Crowley Poole Casting

CASTING DIRECTORS

Add to shortlist

Acting

Assistant: Catherine Murray
Assistant (Maternity cover for Catherine Murray): Eleanor Kirby
Agent: Lindy King
Associate Agent: John Hyslop
Assistant: Joel Keating

Acting

Film

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

URBAN HYMN

Michael Caton-Jones

Dashishah/Eclipse

THE WALKER

Paul Schrader

Kintop Pictures

RED TAILS

Anthony Hemingway, George Lucas

Lucas Films

THE BROKEN THREAD

Mahesh Mathai

Kintop Pictures

PATIALA HOUSE

NIKHIL ADVANI

NOT ONLY BUT ALWAYS

Terry Johnson

Company Pictures

WHAT A GIRL WANTS

Dennie Gordon

Warner Bros

THE ORDER

Brian Helgeland

Twentieth Century Fox

TOMORROW LA SCALA

Francesca Jospeh

BBC Films/British Film Council

CONSPIRACY THE MEETING AT WANNSEE

Frank Pierson

HBO Films

THIS FILTHY EARTH

Andrew Kotting

Tall Stories

A KNIGHTS TALE

Brian Helgeland

Columbia Pictures

THE LITTLE VAMPIRE

Uli Edel

Cometsone

HUNTING VENUS

Martin Clunes

ITV

BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE

Jasmin Dizdar

Tall Stories

TITANIC

James Cameron

Lightstorm Entertainment

THE STOPWATCH GANG

Jonathan Demme

Clinica Estetico - Preliminary Casting

THE MUPPET TREASURE ISLAND

Brian Henson

Jim Henson Productions & Disney

STAGGERED

Martin Clunes

Big Deal Pictures

A BHAJI ON THE BEACH

Gurinder Chadha

Umbi Films and Channel 4

THE MUPPET CHRISTMAS

Brian Henson

Jim Henson Productions & Disney

WILD WEST

David Attwood

Initial Films and Channel 4

YOUNG SOUL REBELS

Isaac Julien

British Film Institute

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

REASONS TO BE HAPPY

Michael Attenborough

Hampstead Theatre

WONDERLAND

Ed Hall

Hampstead Theatre

SUNNY AFTERNOON

Ed Hall

Hampstead Theatre

RAPTURE BLISTER BURN

Peter Dubois

Hampstead Theatre

DRAWING THE LINE

Howard Davies

Hampstead Theatre

CHARIOTS OF FIRE

Ed Hall

Hampstead Theatre

ENLIGHTENMENT

Ed Hall

Hampstead Theatre

BEASTS & BEAUTIES

Melly Still

Hampstead Theatre

REASONS TO BE PRETTY

Michael Attenborough

Almeida Theatre

BECKY SHAW

Peter Dubois

Almeida Theatre

RUINED

Indhu Rubasingham

Almeida Theatre

THE DOCTOR'S DILEMMA

Michael Grandage

Almeida Theatre

SUNNY AFTERNOON

Ed Hall

Harold Pinter Theatre

CHARIOTS OF FIRE

Ed Hall

The Gielgud

JOURNEY'S END

David Grindley

Duke of York

TWELFTH NIGHT

The Albery Theatre

Stephen Beresford

BROKEN GLASS

Iqbal Khan

Tricycle & Vaudeville

THE GREAT GAME

Tricycle Theatre

WOMEN POWER & POLITICS

Tricycle Theatre

GRETA GARBO CAME TO DONEGAL

Tricycle Theatre

NOT BLACK AND WHITE

Tricycle Theatre

LET THERE BE LOVE

Kwame Kwei-Armah

Tricycle Theatre

DOUBT

Nicolas Kent

Tricycle Theatre

PLAYBOY OF THE WEST INDIES

Nicolas Kent

Tricycle Theatre

10 ROUNDS

Nicholas Kent

Tricycle Theatre

TWO TRAINS RUNNING

Paulette Randall

Tricycle Theatre

THE PIANO LESSON

Tricycle Theatre

A LOVESONG FOR ULSTER

Tricycle Theatre

TRIBUNAL PLAYS: THE STEPHEN LAWRENCE ENQUIRY

Tricycle Theatre

THE NUREMBERG TRIALS

Sally Knyvette

Tricycle Theatre

BLOODY SUNDAY

Nicolas Kent with Charlotte Westenra

Tricycle Theatre

THE HUTTON ENQUIRY

Tricycle Theatre

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

KILLING EVE

Harry Bradbeer, Jon East, Damon Thomas

Sid Gentle Films for BBC

THE WHITE PRINCESS

Jamie Payne

Company Pictures for Starz

THE DURRELLS SERIES 1, 2 & 3

Steve Barron, Ed Hall

Sid Gentle Films for ITV

PARTNERS IN CRIME

Ed Hall

Endor Productions for BBC1

INDIAN SUMMERS

Anand Tucker

New Pictures for Channel 4

NEW WORLDS

Charles Martin

Company Pictures for Channel 4

UNDENIABLE

John Strickland

TXTV single drama for ITV

WHITECHAPEL SERIES IV

Jon East, Daniel Nettheim

Carnival Films for ITV

THE PSYCHOPATH NEXT DOOR

Kieron J. Walsh

ITV Studios for Sky

THE WHITE QUEEN

James Kent, Jamie Payne, Colin Teague

Company Pictures for BBC1/Starz

HUNTED KUDOS

SJ Clarkson, James Strong, Alrick Riley

BBC1 & HBO/CINEMAX

THE LAST WEEKEND

Jon East

Carnival for ITV

HIDDEN ORIGIN PICTURES

Niall MacCormick

BBC1

CASE SENSITIVE

Charles Martin

Hattrick for ITV

SPOOKS (MI5) SERIES X

Alrick Riley, Julian Holmes, Bharat Nalluri

Kudos Productions for BBC1

SPOOKS (MI5) SERIES IX

Michael Caton Jones, Ed Hall, Paul Whittington, Julian Holmes

Kudos Productions for BBC1

SPOOKS (MI5) SERIES VIII

Alrick Riley, Sam Miller, Ed Hall

Kudos Productions for BBC1

THE FIXER I & II

Alrick Riley, John Strickland, Hettie MacDonald, Sam Miller, Paul Whittington

Kudos Productions for ITV

HUNTER

Colm McCarthy

BBC

SPOOKS (MI5) SERIES VII

Colm McCarthy, Sam Miller, Peter Hoar

Kudos Productions for BBC1

SPOOKS (MI5) SERIES VI

Alrick Riley, Omar Madha, Brendan Maher, Stefan Schwartz

Kudos Productions for BBC

GENERATION KILL

Susanna White

Company Pictures 7 Parts for HBO

FIVE DAYS

Otto Bathhurst, Simon Curtis

BBC/HBO

KINGDOM SERIES 1 2 & 3

Metin Husseyin, Ed Hall, Sandy Johnson

ITV

AFTERMATH (TSUNAMI)

Bharat Nalluri

Kudos Productions for BBC & HBO

SCARS

Leo Regan

Kudos Productions for BBC

SPOOKS (MI5) SERIES V

Julian Simpson, Omar Madha, Kenny Glenaan, Andy Hay, Julian Holmes

Kudos Productions for BBC

UNDER THE GREENWOOD TREE

Nick Laughland

Ecosse Films for ITV

LIFE ISN’T ALL HA HA HEE HEE

Andy De Emmony

Hat Trick for BBC1

SPOOKS (MI5) SERIES 4

Antonia Bird, Alrick Riley, Omar Madha, Jeremy Lovering

Kudos Productions for BBC

SPOOKS (MI5) SERIES 3

Jonny Campbell, Justin Chadwick, Alrick Riley, Cilla Ware

Kudos Productions for BBC

P O W

John Strickland, Roger Gartland

Company Pictures

STRIPSEARCH

Sidney Lumet

HBO Films - UK Casting

NEW TRICKS

Graham Theakston, Paul Seed, Jamie Payne

Wall to Wall TV for BBC

E.R.

Richard Thorpe

Warner Bros

BEDTIME SERIES II

Andy Hamilton

Hat Trick Productions for BBC

NICHOLAS NICKLEBY

Stephen Whittaker

Company Pictures for ITV

GLASGOW KISS

Jonny Campell

Wall to Wall Television for BBC

IN THE RED

Marcus Mortimer

BBC TV (in 3 parts)

MR WHITE GOES TO

Guy Jenkin

Hat Trick Productions for Channel 4

THE SCULPTRESS

Stuart Orme

Red Rooster for BBC

THIEFTAKERS

Colin Gregg, Crispin Reece, Terry Winsor, Doug McKinnon, Alex Pillai, David Innes Edwards

3 Series for Carlton

TESTIMONY OF A CHILD

Peter Smith

Play for Lucy Gannon for BBC

PARADISE CLUB

Colin Gregg, Laurence Gordon Clarke, Selwyn Roberts, Renny Rye, Richard Standeven

Two Ten Part Series for Zenith

EPISODES

James Griffiths

Hat Trick Productions for Showtime

TROLLIED series 2 - 5

Roughcut TV for Sky 1

OUTNUMBERED 5 SERIES

Andy Hamilton

Hat Trick for BBC 1

Trevors World of Sport

Andy Hamilton

Hat Trick Productions for BBC

BIKE SQUAD

Andy Hamilton

Hat Trick for BBC 1

MUMBAI CALLING

Deep Segal, Kabir Akhtar, Stojan Petrov, Sanjeev Bhaskar

Alan McKeowan Presents for ITV

FAIRY TALES: EMPRESS’S NEW CLOTHES

Paul Whittington

Hat Trick for BBC

CINDERELLA

Peter Lydon

RAPUNZEL

Catherine Morshead

BADDIEL’S SYNDROME

Mark Mylod

Avalon Television for Sky

PERFECT WORLD (six parts)

Mark Chapman

BBC/Tiger Aspect

UPRISING (six parts)

Matt Lipsey

ITV/Tiger Aspect

THE PETER PRINCIPLE

Nick Wood

Hat Trick Productions LTD.

LIFE AFTER BIRTH (six parts)

Liddy Oldroyd

Tiger Aspect for Channel 4

JO BRAND THROUGH THE CAKEHOLE SERIES II (six parts)

Declan Lowney

Channel X for Channel 4

GAME ON (six parts)

John Stroud

Hat Trick for BBC 2