Del Mak

Choreographer, Director

Add to shortlist

Film, TV & Theatre

Assistant: Charlotte Edwards

Film, TV & Theatre

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

Step Up | The Dance Workout DVD

Universal / FortyFourSixteen

Contributing Choreographer

Cornetto Cupidity Love Stories, Two Sides

A Taste of Space

Choreographer

M.A.D - Mad About Dance

PRBA Productions

Choreographer | Movement Director

The Crown

NOWNESS | Dir. Maxim Kelly / Colonel Blimp

Movement Director

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

Blind Date Promo

Channel 5

Choreographer

Got To Dance (Season 1 - 3)

Sky 1 / Shine / Princess Productions

Performance Choreographer/Director
Creative Team

Britain's Got Talent | Bollywood Fusion, Season 10

ITV / Fremantlemedia

Co-Artistic Director
Co-Choreographer

Britain's Got Talent, Season 8

ITV / Fremantlemedia

Dance Talent Scout & Consultant

The Wrong Door

BBC

Co-Choreographer

BBC Blast, Street Dance Documentary

BBC

Dance Expect, Adviser, Content Distributor

MTV Bust A Move

MTV

Assistant Choreographer

Totally Frank

Channel 4

Assistant Choreographer

GMTV, Preeya Kalidas

ITV

Co-Choreographer

BBC National Lottery, Preeya Kalidas

BBC

Co-Choreographer

Loose Women, Preeya Kalidas

ITV

Co-Choreographer

Short Films

ProductionCompanyNotes

Shift (Multi-Award Winner)

Little Glass Pictures

Co-Director | Choreographer

Commercials

ProductionCompanyNotes

Biotherm Homme

Stink | Dir. Kathryn Ferguson

Movement Director

Nike, VaporMax

My Accomplice | Dir. Yvan Fabing

Choreographer, Movement Director

Current Account Switch Service, Switch Guy

Academy | Dir. Peter Cattaneo

Choreographer, Movement Director

Huawei, P8 Alexis Sanchez #ElPasoMaravilla

Bootleg | Dir. Gonzo Llorente

Choreographer, Movement Director

Pizza Hut, Taste Freedom

Choreographer

L’Oreal, Lumniser Channel 5 TV

5 Creative | Dir. Damian Joyce

Choreographer, Movement Director

BMW Mini, Fashion Collection Screendancer iTunes Plug-In

Cloud Visual

Choreographer, Director

Lipton Ice Tea, Mealtime

Bootleg | Dir. Max Wright

Choreographer, Movement Director

PayPal, New Change

Radical Media | Dir. Josh & Xander

Movement Director

Magnum Ice Cream, White

My Accomplice | Dir. Fran & Mathy

Movement Director

Cadbury, #FreezeTheJoy

Fresh Film | Dir. Guy Soulsby

Choreographer, Movement Director

Coppel, Primavera Verano

Story | Dir. Kathryn Ferguson

Choreographer, Movement Director

Selfridges, Strength

My Accomplice | Dir. Kathryn Ferguson

Choreographer

Selfridges (The Beauty Project), Change Is A Beautiful Thing

My Accomplice | Dir. Kathryn Ferguson

Choreographer, Movement Director

Daily Star, Star Wins

5 Creative | Dir. Damian Joyce

Choreographer

Victorian Plumbing, Jeff

Dir. Chris Strong / Tim Wetherall / Jon Evans

Choreographer, Movement Director

The Health Lottery, Bonus Ball

5 Creative | Dir. Damian Joyce

Choreographer

The Health Lottery, 1 Million

5 Creative | Dir. Damian Joyce

Choreographer

The Health Lottery, Winners

5 Creative | Dir. Damian Joyce

Choreographer | Movement Director

Millers Oils, The Living Engine

Affixxius | Dir. Dave Whayman

Choreographer

Bell Pottinger

Dir. Jerome Kim

Choreographer

Daily Star, Celebrate Sunday

5 Creative | Dir. Damian Joyce

Choreographer, Movement Director

Barclays, That Winning Feeling

BBH | Dir. Dom Joly

Choreographer, Movement Director

Mars, Raised Voices, World Cup

Partizan | Dir. Daniel Wolfe

Co-Choreographer, Movement Director

4Music, We Like it if it’s Pink

BOX TV / MTV Networks | Dir. Tom Bryant

Co-Choreographer

MTV / Adidas / Footlocker, Mix It Up

Agile | Dir. Patrick Bowyer

Co-Choreographer, Movement Director

Malaria Hotspots, Mosquito Kung Fu

Dir. Lee & Dan

Co-Choreographer, Movement Director

Verizon / Gwen Stefani, My Wonderful Life

Dir. Ben Wheatley

Co-Choreographer

Ladbrokes, Decision England, World Cup

Dir. Vaughan Arnell

Co-Choreographer

Urban Throwdown

Trouble TV

Choreographer

Online

ProductionCompanyNotes

In Real Life, Tattoo (How ‘Bout You)

Anthem | Dir. Nicholas Lam

Movement Director

Bill Laurance, Aftersun

Jellyfish | Dir. Sam Howson

Choreographer | Movement Director

Franz Ferdinand + Sparks [FFS], Call Girl

Rumble | Dir. Sasha Rainbow

Choreographer | Movement Director

Melody Gardot, Same To You

Dir. Sasha Rainbow

Choreographer

Rudie Edwards, Lover Like You

Dir. James Slater

Choreographer, Movement Director

Laura Doggett, Old Faces

My Accomplice | Dir. Kathryn Ferguson

Choreographer, Movement Director

Fink, Shakespeare

My Accomplice | Dir. Oliver Murray

Choreographer, Movement Director

George The Poet, 1 2 1 2

Dir. Abbie Stephens

Choreographer

Tensnake feat Nile Rodgers & Fiora, Love Sublime

Good Egg | Dir. Dan Fernbach

Choreographer, Movement Director

Hero Fisher, No Ceremony

My Accomplice | Dir. Abbie Stephens

Choreographer

Chloe Howl, Paper Heart

Black Dog / RSA | Dir. James Copeman

Choreographer, Movement Director

Claudia Kane, Residence of Darkness

Colonel Blimp | Dir. Candice Joelle

Choreographer

Elbow, The Bones Of You

Pulse| Dir. ThirtyTwo

Choreographer, Movement Director

Regulaz, Get Loud

Archers Mark | Dir. Hannibal Morris

Choreographer

Benga, Open Your Eyes

James Moore | Dir. Johny Mourgue

Choreographer

Skream, Anticipate

HSI | Dir. Philip Sansom

Choreographer

Wiley, Summertime

Colonel Blimp | Dir. Nez

Choreographer

Roots Manuva, It’s On

Pulse | Dir. Ben Newman

Choreographer

Eugene McGuinness, Moscow State Circus

Pulse | Dir, ThirtyTwo

Choreographer

Fews, 10 Things

Dir. Maxim Kelly

Choreographer

Palladium, White Lady

Colonel Blimp | Dir. Nez

Choreographer

McFly, Lies

Dir. Ben Foley

Co-Choreographer | Movement Director

The Chemical Brothers, Midnight Madness

Dir. Dom&Nic

Co-Choreographer, Movement Director

Preeya Kalidas, Shimmy

Pulse | Dir. Emil Nava

Co-Choreographer

K.I.G Family, Head, Shoulders, Kneez N Toez

Pulse | Dir. Jonnie Malachi

Choreographer

Hoosiers, Choices

HSI | Dir. Diamond Dogs /

Co-Choreographer, Co-Fight Director

Sidney Samson feat Wizard Sleeve, Riverside

Black Dog / RSA | Dir. James Copeman

Co-Choreographer

Wideboys feat Shaznay Lewis, Daddy O

Dir. Ben Foley

Co-Choreographer

Mumzy Stranger, Fly With Me

Luti Media | Dir. Orson Nava

Co-Choreographer | Movement Director

KCAT | Boys Don’t Cry

Pulse | Dir. David Allain

Co-Choreographer | Movement Director

SE:SA, Like This, Like That

Therapy | Dir. Jonnie Malachi

Co-Choreographer

Ian Brown, Sister Rose

Pulse | Dir. Colin O’Toole / Pulse

Co-Choreographer | Co-Fight Director

Other

ProductionCompanyNotes

Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards, ExCel Arena - McFly

2008

Nickelodeon | Dir. Phil Heyes

Choreographer

UK Asian Music Awards, Roundhouse - RDB/Nindy Kaur

2011

BBC

Choreographer

UK Asian Music Awards, Royal Festival Hall - Mumzy

2010

BBC

Choreographer

Sunday Night at The Palladium - Ella Henderson

ITV

Assistant Choreographer

Hello Kitty Live, Fashion and Friends, World Tour

Zen Tiger | Dir. Adam Stafford

Choreographer, Artistic Director

Channel 4 Comedy Gala, O2 Arena, Paddy McGuinness

Channel 4

Choreographer | Movement Director