David Ricardo-Pearce

Add to shortlist

Acting

Assistant: Ellie Blackford

Acting

Link to showreel here (password: united)

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

KISS ME KATE

Fred

Paul Hart

Watermill Theatre

THE LAST YANKEE

Leroy Hamilton

David Thacker

Octagon Theatre Bolton

HAMLET

Hamlet

David Thacker

Bolton Octagon

THE LORAX

The Lorax

Max Webster

The Old Vic

CROSSING JERUSALEM

Gideon

Julia Pascal

Pascal Theatre Company for the Park Theatre

THE MIDDLEMARCH TRILOGY

Lydgate

Geoffrey Beevers

Orange Tree Theatre, Richmond

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

Theseus/Oberon

Tom Morris

Bristol Old Vic

THE SACRED FLAME

Colin Tabret

Matthew Dunster

English Touring Theatre

THE ROVER

Belville

Amy Hodge

Hampton Court Palace

ALFIE

Alfie

David Thacker

Bolton Octagon/Stephen Joseph Theatre

AS YOU LIKE IT

Orlando

Nikolai Foster

Chester Performs

THE BIG FELLAH

Michael Doyle

Max Stafford-Clark

Gaiety Theatre Dublin/Out of Joint

ROMEO AND JULIET

Romeo

David Thacker

Bolton Octagon

THE BIG FELLAH

Michael Doyle

Max Stafford-Clark

Out of Joint/Lyric Hammersmith

THE HIRED MAN

Isaac

David Thacker

Bolton Octagon

ANYONE CAN WHISTLE

Hapgood

Tom Littler

Jermyn Street Theatre

ANNIE GET YOUR GUN

Ensemble

Richard Jones

Young Vic Theatre

SATURDAY NIGHT

Gene Gorman

Tom Littler

Jermyn Street Theatre/Arts Theatre

PRIVATES ON PARADE

Stephen Flowers

Ian Brown

West Yorkshire Playhouse/Birmingham Rep

DE MONTFORD

Grimbald

Imogen Bond

Orange Tree, Richmond

THE CAR CEMETERY

Emanou

Natalie Abrahami

The Gate Theatre

SAINT JOAN

Marianne Elliot

Royal National Theatre

A MODEL GIRL

Eugene

Ruth Carney

Greenwich Playhouse

TWO CITIES

Sydney Carton

Joanna Read

Salisbury Playhouse

INGLORIOUS TECHNICOLOUR

Matt

Laurie Sansom

Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough

TOM'S MIDNIGHT GARDEN

Peter/Edgar

Tony Graham

Unicorn Theatre

SWEENEY TODD

Anthony

John Doyle

Watermill/Trafalgar Studios

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

David Farr

Bristol Old Vic

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

TRAITORS

Savitt

Alex Winckler

Channel 4

TRAUMA

Luca Fernandez

Marc Evans

ITV

THE SPA

Chris

Sandy Johnson

Tiger Aspect

EASTENDERS

Reporter

Alex Kalymnios

BBC Television

OUTNUMBERED

Andy Hamilton & Guy Jenkin

Hat Trick Productions for BBC

EXTRAS

Jobsworth AD

Ricky Gervais & Stephen Merchant

BBC Television

BORDER CROSSING

Young Raymond

Colin Thomas

BBC Television

Other

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

THE ANDES (rehearsed reading)

Gareth Machin

Royal National Theatre

THE SCRET THEATRE (rehearsed reading)

Throckmorton

Gareth Machin

Royal National Theatre

OLD 100th (rehearsed reading)

Kosovan Thief

Rachel O'Riordan/Conor Mithcell

Mercury Musicals

IRA (rehearsed reading)

Lolita Chakrabati

Royal National Theatre

THE SECRET GARDEN (workshop)

Colin

Ian Brown

West Yorkshire Playhouse

L'HEREUX STRATAGEME (workshop)

Frontin

James Kerr

Royal National Theatre

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)
American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Bristol, Cockney*, London*, RP*, Scottish-Standard, West Country, Yorkshire
Languages:
(* = mother tongue)
English*, French, Mandarin, Spanish
Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)
Baritone*, Cabaret Singing*, Cello*, Guitar, Jazz Dancing, Keyboards, Period Dancing, Piano*, Tap
Performance: Master of Ceremonies, Musician-Professional
Sports:
(* = highly skilled)
Cricket, Football, Horse-riding, Pool, Rugby, Running, Sailing, Skiing*, Squash, Stage Combat*, Tennis*
Vehicle Licences: Car Driving Licence
Other Skills: Narration, Orchestral Conducting