Camilla Power

Add to shortlist

Photograph: Wolf Marloh

Acting

Assistant: Eleanor Kirby

Acting

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

BLACK MIRROR (SHUT UP AND DANCE )

Sandra

James Watkins

Netflix

LEWIS

Tara Faulkner

Dan Reed

ITV

FATHER BROWN

Dominique Baxter

Matt Carter

BBC

WHITECHAPEL III

DI Mina Norroy

Richard Clark

ITV

INJUSTICE

Caroline

Colm McCarthy

ITV

DOCTORS

Elsa Atherton

Alexander James Jacob

BBC

HARLEY STREET

Lucy

Colin Teague

ITV

TORCHWOOD

Pearl

Jonathan Fox Basset

BBC

WATERLOO ROAD

Lorna Dickey/Clark (Series Reg)

Various

Shed Productions

BRIEF ENCOUNTERS

Dorothy

Pip Broughton

BBC

THE BRIEF

Millie Marsh (Series Regular)

Various

Granada

NOT ONLY BUT ALWAYS

Judy Huxtable

Terry Johnson

C4

BYRON

Lady Caroline Lamb

Julian Farino

BBC

HORNBLOWER

Betsy

Andrew Grieve

ITV

INSPECTOR LYNLEY MYSTERIES

Joanna Sydeham

Richard Laxton

BBC

MURDER IN MIND

Zoe

Audrey Cooke

BBC

SPARK HOUSE

Becky

Robyn Shepherd

Granada

MANCHILD

Scarlett

David Evans

BBC Pilot

PERFECT STRANGERS

Martina

Stephen Poiakoff

BBC

UPRISING

Ariadne

Matt Lipsey

Tiger Aspect

FISH

Actress

Claire Winyard

BBC

THE ECHO

Lisa

Diarmuid Lawrence

BBC

SLAP

Annabelle

Charlie Hanson

Prospect Pictures

THE GRAND

Adele Bannermann

Morag Fullerton

Granada TV

UNDERWORLD

Gilda

Lydia Oldroyd / Andy Hamilton

Hat Trick Productions

RUTH RENDELL: THE DOUBLE

Lisa/Zoe

Mary McMurray

Blue Heaven Productions

BECK

Charity

Ken Grieve

BBC

THE BILL

Shelley Harker / Anna

Various

Thames TV

THE TREASURE SEEKERS

Dora Partridge, lead

Juliesse May

Tetra Films for C4

CASUALTY

Angie

Rob Evans

BBC TV

EMMERDALE FARM

Jessica McAllister (103 eps)

Various

ITV

BONJOUR LA CLASSE

Pamela

John Henderson

Talkback

NOT THE END OF THE WORLD

Ellen

Marilyn Fox

BBC

CHRONICLES OF NARNIA: THE SILVER CHAIR

Jill Pole

Alex Kirby

BBC

THE MYSTERY OF THE KEYS

Alex

Joe Coppoletta

Entertainment Berlin

Film

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

FINAL SCORE

Steed's Wife

Scott Mann

Signature Entertainment, The Fyzz Facility

A SUMMER STORY

Sabina

Piers Haggard

ITC Productions

MOONACRE

Maria

Robert Crichton

Euro Film and Video

THE CALLING

Lynette

Richard Caesar

Fanes Films/Constantin Films

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

OUR BROTHER DAVID

Amelia

Tony Clark

Watford Palace Theatre

BLUE ROOM

Amy

Loveday Ingram

The Haymarket Theatre Royal / Chicester Festival Theatre

PLATONOV

Maria

Jonathan Kent

The Almeida

SEMI-MONDE

Beryl Fletcher

Philip Prowse

Lyric Theatre Shaftesbury Avenue

THE PRIME OF MISS JEAN BRODIE

Jenny

Phyillda Loyd

Royal National Theatre

Radio

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

HISTORY: LOST AND FOUND

BBC

IVANOV (dir. David Hare)

BBC

REFLECTIONS

LBC

THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE

BBC

THE NOT JUST ANYBODY FAMILY

BBC