Laurens De Geyter SBC

Director of Photography

Add to shortlist

Heads of Department

Agent: Anna Hird
Film&TV

Heads of Department

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

PROFESSOR T

2021

Eagle Eye Productions/ITV

Dir: Dries Vos
Prod: Walter Iuzzolino
(with Ben Miller and Frances de la Tour)

THE IRREGULARS

2020

Drama Republic/Netflix

Dir: Weronika Tofilska
Prod: Rebecca Hodgson

HONOUR

2020

Hera Pictures

Dir: Richard Laxton
Prod: Alliea Nazar
(with Keeley Hawes)

COBRA

2019

New Pictures/Sky 1

Dir: Hans Herbots
Prod: Joe Donaldson
(with Robert Carlyle, Richard Dormer and Victoria Hamilton)

RIVIERA S2

2019

Archery films/Sky Atlantic

Dir: Hans Herbots
Prod: Sue Howells
(with Julia Stiles, Lena Olin, Roxane Duran, Dimitri Leonidas, Juliet Stevenson, Will Arnett, Poppy Delevingne and Jack Fox)

UNDERCOVER

2019

Demensen/Netflix

Dir: Frank Devos & Eshref Reybrouck
Prod: Nico Moolenaar
(with Frank Lammers, Anna Drijver, Tom Waes and Elise Schaap)

VERMIST S7

2016

​Eyeworks

Dir: Hans Herbots, Wouter Bovijn, Cecilia Verheyen and Mathieu Mortelmans
Prod: Hans Herbots
(with Inge Paulussen, Mathijs Scheepers and Line Pillet)

THE MISSING S2

2016

New pictures/Czar TV

Second Unit DOP
Dir: William Mc Gregor & Koen Mortier
Prod: Julian Stevens
(with David Morrissey, Keeley Hawes, Roger Allam, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson and Lia Williams)

HIGH TIDES

2016

Menuet/Jocomedia

Dir: Hans Herbots
Prod: Dirk Impens, Ingmar Menning & Johan Nijenhuis
(with Gijs Scholten van Aschat, Simone Milsdochter, Loek Peters and Roos Dickmann)

THE TEAM

2015

​Nordisk film/Lunanime

Second Unit DOP
Dir: Kathrine Windfeld & Kasper Gaardsøe
Prod: Tim Martens, Andi Wecker & Stinna Lassen
(with Lars Mikkelsen, Veerle Baetens, Jasmin Gerat & Jürgen Vogel)

THE MISSING

2014

New pictures/Czar TV

Second Unit DOP
Dir: Tom Shankland
Prod: Chris Clough
(with Tchéky Karyo, James Nesbitt, Arsher Ali, Anamaria Marinca and Jason Flemyng)

ONTSPOORD

2013

​Menuet

Second Unit DOP
Dir: ​Maarten Moerkerke
Prod: Dirk Impens & Saskia Verboven
(with Barbara Sarafian, Oscar Willems, Nico Sturm and Lynn Van Royen)

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

FALLOW

2015

Polymorfilms

Dir: Laurent Van Lancker
Prod: Ellen Meiresonne
(with Aurora Marion, Sam Louwyck, Ken Ndiaye, Willy Thomas and Tibo Vandenborre)

THE FIFTH SEASON

2012

La Trapproduction

Second Unit DOP
Dir: Peter Brosens & Jessica Woodworth
Prod: Sébastien Delloye
(with Aurélia Poirier, Django Schrevens, Gill Vancompernolle and Sam Louwyck)

Documentaries

ProductionCompanyNotes

RESET

2018

​Lionheart

Dir: ​Lieven Corthouts
Prod: Wouter Sap

RESET

2018

​Lionheart

Dir: Tim De Keersmaecker
Prod: Wouter Sap

NO MAN IS AN ISLAND

2015

Timescapes

Dir: Tim De Keersmaecker
Prod: Emmy Oost

STEENWEG: Barak Rebel

2016

Zonderling

Dir: Eva Küpper
Prod: Bart Maes

STEENWEG: Passe-partout

2016

Zonderling

Dir: Tim De Keersmaeker
Prod: Bart Maes

A PORTRAIT OF MATTHEW COURTNEY

2015

NYFA

Dir: Juan Pablo Tramujas

BLOOT

2014

Sint-Lucas

Dir: Elisa Kint
Prod: Elisa Kint

PATER FAMILIAS

2013

Sint-Lucas

Dir: Bram Cartigny
Prod: Bram Cartigny

AUTOMATON

2012

RITS

Dir: Laurens De Geyter
Prod: Laurens De Geyter