Justine Mitchell

Add to shortlist

Acting

Agent: Ruth Young
First Assistant: Phoebe Trousdell
Second Assistant: Lauren Morgan
Maternity Cover Assistant: Alex Campbell
Associate Agent (On Maternity Leave): Zoe Bone

Voiceover

Assistant: Jennifer Johnston

Acting

Justine's showreel can be viewed here.

Justine received The Irish Times/ESB Theatre Award 2002 for Best Supporting Actress in BASH and BLITHE SPIRIT at The Gate Theatre, Dublin. Justine has also received the UK Theatre Award 2015 for Best supporting Actress in 'For Services Rendered' performed in Chichester.

Film

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

THE STAG

Linda

John Butler

Treasure Entertainment

I WANT CANDY

Stephen Surjik

Baggyjoe Productions Limited

A COCK AND BULL STORY

Michael Winterbottom

Shandy Films Ltd

IMAGINE ME AND YOU

Laura

Ol Parker

Click Films Prods Ltd

INSIDE I'M DANCING

Damien O'Donnell

Inside I'm Dancing Films Ltd

CITIZEN VERDICT

Jessica

Peter Svatek

Lucky 7 Productions

THE HONEYMOONERS

Fiona

Karl Golden

Samson Films

GOLDFISH MEMORY

Kate

Liz Gill

Goldfish Films

CONSPIRACY OF SILENCE

Floor Manager

John Deery

Flick Media/ Little Wing

Radio

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

FRONT ROW - Extract from Mr Burns

Jenny

Clare Barfleet

BBC Radio 4

REGENERATIONS

Rachel

Gemma McMullen

BBC Radio

SEASONS OF FEAR

Lucy

Gary Russell

Big Finish

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

THE WAY OF THE WORLD

Millament

James Macdonald

Donmar Warehouse

BEGINNING

Laura

Polly Findlay

National Theatre/West End

BODIES

Clem

Jude Christian

English Stage Company Productions/Royal Court Theatre

THE RESISTIBLE RISE OF ARTURO UI

Public Defender / Betty Dullfeet

Simon Evans

Donmar Warehouse

WILD HONEY

Anna Petrovna

Howard Davies | Jonathan Kent

Hampstead Theatre

THE PLOUGH AND THE STARS

Bessie Burgess

Howard Davies

National Theatre

FOR SERVICES RENDERED

Eva

Howard Davies

Chichester Festival Theatre

LOVE FOR LOVE

Angelica

Selina Cadell

RSC

MAN - THREE PLAYS BY TENNESSEE WILLIAMS

Mrs Fenway/Mme Duvenet/Landlady

Finn Beames

Young Vic

THE RIVALS

Julia Melville

Selina Cadell

Arcola Theatre

MR BURNS

Jenny

Robert Icke

Almeida Theatre

GASTRONAUTS

Ensemble

Wils Wilson

Royal Court

DETROIT

Mary

Austin Pendleton

National theatre

CHILDREN OF THE SUN

Yelena

Howard Davies

National Theatre

KING LEAR

Regan

Michael Grandage

Donmar Warehouse

BOSTON MARRIAGE

Claire

Aoife Spillane-Hinks

Gate Theatre

THE WHITE GUARD

Lena

Howard Davies

The National Theatre

UNCLE VANYA

Yelena

Jo Hill-Gibbons

Young Vic Theatre

NOCTURNAL

Tall Woman

Lyndsey Turner

The Gate Theatre, London

THE STONE

Mieze

Ramin Gray

The Royal Court Theatre

HEDDA GABLER

Hedda

Anna Mackmin

The Gate Theatre, Dublin

THREE SISTERS

Olga

David Levaux

The Abbey, Dublin

THE HOUR WE KNEW NOTHING OF EACH OTHER

Various

James Macdonald

The National Theatre

TWELFTH NIGHT

Olivia

Neil Bartlett

Royal Shakespeare Company

PHILISTINES

Elena

Howard Davies

The National Theatre

THE CORAM BOY

Melissa/ Angel

Melly Still

The National Theatre

FOOTFALLS

May

Alan Gilsenan

The Gate Theatre, Dublin

THE CORAM BOY

Melissa/ Angel

Melly Still

The National Theatre

THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA

Magdelana

Howard Davies

The National Theatre

NIGHT SEASON

Rose

Lucy Bailey

The National Theatre

ARISTOCRATS

Clare

Ben Barnes

The Abbey, Dublin

SHAPE OF METAL

Grace

Lynn Parker

The Abbey, Dublin

SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER

Kate Hardcastle

The Abbey, Dublin

PRIDE AND PREJUDICE

Elizabeth Bennet

Alan Stanford

The Gate Theatre, Dublin

HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA

Magdelana

Martin Drury

The Abbey, Dublin

ALL MY SONS

Anne Deever

Joe Dowling

The Abbey, Dublin

THE WAY OF ALL FISH

Margaret Asquith

Sighle Tobin

Bewleys Theatre

BLITHE SPIRIT

Ruth

Alan Stanford

The Gate Theatre, Dublin

BASH

Sue

Neil LaBute

The Gate Theatre, Dublin

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Helena

Richard Baron

Nottingham Playhouse

DEAR BRUTUS

Joanna Trout

Richard Baron

Nottingham Playhouse

A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE

Stella

Richard Baron

Pitlochry Rep

THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST

Gwendolen

Clive Perry

Pitlochry Rep

HAYFEVER

Myra

Clive Perry

Pitlochry Rep

A VOYAGE ROUND MY FATHER

Elizabeth

Ian Grieve

Pitlochry Rep

A CHRISTMAS CAROL

Ensemble

Andy Farrell

Communicado

THE MISANTHROPE

Jennifer

Leslie Finlay

Borderline

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

PURE

Connie

Alicia Macdonald

Channel 4

THE SUSPICIONS OF MR WHICHER II

Sister Anne

Christopher Menaul

Hat Trick Productions

HARRY AND PAUL Series 4

Susie in Boxset Couple

Various

Tiger Aspect

AMBER

Maeve

Thaddeus O'Sullivan

Amber Film Productions Ltd

AFTERLIFE 2

Claire

Martyn Friend

Quite Scary Films Ltd

DOCTORS

Clare Wharton

Chris Richards

BBC

JOYBALL

John Butler

Treasure Films for RTE

NEW TRICKS

Scarlett

BBC

PSYCH WARD PILOT EPISODE

Prof Valerie Johnston

Luke McManus

Blinder Films Ltd

SLEEP WITH ME

Catrin

Mark Jobst

Quite Funny Films Ltd for ITV

THE PAINTED LADY

Nurse

Julian Jarrold

Granada

WAKING THE DEAD

Una

Tim Fywell

BBC

WILD AT HEART

Julie

Nick Laughland

Company Pictures for ITV

YOUR BAD SELF

John Butler

Treasure Films for RTE