Andrew McClelland

Editor

Add to shortlist

Below the Line

Agent: Lynda Mamy
Agent: Madeleine Pudney
Assistant: Eliza McWilliams

Below the Line

Bodyguard Official Trailer BBC

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

BODYGUARD

2018

World Productions

Dir: John Strickland
Prod: Jed Mercurio
Exec Prod: Simon Heath
Episodes 4, 5 & 6

TROY

2017

KUDOS

Dir: John Strickland
Prod: Barney Reisz
Exec Prod: David Farr & Derrick Way
Episodes 7 & 8

LINE OF DUTY 4

2017

World Productions/BBC

Dirs: Jed Mercurio, John Strickland
Prod: Cait Collins
Exec Prod: Simon Heath & Jed Mercurio
Episodes 2-6
BAFTA TV Craft Nomination for Editing: Fiction 2018

IN PLAIN SIGHT

2016

World Productions / ITV

Dir: John Strickland
Prod: Gillian McNeill

SHERLOCK AND THE ABOMINABLE BRIDE

2015

Hartswood Films

Dir: Douglas Mackinnon
Prod: Sue Vertue
BAFTA TV Craft Nomination for Editing 2017
68th Primetime Emmy Winner for Outstanding Television Movie

LINE OF DUTY 3

2015

World Productions/BBC

Dir: John Strickland
Prod: Peter Norris

Episodes 4-6

HALO: NIGHTFALL

2014

Scott Free

Dir: Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
Prod: Mark Huffam

ROGUE 2

2014

Greenroom Entertainment

Dirs: Nick Hamm, Julian Jarrold, Martin Donovan
Prod: Isibeal Ballance

LINE OF DUTY 2

2013

World Productions/ BBC

Dir: Douglas Mackinnon
Prod: Peter Norris

RTS award winner for Editing - Drama

Episodes 1-3

ROGUE

2012

Greenroom Entertainment

Dirs: David Frazee, Larysa Kondracki, Peter Howitt
Prod: Isibeal Ballance

LINE OF DUTY

2011

World Productions/ BBC

Dir: Douglas Mackinnon
Prods: Simon Heath, Jed Mercurio

Episodes 4 & 5

SILENT WITNESS

2011

BBC

Dir: Ed Bennett
Prod: Chris Ballantyne

WAKING THE DEAD
Series 9

2010

BBC

Dir: Ed Bennett
Prod: Colin Wratten

GOD ON TRIAL
1x 90 mins

2008

Hat Trick Productions/ BBC Scotland

Dir: Andy DeEmmony
Prod: Jemma Rodgers

MERLIN

2008

BBC Wales

Dir: Jeremy Webbe
Stuart Orme
Prods: Julian Murphy
Johnny Capps

WAKING THE DEAD
(Series 8)

2009

BBC

Dir: Ed Bennett
Prod: Colin Wratten

FRANKENSTEIN
1 x 1 hr

2007

Impossible Pictures/ ITV

Dir: Jed Mercurio
Prods: Hugh Warren
Clare Ingam

WAKING THE DEAD
(series 2, 5, 6 & 7)

2007

BBC

Dir: Tim Fywell
David Thacker
Andy Haye
Ed Bennett
Prods: Colin Wratten
Chris Ballantyne
Richard Burrell
Victoria Fea

JEKYLL
6 x 1 hr

2007

Hartswood Films/BBC1

Dir:Douglas Mackinnon
Prod: Jeffrey Taylor
Elaine Cameron

HUSTLE III
2 x 1 hr

2005

BBC/Kudos

Dir: Colm McCarthy
SJ Clarkson
Prod: Lucy Robinson

FOOTPRINTS IN THE SNOW

2005

Oxford Film and Television

Dir: Richard Spence
Prod: Mark Bentley

HUSTLE
2 x hr

2004

BBC

Dir: Alrick Riley
Prod: Karen Wilson
Exec: Simon Crawford-Collins

SILENT WITNESS
2 x 1 hr

2004

BBC

Dir: Douglas Mackinnon
Prod: Nick Pitt

MURDER IN SUBURBIA
2 Eps of 6

2004

Carlton

Dir: Douglas Mackinnon
Prod: Nick Pitt

THE HOLLOW
Adaptation of Agatha Christie's Hercule Poirot

2003

LWT

Dir: Simon Langton
Prod: Margaret Mitchell

THE CANTERBURY TALES - THE PARDONER'S TALE - THE WIFE OF BATH'S TALE

2003

BBC

Dir: Andy DeEmmony
Prod: Kate Bartlett

PROMOTED TO GLORY
2 hour film with Ken Stott & Juliet Stevenson

2002

Thames/ITV

Dir: Richard Spence
Prod: Ken Trodd

INSPECTOR LYNLEY II
90 min film

2002

BBC

Dir: Richard Spence
Prod: Ruth Baumgarten

INSPECTOR LYNLEY MYSTERIES
90 min film

2001

BBC

Dir: Kim Flitcroft
Prod: Ruth Baumgarten

THE GOOD THIEF
90 min film

2001

Granada Films

Dir: Douglas Mackinnon
Prod: Pippa Cross

NICE GUY EDDIE
60 min pilot

2001

BBC Northern Ireland/ L A Productions

Dir: Douglas Mackinnon
Prod: Colin McKeown

GENTLEMAN'S RELISH
90 min film with Billy Connolly, Douglas Henshall, Sarah Lancashire

2000

BBC

Dir: Douglas Mackinnon
Prod: Martin Auty &
Sarah Boote

BIG BAD WORLD II
2 x 60 min

2000

Carlton

Dir: Roger Gartland
Prod: Rob Pursey

PRETENDING TO BE JUDITH
90 min film

Tyro Films/ITV

Dir: Danny Hiller
Prod: Simon Passmore

THE TENTH KINGDOM
Eps 2, 3, 4

1999

Carnival/Hallmark/Sky

Dirs: Herbie Wise
David Carson
Prod: Brian Eastman

AN EVIL STREAK
3 x 1 hr

LWT

Dir: Ed Bennett
Prod: Simon Passmore

THE VICE
2 hr film

1998

Carlton

Dir: Douglas Mackinnon
Prod: Stephen Smallwood

THE SCARLET PIMPERNEL
1 x 95 min

1998

London Films/BBC

Dir: Ed Bennett
Prod: Julian Murphy

OKTOBER
3 x 60 min

1998

Carnival Films/ITV

Dir: Stephen Gallagher
Prod: Brian Eastman

THE AMBASSADOR
2 x 50 min

1997

Ecosse Films/BBC Northern Ireland

Dir: Syd Macartney
Prod: Stephen Smallwood

ORIGINAL SIN
3 x 60 min

1996

MAI Productions

Dir: Andrew Grieve
Prod: Andrew Benson

DALZIEL & PASCOE
1 x 90 min

1996

Portobello Productions/ BBC Pebble Mill

Dir: Ed Bennett
Prod: Paddy Higson

BUGS II/3

1995

Carnival Films/BBC

Dirs: Brian Farnham
Sandy Johnson
Gwennan Sage
Matthew Evans

CADFAEL II
1 x 90 min

1995

Carlton

Dir: Ken Grieve
Prod: Stephen Smallwood

CLASS ACT II 3 eps

1995

Cinema Verity/ Carlton

Dir: Rick Stroud
Prod: Sharon Bloom

POIROT
series VI
2 x 2 hr films

1994

Carnival Films/ LWT

Dir: Edward Bennett
Prod: Brian Eastman

MINDER
series IX

1993

Euston Films/ Central TV

Dirs: Gordon Flemyng
Diarmuid Lawrence
Baz Taylor
John Stroud
John Reardon
Prod: Ian Toynton

POIROT
Series III & V

Carnival Films/ LWT

Dir: Ken Grieve,
Andrew Grieve
Prod: Brian Eastman

TRAFFIK
6-part series

Picture Partnership/ Channel 4

Co-Editor
Dir: Alastair Reid
Prod: Brian Eastman

BAFTA Nomination, Editing EMMY Award 1989

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

SPOILER
Short

2009

Open Productions

Dir: Ed Whitmore
Prods: Simon Lewis
Tracey Whitmore

THE INTENDED
Feature film with Tony Maudsley, Olympia Dukakis, Janet McTeer

2001

Parallax Films

Shared credit
Dir: Kristian Levring
Prods: Patricia Kruijer
Sally Hibbin
Malene Blenkov