TRAFALGAR BATTLE SURGEON
Costume Supervisor

Hardy Pictures

Dir: Justin Hardy

*Winner Royal Television Society Best History Film 2005

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

PEOPLETIME

BBC

Dir: Andrew Gaynord

CARDINAL BURNS
Series 2

Left Bank Pictures

Dir: Ben Taylor

CITY OF VICE
Costume Supervisor

Hardy Pictures

*Winner Judges’ Award, RTS Craft & Design Awards 2008
*Winner Interactive Award, Children’s BAFTAs 2008 for Bow Street Runner.
*Nominated Best Drama Series, Royal Television Society Awards 2008
*Nominated Best Drama Series, Writers Guild of Great Britain Awards 2008
*Nominated Best Production Design: Drama, RTS Craft & Design Awards 2008

Commercials

ProductionCompanyNotes

KEY REITREMENT

2018

Merman TV

Dir: Peter Lydon

VANARAMA & MOTORAMA

2018

Agile Films

Dir: Remy Cayuela

VODAFONE

2018

Independent

Dir: Gary Freedman

BA

2018

Mind's Eye

Dir: Benjamin Green

ESSO

2018

Mind's Eye

Dir: Benjamin Green

TENA

2018

Merman

Dir: Juliet May

EVE MATTRESS

2018

Madcow Films

Dir: Greg Bray

SOLPHADINE

2018

Thomas Thomas

Dir: Mark Denton

ALDI

2018

Merman

Dir: Juliet May

WICKES

The StoryLab

Dir: Katie Bell

JOHN LEWIS

Adam And Eve DDB

Dir: Katie Bell

THE SUN

Thomas Thomas

Dir: Mark Denton

WONGA

Mad Cow Films

Dir: Greg Bray

BBC SPORTS RELIEF

Thomas Thomas

Dir: Tiny Bullet

ASDA

Sonny

Dir: Jack Cole

KELLOGGS

The Storylab

Dir: Tom Clarkson

NATIONWIDE

Knucklehead

Dir: Ben Gregor

JACOBS

Minds Eye

Dir: Peter Lydon

V05

Short Films

Dir: Fern Berresford

HYUNDAI

Gorgeous

Dir: Chris Palmer

JACOBS

Minds Eye

Dir: Peter Lydon

RED NOSE DAY

Weilands

Dir: Max Weiland

FOOD STANDARDS AGENCY

Coy!Communications

Dir: Mark Denton

NANDOS

Moxie Pictures

Dir: Matthew Holness

TRESEMME

Short Films

Dir: Stephen Mead

WESTJET

Moxie Pictures

Dir: Big Red Button

NAT WEST

Another Film Company

Dir: Steve Reeves

SAINSBURY'S

James Griffiths

Dir: Moxie

BELLS WHISKEY

Gorgeous

Dir: Chris Palmer

DAIRYLEA

Mad Cow Productions

Dir: Phil Lind

BACK ME UP

Gorgeous

Dir: Chris Palmer

BATISTE

Short Films

Dir: Stephen Mead

AMAZON

Another Film Company

Dir: Steve Reeves

FORD

Another Film Company

Dir: Steve Reeves

888 BINGO

Moxie Pictures

Dir: James Griffiths

MECCA BINGO

Coy!Communications

Dir: Mark Denton

888 BINGO

Moxie Pictures

Dir: James Griffiths