Diana Olifirova

Add to shortlist

Heads of Department

Assistant: Lizzie Quinn
Assistant: Lizzie Quinn

Heads of Department

Drama

ProductionCompanyNotes

THE BABY

2021

Sister Pictures

In Production
Dir: Ella Jones

HEARTSTOPPER

2021

See-Saw Films / Netflix

Dir: Euros Lyn

WE ARE LADY PARTS

2021

Working Title / Channel 4

Dir: Nida Manzoor

LIARS & CHEATS

2021

Interesting Picture Company

Producer: Fred Bonham - Carter, Jacob Migicovsky
Dir: Jacob Migicovsky

LADY PARTS (Pilot)

Working Title

Dir: Nida Manzoor

THE CIRCLE (Additional Photography)

1978 Films

Producer: Alex G Scott
Dir: Dave Eggers
Cast: Emma Watson, Tom Hanks

LONDON SYMPHONY (Feature Documentary)

Disobedient Films

Dir: Alex Barrett
Nominated: The Michael Powell Award, Best British Film - Edinburgh International Film Festival

Short Films

ProductionCompanyNotes

THROUGH THE PINE TREES

BFI

Dir: Tim Price
Producer: BFI / Siobhan Daly

BREAKTHROUGH

Seek Films Carlton

Dir: Daphne Schmon & Emily Carton
Winner: Challenge TRINITY 2019 (One Shot Film)

TOAD'S OIL

Dir: Yutong Bai
Producer: Yutong Bai

STRANGE CITIES ARE FAMILIAR

Dir: Saeed Taji Farouki

WHO IS SHE

Dir: Libby Burke Wilde
Nominated for FWAwards

LEASH

Dir: Harry Lighton
Winner: "Enter The Pitch" Competition
Nomination - Best Short Film: BFI London Film Festival 2018
Nomination Best Int'l Short: Encounters Film Festival 2018
Official Selection: Aesthetica Film Festival 2018
Official Selection: Krakow Film Festival 2018

THE INVADERS SONG

Dir: Emma Swinton
Winner : Isle of Man Film Fest Picth

ALL OF ME

Dir: Daphne Schmon
Winner: BSC Emerging Cinematographer - British Society of Cinematography
Official Selection: Palm Springs / London Short Film Fest 2017
Nominated: Rhode Island International Short Film Festival - Grand Prize
Nominated: Underwire Film Fest and Lift-Off Season Awards - Best Cinematography

OUR FATHER

Dir: Sami Abusamra

EMMA, CHANGE THE LOCKS

Dir: Julia Hart
Official Selection: BFI Future Film Festival
Official Selection: Raindance Film Festival
Official Selection: LA Cinefest

THE AGREEMENT

Dir: Eva Riley
Official Selection: Aesthetica Film Festival
Official Selection: Underwire Film Festival
Official Selection: London Short Film Festival

PLAYMATE

Dir: Jam Patel
Official Selection: CANNIFF 2017
Official Selection: Berlin Film Festival

THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS

Dir: Jordan Rossi
Premiered with Contenmonde Magazine
European Premiere: London Short Film Festival
Official Selection: Buenos Aires International Film Festival
Official Selection: Berlin Film Festival

AFTER THE END

Dir: Sam Southward
Winner: Runner Up Best Student Animation - Palm Springs International Short Film Festival
Winner: Hitchcock Award Best Short Film - 26th Festival du film Britannique de Dinard
Official Selection: Annecy International Animation Festival

JE SUIS MAL

Dir: Masha Kondakova

NOT TODAY

Dir: Christina Sivolap
Winner: TFF Short Award for Best Short Film - Trieste Film Festival Italy

Commercials

ProductionCompanyNotes

FIDELITY

Rogue

Dir: Bethan Seller

AXA

Missing Link Films

Dir: Florence Winter Hill

VANS

Stink

Dir: Felix Brady

ELLE / HOUSE OF FLORA

Dir: Harry Reavley

SAINSBURY'S

Caviar

Dir: Kat Keen

FARFETCH

RSA

Dir: Kate Cox

DYSON

Dir: Kel Mitchell

NOT ON THE HIGH STREET

Little Hawk

Dir: Kel Mitchell

SEALY

Bandstand

Dir: Kel Mitchell

HP

AMV BBDO

Dir: Kel Mitchell

DOVE

Diagonal View

Dir: Kel Mitchell

ADIDAS

LG Studio

Dir: Lily Rose Thomas

VOGUE USA

i-D

Dir: Lily Rose Thomas

EASY LIFE

Dir: Lily Rose Thomas

UBER

The Film House

Dir: Lorena Medina

BURBERRY

Dir: Marius W Hansen

DR HARRIS

Raygun

Dir: Robbie Kilgour

OLAY

Great Guns

Dir: Sam Faulkner

ALWAYS

Great Guns

Dir: Sam Faulkner

BPAS

Agile Films

Dir: Sam Taylor

VIRGIN TRAINS

Dir: Sami Abusamra

BETFAIR

Prodigious

Dir: Sami Abusamra

LEMSIP

RSA

Dir: This is Felo

JEAN PAUL GAULTIER

i-D

Dir: Tom Ivin

Promos

ProductionCompanyNotes

Hugh: Go

Dir: Anna Brooks & Katie Callaghan

James Bay: Wild Love

Riff Raff Films

Dir: Babybaby

John Newman: I'm Not Your Man

Hunger TV

Dir: Danny Gold

Seagirls: Damage Done

My Accomplice

Dir: James Slate

Flawes: Look No Further

Blindeye

Dir: Joe Cook

The Orielles: Blue Suitcase (Disco Wrist)

Greatcoat Films

Dir: Jack Barraclough

Tom Misch: In Runs Through Me

Radical Media

Dir: Joshua Osborne

Tom Misch: Movie

OB Management

Dir: Joshua Osborne

Mist ft. Jessie Ware: Wish me well

Greatcoat Films

Dir: Millicent Hailes

The Brian Jonestown Massacre: Pish

Dir: Browzan

Joy Crookes: Bad Feeling

Dir: Remi Laudat

Dalton Harris: Ghostpoet

Lowkey Films

Dir: Thomas James

Voodoo and the Crypts: Feeling

Cape Films

Dir: Torz Ayling

Passenger: Simple Song

Dir: Yousef Thami