Hugh Dancy

Add to shortlist

Acting

Agent: Dallas Smith
Assistant: Sarah Roberts
Second Assistant: Alexandra Rae

Acting

Studied English Literature and Language at Oxford University

Film

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

LAST NIGHT

Nisha Ganatra

Imperative Entertainment

HYSTERIA

Mortimer

Tanya Wexler

Beachfront Films

MY IDIOT BROTHER

Christian

Jesse Peretz

Big Beach Films

MARTHA MARCY MAY MARLENE

Ted

T. Sean Durkin

BorderLine Films

THE WILDEST DREAM

Andrew Irvine (voice)

Anthony Geffen

Altitude Films

COACH

Nick

Will Frears

Fugitive Films

CONFESSIONS OF A SHOPAHOLIC

Luke

P J Hogan

Touchstone Pictures

ADAM

Adam

Max Mayer

Fox

JANE AUSTEN BOOK CLUB

Grigg Harris

Robin Swicord

Mockingbird Pictures

EVENING

Buddy Wittenborn

Lajos Koltai

Hart-Sharp Entertainment

SAVAGE GRACE

Sam Green

Tom Kalin

120dB Films

BLOOD AND CHOCOLATE

Aiden

Katja von Garnier

Berrick Film

BASIC INSTINCT 2

Michael Tower

Michael Caton-Jones

SHOOTING DOGS

Joe Connor

Michael Caton-Jones

Crossday Productions Limited

KING ARTHUR

Guillahad

Antoine Fuqua

Jerry Bruckheimer

ELLA ENCHANTED

Prince Charming

Tommy O'Haver

Miramax

TEMPO

Jack

Eric Styles

Universal Pictures

BLACK HAWK DOWN

Doc Schmid

Ridley Scott

Columbia Pictures

THE SLEEPING DICTIONARY

John Truscott

Guy Jenkin

Fine Line

YOUNG BLADES

d'Artagnan

Mario Andreacchio

Le Sabre

DAVID COPPERFIELD

David Copperfield

Peter Medak

Yagerhill Productions/Hallmark

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

THE PATH (Series 1, 2, 3)

Cal Roberts

Jessica Goldberg

Lucid Road Productions

HANNIBAL (Series 1, 2, 3)

Will Graham

Various

NBC

THE BIG C

Lee

Michael Engler

Perkins Street Productions

COLD FEET

Danny

Tom Hooper

Granada

DANGERFIELD

Charlie

BBC

DANIEL DERONDA

Daniel Deronda

Tom Hooper

BBC

ELIZABETH REGINA

Essex

Tom Hooper

Company Pictures

KAVANAGH QC

Michael Woodley

Carlton

MADAME BOVARY

Leon

Tim Fywell

BBC

RELIC HUNTER

Nicholas Prevost

Firecorp VI Productions

TRIAL & RETRIBUTION

Roberto Bellini

Aisling Walsh

La Plante Productions

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

APOLOGIA

Peter and Simon

Daniel Aukin

Roundabout Theatre Company

THE PRIDE

Joe Mantello

MCC Theater - New York

BILLY AND THE CRAB LADY

Fred

Abigail Morris

Soho Theatre

JOURNEY'S END

Captain Stanhope

David Grindley

Belasco Theatre - Broadway

TO THE GREEN FIELDS BEYOND

Mo

Sam Mendes

Donmar Warehouse