Matthew Price

Costume Designer

Add to shortlist

Heads of Department

Agent: Alice Dunne
Film & TV
Assistant: Flora Line
Agent: Daniela Manunza
Commercials
Assistant: Iliyana Todorova

Heads of Department

In Development

ProductionCompanyNotes

SUPERNOVA

2020

BBC Films

Dir: Harry Macqueen
Prod: Tristan Goligher, Emily Morgan
(with Stanley Tucci and Colin Firth)

THE NEST

2020

Element Pictures

Dir: Sean Durkin
Prods: Amy Jackson, Andrew Lowe, Kasia Malipan, Derrin Schlesinger
(with Jude Law, Carrie Coon, Anne Reid)

BEHIND HER EYES

2020

Left Bank Pictures and Netflix

Dir: Erik Richter Strand
Prod: Eliza Mellor
(with Tom Bateman, Robert Aramayo, Simona Brown, Joakim Skarli, )

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

FIGHTING WITH MY FAMILY

2019

Film 4/WWE Films

Dir: Stephen Merchant
Prod: Michael J. Luisi and Kevin Misher
(with Dwayne Johnson, Lena Headey, Nick Frost, Florence Pugh and Jack Lowden)

BREXIT

2019

House Productions/Channel 4

Dir: Toby Haynes
Prod: Lynn Horsford
(with Benedict Cumberbatch)

GHOST STORIES

2017

Warp Films

Dir: Jeremy Dyson and Andy Nyman
Prod: Claire Jones
(with Martin Freeman and Andy Nyman)

DARK RIVER

2017

Moonspun Films

Dir: Clio Barnard
Prod: Tracy O'Riordan
(with Ruth Wilson, Sean Bean and Mark Stanley)

WAR BOOK

2014

Sixteen Films

Dir. Tom Harper
(Sophie Okonedo, Ben Chaplin, Anthony Sheer & Kerry Fox)

KILL COMMAND

2016

Vertigo Films

Dir. Steven Gomez
(with Vanessa Kirby, David Ajala & Thure Lindhardt)

THE SELFISH GIANT

2013

The Selfish Giant Ltd

Dir. Clio Barnard
(with Siobhan Finneran, Sean Gilder, Lorraine Ashbourne & Elliot Tittensor)

HAMMER OF THE GODS

2013

Vertigo Films

Dir. Farren Blackburn
(with Charlie Bewley, James Cosmo, Glynis Barber & Ivan Kaye)

CESAR CHAVEZ (UK)

2014

Sixteen Films

UK Stylist
Dir. Diego Luna
(with Rosario Dawson, Michael Pena & America Ferrera)

ORTHODOX

2015

Archface Films/ Ingenious Media

Dir. David Leon
(with Stephen Graham, Michael Smiley, Giacomo Mancini & Christopher Fairbank)

OFFENDER

2012

Gunslinger Films

Dir. Ron Scalpello
(with Kimberley Nixon Joe Cole & Shaun Dooley)

TOWER BLOCK

2012

Surya Productions

Dir. James Nunn & Ronnie Thompson
(with Russell Tovey, Ralph Brown, Sheridan Smith & Jack O'Connell )

COCKNEYS VS ZOMBIES

2012

SC Films International

Dir. Matthias Hoene
(with Harry Treadaway, Alan Ford, Honor Blackman & Michelle Ryan )

LOVE TOMORROW

2012

Love Tomorrow Ltd

Dir. Christopher Payne
(with Sarah Solemani, Muhith Hakim & Cindy Jourdain)

WILD BILL

2011

20Ten Media

Dir. Dexter Fletcher
(with Andy Serkis, Olivia Williams, Jamie Winstone & Charlie Creed)

EVERYWHERE & NOWHERE

2011

Stealth Films

Dir. Menhaj Huda
(with Shivani Ghai, Art Malik, Saeed Jaffrey & Adam Deacon)

FORGET ME NOT

2010

Quicksilver Films

Dir. Lance Roehrig & Alexander Holt
(with Genevieve O'Reilly, Gemma Jones & Tobias Menzies)

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

THE INNOCENTS

2018

New Pictures/Netflix original

Dir: Farren Blackburn
Prod: Chris Croucher

NEW BLOOD

2016

Eleventh Hour Films

Dir:Anthony Philipson
Prod: Eve Gutierrez

UNFORGOTTEN

2015

Mainstreet Pictures

Dir: Andy Wilson
Prods: Tim Bradley & Guy de Glanville
(with Nicola Walker & Sanjeev Bhaskar)

THE INTERCEPTOR

2015

BBC

Dir: Farren Blackburn
Prod: Patrick Schweitzer

CATASTROPHE

2015

Avalon

Dir: Ben Taylor
Prod: Adam Tandy
(with Sharon Horgan and Rob Delaney)

ROCKET'S ISLAND

2012

Lime Pictures

Dir. Dirk Campbell
(with Debra Stephenson, Ram John Holder, Mark Moraghan & Anthony Flanagan)

Short Films

ProductionCompanyNotes

MEMENTO MORI

2017

Hanabi Films

Dir: Scott Bassett
Prod: Scott Bassett
(with Joel Fry & Alexandra Roach)

THE UNICORN

2016

BFI/Daybreak Pictures

Dir: Penny Skinner
Prod: Hannah Mackay

BODY OF WAR

2007

Stealth Films

Dir. Isabel Rocamora

MAPMAKER

2011

Flame 47

Dir. Stephen Johnson
(with Charles Dance & Jenny Agutter)

RACHEL

2012

Rankin

Dir: Rankin
Written by Irvine Welch
(with Maxine Dooley & Shaun Dooley)

WILL YOU MARRY ME?

2012

Rankin

Dir. David Allain
(with Tuuli Shipster & Nathan Stewart-Jarratt)

TITS

2013

Electric Showroom Productions

Dir. Alex Winkler
(with Aaron Ishmael, Josh Beaney Ford & Colin Hoult)

Documentaries

ProductionCompanyNotes

THE ARBOR

2013

Art Angel

Dir. Clio Barnard
(with Manjinder Virk, Christine Bottomley & Jimi Mistry)

Commercials

ProductionCompanyNotes

X Box 'Path of Vengeance'

2013

Smuggler

Dir. Brian Beletic

X Box 'For The Love of Death'

2013

Smuggler

Dir. Brian Beletic

X Box 'Funeral'

2013

Smuggler

Dir. Brian Beletic

X Box 'Dagger'

2013

Smuggler

Dir. Brian Beletic

X Box 'Crawl'

2013

Smuggler

Dir. Brian Beletic

GANNA BUTTER

Partizan

Dir. Matthias Hoene

BT SPORT

Partizan

Dir. Michael Geoghegan

MINI

Partizan

Dir. Matthias Hoene

BLACKS

Partizan

Dir. Michael Geoghegan

DERREN BROWN 'Apocalypse'

Channel 4 Creative

Dir. Jason Martin

SKY

Partizan

Dir. Matthias Hoene

AA

Partizan

Dir. Matthias Hoene

McCAINS

Partizan

Dir. Matthias Hoene

WATERSTONES

Epoch Films

Dir. Mike Long

BACARDI 'The Samurai'

Pay Dirt Pictures

Dir. James Lee

BACARDI 'The Hummingbird'

Pay Dirt Pictures

Dir. James Lee

BACARDI 'The Apothecary'

Pay Dirt Pictures

Dir. James Lee

BACARDI 'The Outsider'

Pay Dirt Pictures

Dir. James Lee

SMIRNOFF

Eight Trick Pony

Dir. Rory Rooney