Christopher Watson

Editor

Add to shortlist

Below the Line

Agent: Silvia Llaguno
Assistant: Julian Dickson

Below the Line

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

POND LIFE

2017

Open Palm Films

Dir: Bill Buckhurst
Prods: Rienkje Attoh, Alexandra Breede

ENTANGLEMENT

2016

Soda Pictures / Thunderbird Pictures

Dir: Jason James
Prod: Jason James, Amber Ripley

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

CATASTROPHE
SERIES 4

2018

Avalon Television / Merman / Channel 4 / Amazon

Dir: Jim O'Hanlon
Prod: Toby Welch

SICK OF IT

2018

Sky

Dir: Richard Yee
Prod: Richard Yee

VERA
SERIES 7, EP 4

2017

ITV Studios

Dir: John Hayes
Prod: Letitia Knight

CHEWING GUM
SERIES 2, EPS 2, 5 & 6

2017

Avalon / E4

Dir: Tom Marshall, Simon Neal
Prod: Michaela Coel, John Pocock

MAN DOWN
SERIES 3

2016

Avalon / Channel 4

Dir: Al Campbell
Prod: Tony Welch

TRIPPED
SERIES 1, EPS 1, 2, 3 & 4

2015

Mammoth Screen / E4

Dir: Jamie Stone
Prod: James Dean

MAN DOWN
SERIES 1, EP 8 & SERIES 2
7 x 30 MINUTES

2015

Avalon / Channel 4

Dir: Al Campbell
Prod: Spencer Millman

THE MIDNIGHT BEAST II
6 x 30 MINUTES

2014

Warp Films / E4

Dir: Al Campbell
Prod: James Dean

BROKE
30 MINUTE PILOT

2014

Kudos Film and Television

Dir: Harry Bradbeer
Prod: Derek Wax

MISFITS
SERIES 5, EPS 6 & 7

2013

Clerkenwell Films / E4

Dir: Lewis Arnold
Prod: Nick Pitt

YOUNGERS
3 x 30 MINUTES

2013

Big Talk Productions / E4

Dir: Anthony Philipson
Prod: Radford Neville

Short Films

ProductionCompanyNotes

CLA'AM

2017

BBC Films / Creative England

Dir: Nathaniel Martello-White
Prod: Rob Watson
* Won: Best UK Short, Raindance Film Festival 2017

BAD DRAWINGS

2017

BFI

Dir: Peter Snelling
Prod: Ivana MacKinnon

FIRST CUT

2016

Dir: Gareth C. Scales
Prod: Fraser Robinson

THE COMPLETE WALK

2016

The Globe

Cymbeline (with Hayley Atwell)
All’s Well That Ends Well (with Lindsay Duncan & Ruth Wilson)
Love’s Labour’s Lost (with Gemma Arterton & David Dawson)

Dir: Sam Yates
Prod: Dominic Dromgoole

THE HOPE ROOMS

2016

Rather Good Films

Dir: Sam Yates
Prod: Daniel-Konrad Cooper

SCREWDRIVER
1 x 10 MINUTES

2015

Red Productions / Channel 4

Dir: Lewis Arnold
Prod: Matt Strevens

RUE BOY
1 x 30 MINUTES

2015

Unit 9 Films

Dir: Simon Neal
Prod: Charlie Hanson

LIVES OF THE INFAMOUS
2 X 10 MINUTES

2014

Big Talk Productions / Channel 4

Dir: George Kane
Prod: James Dean

Other

ProductionCompanyNotes

WHAT REMAINS

2013

BBC One

Assistant Editor / Worldwide versions Editor

RUN
EPISODES 1-4

2013

Acme Films / Channel 4

Assistant Editor

THE HOUR
SERIES 2

2012

Kudos Film and Television / BBC Two

Assistant Editor / Worldwide versions Editor

THE HOUR
SERIES 1

2011

Kudos Film and Television / BBC Two

Assistant Editor / Worldwide versions Editor

PUBLIC ENEMIES
3 X 60 MINUTES

2011

Tiger Aspect / BBC One

Assistant Editor / Worldwide versions Editor

SKINS
2 X 60 MINUTES

2011

Company Pictures / E4

Assistant Editor

THE NATIVITY
PARTS 1 - 4

2011

Red Planet / BBC One

Assistant Editor

MARRIED SINGLE OTHER
6 x 60 MINUTES

2010

Left Bank Pictures / ITV

Assistant Editor

RED DWARF - BACK TO EARTH

2009

Grant Naylor Productions / Dave

Assistant Editor