Eleanor Baker

Costume Designer

Add to shortlist
ellie.jpg

Heads of Department

Agent: Anna Hird
Film&TV

Heads of Department

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

47 METERS DOWN

2017

thefyzz

Dir: Johannes Roberts
Prod: Mark Lane
(with Mandy Moore, Matthew Modine and Claire Holt)

DAMASCUS COVER

2017

Big Book Media

Dir: Daniel Zelik Berk
Prod: Huw Penallt Jones
(with Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Olivia Thirlby and John Hurt)

TABLOID

2001

Little Wing Films

Dir: David Blair
Prod: Mark Shorrock
(with Matthew Rhys, John Hurt, Art Malik and Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio)

LATE NIGHT SHOPPING

2000

Film4

Dir: Saul Metzstein
Prod: Angus Lamont
(with James Lance, Sienna Guillory)
Berlin Film Festival 2001: Winner of the German International Film Union Prize

THE SPICE GIRLS LIVE

1999

Showtime Networks

Dir: David Barnard
Prod: Mark Hurry

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

ENDEAVOUR

2020

Mammoth/ITV

Dir: Shaun Evans
Prod: Jim Levison

THE SPLIT S2

2019

Sister Pictures/ BBC1/AMC Sundance

Dir: Paula Van der Oest
Prod: Natasha Romaniuk
(with Nicola Walker, Stephen Mangan, Deborah Findlay and Meera Syal)

GOLD DIGGER

2019

Mainstreet Pictures/BBC

Dir: Vanessa Caswell and David Evans
Prod: Ani Kevork and Marnie Dickens
(with Julia Ormond and Ben Barnes)

UNFORGOTTEN S3

2018

Mainstreet Pictures/ITV

Dir: Andy Wilson
Prod: Guy de Glanville
(with Alex Jennings, James Fleet and Kevin McNally)

THE GOOD KARMA HOSPITAL S2

2018

Tiger Aspect Productions/ITV

Dir: Alex Winckler and Lisa Clarke
Prod: John Chapman
(with Amanda Redman, Darshan Jariwalla, Amrita Acharia and Neil Morrisey)

JUST A COUPLE

2017

BigTalk Productions

Dir: Sebastian Thie
Prod: Lara Singer
(with Michael Salami, Freida Thiel, Sean Sagar and Weruche Opia)

UNFORGOTTEN S2

2017

Mainstreet Pictures/ITV

Dir: Andy Wilson
Prod: Tim Bradley
(with Nicola Walker, Sanjeev Bhaskar, Holly Aird, Wendy Craig and Nigel Lindsey)

I WANT MY WIFE BACK

2016

Mainstreet Pictures/BBC

Dir: Paul Walker
Prod: Guy de Glanville and Mark Bussell
(with Ben Miller and Caroline Catz)

MARKED

2014

Sprout Pictures

Dir: Greg Ellie
Prod: Gina Carter
(with Kiefer Sutherland, Stephen Fry and Kevin McNally)

PETE VERSUS LIFE

2011

Objective Fiction

Dir: Simon Delaney and Becky Martin
Prod: Phil Clarke
(with Raff Spall, Simon Greenall and Ian Kirkby)

JONATHAN CREEK: THE GRINNING MAN

2009

BBC

Dir: David Renwick
Prod: Nerys Evans
(with Alan Davies, Sheridan Smith and Paul McGann)

HONEST

2008

Greenlit/ITV

Dir: Brian Kelly and Julian Holmes
Prod: Eve Gutierrez
(with Amanda Redman and Sean Pertwee)

LITTLE DEVIL

2007

Talkback Thames/ITV

Dir: David Richards
Prod: David Richards
(with Robson Green, James Wilby and Maggie O’Neill)

PERFECT DAY: THE MILLENNIUM

2006

World Productions

Dir: Harry Bradbeer
Prod: Tim Baker
(with Anthony Calf, Josephine Butler, Tom Goodman-Hill, Mark Donovan and Claire Goose)
2007 Rose d’Or Nomination

SUGAR RUSH S2

2006

Shine/Channel 4

Dir: Philip John and Harry Bradbeer
Prod: Johnny Capps
(with Olivia Hallinan, Leonora Crichlow and Sarah-Jane Potts)

BARKING!

2004

ITV

Dir: A.J.Quinn
Prod: Connal Orton
(with Robin Weaver and Katy McGowan)

DONOVAN QUICK

2000

BBC

Dir: David Blair
Prod: Sue Austen
(with Colin Firth, Katy Murphy, Parminder Nagra and David O'Hara)