Andrew Lee Potts

Add to shortlist

Acting

Agent: Ruth Young
Associate Agent: Phoebe Trousdell
Assistant: Lauren Morgan
Assistant: Alex Campbell

Acting

Andrew Lee will next be appearing as US Astronaut Michael Collins in THE CROWN Season 3 on Netflix.

Andrew Lee has recently starred in New Netflix Original THE INNOCENTS with Guy Pearce.

Andrew Lee's short film KINDRED has been in the offical selection for 8 film festivals in 2019, winning awards for Best Thriller (New York Film Awards, Festigious), Best Indie Film Maker (Festigious), Best Acting Duo (Festigious) and Best Actor (New York Film Awards). Andrew Lee wrote, directed and starred in the film. 

Andrew Lee Potts 2021 Showreel

Film

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

ROYAL BLOSSOM

Adam Rainer

Todor Chapkanov

Free Dolphin

400 BULLETS (Short)

Noah

Tom Paton

Jump Jet Productions

HOST

Liam Carroll

Rory Kindersley

Welcome Home Films Ltd

THE HATCHING

Tim Weber

Michael Anderson

Sabre Films

IDEAL WIFE (short)

Jonathan Burns

Philip Saville

Saville Shorts

DRONE STRIKE (short)

Sergeant Craig

Chris Richmond

Scout Films

LITTLE LARRY (SHORT)

Older Larry

Andrew-Lee Potts

Keychain Productions

STOLEN LIGHT (SHORT)

Jonas

Riccardo Sai

White Dolphin Films

THE TRUTH ABOUT STANLEY (Short)

Sam's Father

Lucy Tcherniak

Trademark Films

MORNING AFTER (Short)

Ryan

P J Harling

London Film Collective

VAMPYRE NATION

Harker

Todor Chapkahor

Sci Fi Channel

A PASSIONATE WOMAN

Mark

Kay Mellor & Antonia Bird

Rollem Productions

FREAKDOG

Kenneth

Paddy Breathnach

Generator Entertainment

RETURN TO THE HOUSE ON HAUNTED HILL

Kyle

Victor Garcia

Silver Pictures

HEART OF A DRAGON

Don Older

Michael French

1408

Jackson

Mikael Hafstrom

Dolphin Films Limited

BLOOD ON BENEFITS - Short Film

Lucas

Andrew-Lee Potts

Keychain Productions

POPCORN

Kris

Darren Paul Fisher

Popcorn-the-Movie Ltd

CAFFEINE

Mike

John Cosgrove

Steaming Hot Coffee

RUDE AWAKENINGS

Short Film

Alexia Merrington & Lucy Muss

104 Films

DEAD FISH

Abe

Charley Stadler

Dead Fish Ltd

THE DIPPER - Short Film

The Dipper

PJ Harling

Pocket Productions

THE POET

Rick Stern

Paul Hills

Fine-Line GmbH

HIGH SPEED

Raphael

Jeff Jenson

Classic Film Productions

JOYRIDERS

Raphael

Gaby Dellal

Classic Film Productions

THE BUNKER

Neuman

Rob Green

Millenium Picture

HO HO HO

Postman

JJ Keith

Alchymie

NEW YEARS DAY

Jake

Suri Krishnamma

New Years Day Ltd

RAGE

B Boy

Newton Adorker

Granite Film Works

Radio

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

4/4

Skye

BBC Radio Scotland

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

DRACULA

Jonathan Harker

Adam Morley

Leicester Square Theatre

ALICE - The Musical

The Crow

Phil Smith

Edinburgh Festival Theatre

ANNIE GET YOUR GUN

Jake

Alhambra Theatre, Bradford

BUGSY MALONE

Babyface

Phil Smith

Edinburgh Festival Theatre

JOSEPH

Benjamin

Alhambra Theatre, Bradford

MACBETH

Witch, Fleance, Young McDuff

George Costigan

Bristol Old Vic & Tour

OLIVER

Charlie

Alhambra Theatre, Bradford

THE CORN IS GREEN

Alhambra Theatre, Bradford

THE DESERT SONG

Alhambra Theatre, Bradford

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

TIN STAR S3

Mark

Paulette Randall

Kudos Film And Television

THE CROWN S3

Michael Collins

Various

Netflix

THE INNOCENTS

Shane Deacon

Farren Blackburn

New Pictures

LUCKY MAN

Tim Larson

Brian Kelly

Carnival Productions Ltd

THE MILL - series 2

William Gregg

Susan Tully

Darlow Smithson

BY ANY MEANS

Tom Tom

Charlie Palmer

Red Planet for BBC

DRACULA

Gabriel Hood

Nick Murphy

Carnival

PRIMEVAL : NEW WORLD series 1

Connor Temple

Various

Anomaly Productions Ltd

PRIMEVAL (series 5)

Connor Temple

Various

Impossible Pictures for ITV

DOC MARTIN

Michael

Ben Bolt

Buffalo Pictures Ltd

IDEAL - Series 7

Lee

Jon Mantague

BBC 2

PRIMEVAL - Series 4

Connor Temple

Various

Impossible Pictures for ITV

IDEAL - Series 6

Lee

BBC

ALICE

Hatter

Nick Willing

RHI and Reunion Pictures for Sci Fi Channel

GEORGE GENTLY

Jimmy Mohican

Ciaran Donnelly

Manor Pictures for BBC

IDEAL - series 5

Lee

BBC

PRIMEVAL - series 3

Connor Temple

Various

Impossible Pictures for ITV

IDEAL - series 4

Lee

BBC

COLD BLOOD

Jed Cooper

Suri Krishnamma

ITV

IDEAL - series 3

Lee

Ben Gregor

BBC

PRIMEVAL - series 1 & 2

Connor Temple

Jamie Payne/Cilla Ware

Impossible Pictures for ITV

IDEAL - series 2

Lee

Dan Zeff

BBC

TAGGART

Samuel Buckland

Ian Madden

SMG

TRIAL & RETRIBUTION

Michael Summerby

Andy Hay

La Plante Productions

TWISTED TALES - FLAT FOUR

Joey

Andy Goddard

BBC

IDEAL - series 1

Lee

Dan Zeff

BBC

ROSE & MALONEY

Daniel

Ferdinand Fairfax

Company Pictures

FAT FRIENDS

Jonathan

John Deery & John Anderson

Tiger Aspect

ABSOLUTE POWER

Jimmy Bart

John Morton

BBC

FOYLE'S WAR

Dan Parker

Jeremy Silberstein

Greenlit Productions

BOUDICA

Nero

Bill Anderson

Box TV

STRANGE

Toby

Various

BBC

BURIED

Henry Curtis

Various

World Productions

THE AMERICAN EMBASSY

Tom Hobart

John Coles

20th Century Fox Productions

STRANDED

Jacob

Charles Beeson

Hallmark Entertainment

NIGHT FLIGHT

Tommy Attwell

Nicholas Renton

BBC

BAND OF BROTHERS

Private Jackson

Tony To

Band of Brothers Productions

ALWAYS AND EVERYONE

Joe

Ian Knox

Granada

ANCHOR ME

Michael

Patrick Lau

Granada

DALZIEL & PASCOE

Nicholas

Suri Krishnamma

BBC TV

SUNBURN

Darren

Rick Stroud

BBC TV

SEE HOW THEY RUN

Todd Johnson

Graeme Harper

BBC TV

LOST IN FRANCE

Craig

Nick Jones

BBC TV

HETTY WAINTHROPP INVESTIGATES

Shane Broderick

Don Lever

BBC TV

THE BIZ - 3 series

Leo

John Smith/Nigel Douglas

BBC TV

EMMERDALE

Wayne

Geoff Husson

YTV

HEARTBEAT

Roger Platt

Terry Marcel

YTV

BRILL - 2 Series

Various

Paul Walker/Fiona Greig

YTV

EARTHFAST

BBC TV

WYSIWYG

Phillip

Patrick Titley

YTV

CHILDREN'S WARD

Scott

Ric Mellis

Granada TV

BILLS' NEW FROCK

Phillip

Ann Ayoub

Channel 4