Will Htay

Production Designer

Add to shortlist

Below the Line

Agent: Daniela Manunza
Assistant: Lauren Pinnington

 

 

 

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

STAR WARS
EPISODE VII
CONCEPT DESIGNER

2014

Disney

Director: J.J. Abrams
Executive Producer: Lucasfilm - Kathleen Kennedy
Executive Producers:Tommy Harper, Jason D. McGatlin
Producers: J.J. Abrams, Bryan Burk, John Swartz
Co-producers: Tommy Gormley, Lawrence Kasdan, Michelle Rejwan, Ben Rosenblatt
Production Designers: Rick Carter, Darren Gilford

THE MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E.
Concept Designer

2013

Warner Bros.

Dir: Guy Ritchie, Prods: Steve Clark-Hall, Lionel Wigram, David Dobkin

JUPITER ASCENDING
Concept Designer

2013

Warner Bros

Dirs: Andy Wachowski, Lana Wachowski
Production Designer: Hugh Bateup

EDGE OF TOMORROW
(formerly known as ALL YOU NEED IS KILL)
Concept Designer

2012

Biscayne Pictures / Warner Bros

Dir: Doug Liman
Producer: Jeff Silver
Production Designer: Oliver Scholl

ARTHUR & LANCELOT
Concept Designer

2011

Warner Bros

Dir: David Dobkin
Production Designer: Gavin Bocquet

JACK THE GIANT KILLER
As a Concept Designer

2011

Red Lion Films Ltd

Dir: Bryan Singer
Production Designer: Gavin Bocquet

WORLD WAR Z
Concept Illustrator

2011

Plan B / Paramount

Dir: Marc Forster
Production Designer: Nigel Phelps

BROKEN
Feature Film
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Ugly Duckling Films / Gold Circle Films

Dir: Sean Ellis

Commercials

ProductionCompanyNotes

LEXUS

2015

Smuggler

Dir: Henry Alex-Rubin

CANDY CRUSH

2014

Stink

Dir: Ne-o

02

2014

Outsider

Dir: Seyi Peter Thomas

WAITROSE

2013

Knucklehead

Dir: Siri Bunford

ASDA

2013

Outsider

Dir: Owen Harris

SAINSBURYS

2010

Stink

Dir: Phil Lind

PARALYMPICS

2012

C4

Dir: Tom Tagholm

BP

2012

Blink

Dir: Noah Harris

KFC

2012

Knucklehead

Dir: Siri Bunford

BRITAINS GOT TALENT

2012

ITV

Dir: Oscar Cariss

HENNESSY
(Manila Shoot)

2012

Hungry Man

Dir: Johnny Green

RANGE ROVER

2011

Hungry Man

Dir: Johnny Green

THREE

2011

Knucklehead

Dir: Charlie Crane

EA GAMES

2011

Smuggler

Dir: Henry-Alex Rubin

TRAVELODGE

2011

Knucklehead

Dir: Ben Gregor

K-Y JELLY

2010

Knucklehead

Dir: Ben Gregor

TOYOTA

2010

Hungry Man Ltd

Dir: Paul Gay

T-MOBILE

2010

Smuggler

Dir: Henry-Alex Rubin

TITLEIST

2010

Radical Media

Dir: Greg Kohs

RENAULT

2010

Smuggler

Dir: Henry-Alex Rubin

UPS

2010

Gartner

Dir: Raymond Bark

SAINSBURYS

2010

Stink Ltd

Dir: Phil Lind

GOODYEAR

2010

Station Films

Dir: Roenberg

ELECTROLUX

2010

76 Ltd

Dir: Jan Secouet

Illinois Lottery

2010

BUENO FILMS LLC

Dir:

INDIA SEASON

2009

C4

Dir: Various

DIRECT LINE

2009

76 Ltd

Dir: Peter Lydon

PIZZA HUT

2009

76 Ltd

Dir: Peter Lydon

HOME OFFICE

2009

Hungry Man

Dir: Samuel Christopher

SUNSILK

2009

Partizan

Dir: Andy Fogwill

TOSHIBA

2009

Hungry Man

Dir: Andy Amadeo

PRUDENTIAL

2009

Gerard De Thame Films

Dir: Gerard De Thame

YAKULT

2009

Station Films Ltd

Dir: Owen Harris

RIMMEL

2009

Annex Films

Dir: Fatima

VISA

2009

Gartner LA

Dir: Raymond Bark

VIMTO

2009

Passion Pictures

Dir: Against All Odds

CHRIS MOYLES
promo

2009

C4

Dir: Phil Lind

DIRECT LINE

2009

76 Ltd

Dir: Yann Secouet

ABSOLUTE RADIO

2008

Hungry Man

Dir: Stephen Pearson

COUNTRY LIFE

2008

Hungry Man

Dir: Paul Gay

JAMIE OLIVER
CH4 Promo

2008

C4

Dir: Phil Lind

NCSC/COL

2003

Method Films

Dir: Richard Anthony

KFC

2008

Home Corp Ltd

Dir: Ben Sidley

BURGER KING
"Man-Cademy"

2008

Hungry Man

Dir: Roderick Fenske

LILT

2008

Hungry Man

Dir: Roderick Fenske

XBox
"Rock Band"

2008

Smith & Jones

Dir: Ulf Johanson

Electrolux

2008

76 Ltd

Dir:Yann Secouet

Electrolux

2008

Atmosfar

Dir: Henrik Halgren

Sainsbury's

2008

Partizan

Dir: Patrik Bergh

888.com

2008

Crossroads Films

Dir: Jam

Boots

2007

Hungry Man Ltd

Dir: Allen Coulter

Electrolux

2007

Partizan

Dir: Patrik Bergh

Heart FM

2007

Hungry Man

Dir: Paul Gay

Toyota Yaris

2007

Hungry Man

Dir: Allen Coulter

Norwich Union

2007

Hungry Man

Dir: Samuel Christopher

HSBC

2007

Hungry Man

Dir: Tony Barry

Twinings

2007

Hungry Man

Dir: Allen Coulter

118 118
"Training Times" "Miniac"

2007

Hungry Man

Dir: Owen Harris

Gloss Magazine

2006

Joy @ RSA

Dir: Mehdi Norowzian

Transport for London
"Endcall"

2006

Hungry Man

Dir: Paul Gay

Electrolux

2006

76 Ltd

Dir: Jan Secouet

McDonalds

2006

Le Pac / Method

Dir: Christian Lyngbye

BMW Film Four Idents
"Field" "Mansion" Barn Mansion"

2006

Hungry Man

Dir: Samuel Christopher

Toyota Viral

2006

Hungry Man

Dir: Owen Harris

KFC
"Are We There Yet"

2006

Owen Harris

Dir: Owen Harris

Lucozade

2006

Serious Pictures

Dir: Ivan Bird

Honda
"Choir"

2005

Partizan Midi Minuit

Dir: Antoine Bardou -Jacquet
Winner D&AD Awards

M & S
"The Christmas Show"

2006

Partizan Midi Minuit

Dir: Michael Gracey

Inland Revenue
"Vacuum"

2006

Serious Pictures

Dir: Joanna Bailey

Curry's

2005

Mustard

Dir: Terence Stevens-Prior

Project Light

2005

Joy @ RSA

Dir: Mehdi Norowzian

Baileys Minis

2004

Passion Pictures

Dir: John Robertson

Smirnoff Ice
Saga Insurance
Vodafone/T4 Idents
Carlsberg Euro 2004 Idents

2004

Partizan

Dir: James Pilkington

Flora / Becel

2004

Method Films

Dir: Richard Anthony

Canterbury Tales idents

2003

BBC Broadcast/Method

Dir: Richard Anthony

Kenco Rappor

2003

Joy Films

Dir: Albert Kodagolian

Cereal Partners

2003

Method Films

Dir: Steve Dell

Femcare P & G

2003

Production International

Dir: Susannah Hayes

AOL 8

2003

Method Films

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

Big Issue

Method Films

Dir: Richard Anthony

Lloyds TSB

2002

Flawless Films

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

Pepsi

2002

Flawless Films

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

Macdonalds

2002

Bliss Films

Dir: David Knight

Coca Cola

2001

Itinerant Films

Dir: Sebastian Strasser

Magic FM

2001

400 Films

Dir: Jon Hollis

Sugar Puffs

2000

Itinerant Films

Dir: Matthew Judd

Pot Noodle

2000

Quiet Storm

Dir: Trevor Robinson

Walkers Crisps

2000

Uli Meyer Films

Dir: Uli Meyer

Granada

2000

Granada

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

Dove

2000

The Clinic

Dir: Phil Dupee

Times

2000

Blink

Dir: Harry Rankin

Going Places

2000

Blonde Films

Dir: Mattthew Judd

OnDigital

2000

Blonde Films

Dir: Matthew Judd

Rothman's Lights

1999

Blonde Films

Dir: Matthew Judd

Concept Design / Set Design / Installation Design

Channel4, MTV, Nickleodeon, BBC TV and Sky TV

Other

ProductionCompanyNotes

CORRINE BAILEY RAE

2005

Moxie Pictures

Dir: James Griffiths

CORRINE BAILEY RAE

2005

Moxie Pictures

Dir: James Griffiths

NEED ONE

2004

Martina Topley-Bird

Dir: Richard Anthony

NEED ONE

2004

Martina Topley-Bird

Dir: Richard Anthony

ROAD RAGE

1998

Catatonia

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

ROAD RAGE

1998

Catatonia

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

SIA
"Little Man"

1999

Blackdog/RSA

Dir: Cassius Coleman

SIA
"Little Man"

1999

Blackdog/RSA

Dir: Cassius Coleman

DJ Cut le Roc

1999

Jordan Scott

Dir: Jordan Scott

DJ Cut le Roc

1999

Jordan Scott

Dir: Jordan Scott

THE BALLAD OF TOM JONES

1998

Tommy & Cerys

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

THE BALLAD OF TOM JONES

1998

Tommy & Cerys

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

I'LL SHOW YOU MINE

1998

Ultrasound

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

I'LL SHOW YOU MINE

1998

Ultrasound

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

FAR FROM THE MADDING CROWD
Standby art director / assistant art director
Production Design/Art Design

1997

Granada Film

Production Designer: Adrian Smith

FAR FROM THE MADDING CROWD
Standby art director / assistant art director
Production Design/Art Design

1997

Granada Film

Production Designer: Adrian Smith

RICHARD II
Standby Art Director
Production Design/Art Design

1996

Illuminations Productions / BBC

Dir: Deborah Warner
Prod Designer: Hildegard Bechler

RICHARD II
Standby Art Director
Production Design/Art Design

1996

Illuminations Productions / BBC

Dir: Deborah Warner
Prod Designer: Hildegard Bechler

ELECTROLUX
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2007

Lowes Brindfors

ELECTROLUX
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2007

Lowes Brindfors

CARLSBERG
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2007

Joy @ RSA

Dir: Albert Kodagolian

CARLSBERG
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2007

Joy @ RSA

Dir: Albert Kodagolian

OLAY
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2005

Serious Pictures Film Co Ltd

Dir: Joanna Bailey

OLAY
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2005

Serious Pictures Film Co Ltd

Dir: Joanna Bailey

AMERICAN AIRLINES
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2005

Serious Pictures Film Co Ltd

Dir: Ivan Bird

AMERICAN AIRLINES
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2005

Serious Pictures Film Co Ltd

Dir: Ivan Bird

NIKE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2005

Serious Pictures Film Co Ltd

Dir: Ivan Bird

NIKE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2005

Serious Pictures Film Co Ltd

Dir: Ivan Bird

PRINGLES
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Grey

PRINGLES
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Grey

ACUVUE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

McCann-Erikson

ACUVUE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

McCann-Erikson

JAGUAR
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Rainey Kelly Campbell Roalfe/YR

JAGUAR
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Rainey Kelly Campbell Roalfe/YR

RENAULT MEGANE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA

Dir: Dawn Shadforth

RENAULT MEGANE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA

Dir: Dawn Shadforth

RIMMEL
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA

Dir: Sean Ellis

RIMMEL
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA

Dir: Sean Ellis

LLOYDS TSB EQUUS II
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Gorgeous

Dir: Chris Palmer

LLOYDS TSB EQUUS II
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Gorgeous

Dir: Chris Palmer

FITNESSE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RHB

Dir: Thomas Napper

FITNESSE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RHB

Dir: Thomas Napper

SAMSUNG
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RHB

Dir: Daniel Barber

SAMSUNG
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RHB

Dir: Daniel Barber

GALAXY/DOVE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Joy @RSA London

Dir: Albert Kodagolian

GALAXY/DOVE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Joy @RSA London

Dir: Albert Kodagolian

NIKE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Gorgeous

Dir: Tom Carty

NIKE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Gorgeous

Dir: Tom Carty

SONY ERICSSON
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Method Films

Dir:Richard Anthony

SONY ERICSSON
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Method Films

Dir:Richard Anthony

GUINNESS
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA London

Dir: Chris Hartwill

GUINNESS
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA London

Dir: Chris Hartwill

UNICEF
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA London

Dir: Jordan Scott & Ridley Scott

UNICEF
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA London

Dir: Jordan Scott & Ridley Scott

PROJECT LIGHT
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2009

JOY @ RSA London

Dir: Mehdi Norowzian

PROJECT LIGHT
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2009

JOY @ RSA London

Dir: Mehdi Norowzian

Short Films

ProductionCompanyNotes

THESPIAN X
PRODUCTION DESIGN

2002

Radical Media/Flawless Films

Dir: Gerald McMorrow
Winner Best Film, TCM Short Film at the Regus London Film Festival November 2002

HENRY COWELL
SUPER 35MM 2.40:1 15 MINS

2011

Venner Films

Starring Henry Miller, Tim Plester, Sally Oliver, Audrey Ardington and introducing Kitty Wellaway
Directed by Duncan Wellaway
Produced by Aradhna Tayal and Sophie Venner
Cinematographer - Alex Melman
Production Designer - Will Htay
Editor - James Rosen
Music - Derailer

OUT OF TIME
Short Film
PRODUCTION DESIGN

2009

Wintergreen Films

Dir: Duncan Wellaway
Prod: John Wintergreen

Film, TV & Theatre

Agent: Daniela Manunza
Assistant: Lauren Pinnington

DVD reel available on request.

 

Website

Other

ProductionCompanyNotes

CORRINE BAILEY RAE

2005

Moxie Pictures

Dir: James Griffiths

CORRINE BAILEY RAE

2005

Moxie Pictures

Dir: James Griffiths

NEED ONE

2004

Martina Topley-Bird

Dir: Richard Anthony

NEED ONE

2004

Martina Topley-Bird

Dir: Richard Anthony

ROAD RAGE

1998

Catatonia

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

ROAD RAGE

1998

Catatonia

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

SIA
"Little Man"

1999

Blackdog/RSA

Dir: Cassius Coleman

SIA
"Little Man"

1999

Blackdog/RSA

Dir: Cassius Coleman

DJ Cut le Roc

1999

Jordan Scott

Dir: Jordan Scott

DJ Cut le Roc

1999

Jordan Scott

Dir: Jordan Scott

THE BALLAD OF TOM JONES

1998

Tommy & Cerys

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

THE BALLAD OF TOM JONES

1998

Tommy & Cerys

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

I'LL SHOW YOU MINE

1998

Ultrasound

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

I'LL SHOW YOU MINE

1998

Ultrasound

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

FAR FROM THE MADDING CROWD
Standby art director / assistant art director
Production Design/Art Design

1997

Granada Film

Production Designer: Adrian Smith

FAR FROM THE MADDING CROWD
Standby art director / assistant art director
Production Design/Art Design

1997

Granada Film

Production Designer: Adrian Smith

RICHARD II
Standby Art Director
Production Design/Art Design

1996

Illuminations Productions / BBC

Dir: Deborah Warner
Prod Designer: Hildegard Bechler

RICHARD II
Standby Art Director
Production Design/Art Design

1996

Illuminations Productions / BBC

Dir: Deborah Warner
Prod Designer: Hildegard Bechler

ELECTROLUX
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2007

Lowes Brindfors

ELECTROLUX
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2007

Lowes Brindfors

CARLSBERG
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2007

Joy @ RSA

Dir: Albert Kodagolian

CARLSBERG
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2007

Joy @ RSA

Dir: Albert Kodagolian

OLAY
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2005

Serious Pictures Film Co Ltd

Dir: Joanna Bailey

OLAY
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2005

Serious Pictures Film Co Ltd

Dir: Joanna Bailey

AMERICAN AIRLINES
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2005

Serious Pictures Film Co Ltd

Dir: Ivan Bird

AMERICAN AIRLINES
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2005

Serious Pictures Film Co Ltd

Dir: Ivan Bird

NIKE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2005

Serious Pictures Film Co Ltd

Dir: Ivan Bird

NIKE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2005

Serious Pictures Film Co Ltd

Dir: Ivan Bird

PRINGLES
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Grey

PRINGLES
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Grey

ACUVUE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

McCann-Erikson

ACUVUE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

McCann-Erikson

JAGUAR
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Rainey Kelly Campbell Roalfe/YR

JAGUAR
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Rainey Kelly Campbell Roalfe/YR

RENAULT MEGANE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA

Dir: Dawn Shadforth

RENAULT MEGANE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA

Dir: Dawn Shadforth

RIMMEL
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA

Dir: Sean Ellis

RIMMEL
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA

Dir: Sean Ellis

LLOYDS TSB EQUUS II
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Gorgeous

Dir: Chris Palmer

LLOYDS TSB EQUUS II
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Gorgeous

Dir: Chris Palmer

FITNESSE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RHB

Dir: Thomas Napper

FITNESSE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RHB

Dir: Thomas Napper

SAMSUNG
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RHB

Dir: Daniel Barber

SAMSUNG
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RHB

Dir: Daniel Barber

GALAXY/DOVE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Joy @RSA London

Dir: Albert Kodagolian

GALAXY/DOVE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Joy @RSA London

Dir: Albert Kodagolian

NIKE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Gorgeous

Dir: Tom Carty

NIKE
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Gorgeous

Dir: Tom Carty

SONY ERICSSON
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Method Films

Dir:Richard Anthony

SONY ERICSSON
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Method Films

Dir:Richard Anthony

GUINNESS
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA London

Dir: Chris Hartwill

GUINNESS
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA London

Dir: Chris Hartwill

UNICEF
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA London

Dir: Jordan Scott & Ridley Scott

UNICEF
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

RSA London

Dir: Jordan Scott & Ridley Scott

PROJECT LIGHT
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2009

JOY @ RSA London

Dir: Mehdi Norowzian

PROJECT LIGHT
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2009

JOY @ RSA London

Dir: Mehdi Norowzian

Commercials

ProductionCompanyNotes

LEXUS

2015

Smuggler

Dir: Henry Alex-Rubin

CANDY CRUSH

2014

Stink

Dir: Ne-o

02

2014

Outsider

Dir: Seyi Peter Thomas

WAITROSE

2013

Knucklehead

Dir: Siri Bunford

ASDA

2013

Outsider

Dir: Owen Harris

SAINSBURYS

2010

Stink

Dir: Phil Lind

PARALYMPICS

2012

C4

Dir: Tom Tagholm

BP

2012

Blink

Dir: Noah Harris

KFC

2012

Knucklehead

Dir: Siri Bunford

BRITAINS GOT TALENT

2012

ITV

Dir: Oscar Cariss

HENNESSY
(Manila Shoot)

2012

Hungry Man

Dir: Johnny Green

RANGE ROVER

2011

Hungry Man

Dir: Johnny Green

THREE

2011

Knucklehead

Dir: Charlie Crane

EA GAMES

2011

Smuggler

Dir: Henry-Alex Rubin

TRAVELODGE

2011

Knucklehead

Dir: Ben Gregor

K-Y JELLY

2010

Knucklehead

Dir: Ben Gregor

TOYOTA

2010

Hungry Man Ltd

Dir: Paul Gay

T-MOBILE

2010

Smuggler

Dir: Henry-Alex Rubin

TITLEIST

2010

Radical Media

Dir: Greg Kohs

RENAULT

2010

Smuggler

Dir: Henry-Alex Rubin

UPS

2010

Gartner

Dir: Raymond Bark

SAINSBURYS

2010

Stink Ltd

Dir: Phil Lind

GOODYEAR

2010

Station Films

Dir: Roenberg

ELECTROLUX

2010

76 Ltd

Dir: Jan Secouet

Illinois Lottery

2010

BUENO FILMS LLC

Dir:

INDIA SEASON

2009

C4

Dir: Various

DIRECT LINE

2009

76 Ltd

Dir: Peter Lydon

PIZZA HUT

2009

76 Ltd

Dir: Peter Lydon

HOME OFFICE

2009

Hungry Man

Dir: Samuel Christopher

SUNSILK

2009

Partizan

Dir: Andy Fogwill

TOSHIBA

2009

Hungry Man

Dir: Andy Amadeo

PRUDENTIAL

2009

Gerard De Thame Films

Dir: Gerard De Thame

YAKULT

2009

Station Films Ltd

Dir: Owen Harris

RIMMEL

2009

Annex Films

Dir: Fatima

VISA

2009

Gartner LA

Dir: Raymond Bark

VIMTO

2009

Passion Pictures

Dir: Against All Odds

CHRIS MOYLES
promo

2009

C4

Dir: Phil Lind

DIRECT LINE

2009

76 Ltd

Dir: Yann Secouet

ABSOLUTE RADIO

2008

Hungry Man

Dir: Stephen Pearson

COUNTRY LIFE

2008

Hungry Man

Dir: Paul Gay

JAMIE OLIVER
CH4 Promo

2008

C4

Dir: Phil Lind

NCSC/COL

2003

Method Films

Dir: Richard Anthony

KFC

2008

Home Corp Ltd

Dir: Ben Sidley

BURGER KING
"Man-Cademy"

2008

Hungry Man

Dir: Roderick Fenske

LILT

2008

Hungry Man

Dir: Roderick Fenske

XBox
"Rock Band"

2008

Smith & Jones

Dir: Ulf Johanson

Electrolux

2008

76 Ltd

Dir:Yann Secouet

Electrolux

2008

Atmosfar

Dir: Henrik Halgren

Sainsbury's

2008

Partizan

Dir: Patrik Bergh

888.com

2008

Crossroads Films

Dir: Jam

Boots

2007

Hungry Man Ltd

Dir: Allen Coulter

Electrolux

2007

Partizan

Dir: Patrik Bergh

Heart FM

2007

Hungry Man

Dir: Paul Gay

Toyota Yaris

2007

Hungry Man

Dir: Allen Coulter

Norwich Union

2007

Hungry Man

Dir: Samuel Christopher

HSBC

2007

Hungry Man

Dir: Tony Barry

Twinings

2007

Hungry Man

Dir: Allen Coulter

118 118
"Training Times" "Miniac"

2007

Hungry Man

Dir: Owen Harris

Gloss Magazine

2006

Joy @ RSA

Dir: Mehdi Norowzian

Transport for London
"Endcall"

2006

Hungry Man

Dir: Paul Gay

Electrolux

2006

76 Ltd

Dir: Jan Secouet

McDonalds

2006

Le Pac / Method

Dir: Christian Lyngbye

Lucozade

2006

Serious Pictures

Dir: Ivan Bird

Honda
"Choir"

2005

Partizan Midi Minuit

Dir: Antoine Bardou -Jacquet
Winner D&AD Awards

M & S
"The Christmas Show"

2006

Partizan Midi Minuit

Dir: Michael Gracey

Inland Revenue
"Vacuum"

2006

Serious Pictures

Dir: Joanna Bailey

Curry's

2005

Mustard

Dir: Terence Stevens-Prior

Project Light

2005

Joy @ RSA

Dir: Mehdi Norowzian

Baileys Minis

2004

Passion Pictures

Dir: John Robertson

Smirnoff Ice
Saga Insurance
Vodafone/T4 Idents
Carlsberg Euro 2004 Idents

2004

Partizan

Dir: James Pilkington

Flora / Becel

2004

Method Films

Dir: Richard Anthony

Canterbury Tales idents

2003

BBC Broadcast/Method

Dir: Richard Anthony

Kenco Rappor

2003

Joy Films

Dir: Albert Kodagolian

Cereal Partners

2003

Method Films

Dir: Steve Dell

Femcare P & G

2003

Production International

Dir: Susannah Hayes

AOL 8

2003

Method Films

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

Big Issue

Method Films

Dir: Richard Anthony

Lloyds TSB

2002

Flawless Films

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

Pepsi

2002

Flawless Films

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

Macdonalds

2002

Bliss Films

Dir: David Knight

Coca Cola

2001

Itinerant Films

Dir: Sebastian Strasser

Magic FM

2001

400 Films

Dir: Jon Hollis

Sugar Puffs

2000

Itinerant Films

Dir: Matthew Judd

Pot Noodle

2000

Quiet Storm

Dir: Trevor Robinson

Walkers Crisps

2000

Uli Meyer Films

Dir: Uli Meyer

Granada

2000

Granada

Dir: Gerald McMorrow

Dove

2000

The Clinic

Dir: Phil Dupee

Times

2000

Blink

Dir: Harry Rankin

Going Places

2000

Blonde Films

Dir: Mattthew Judd

OnDigital

2000

Blonde Films

Dir: Matthew Judd

Rothman's Lights

1999

Blonde Films

Dir: Matthew Judd

Concept Design / Set Design / Installation Design

Channel4, MTV, Nickleodeon, BBC TV and Sky TV

BMW Film Four Idents
"Field" "Mansion" Barn Mansion"

2006

Hungry Man

Dir: Samuel Christopher

Toyota Viral

2006

Hungry Man

Dir: Owen Harris

KFC
"Are We There Yet"

2006

Owen Harris

Dir: Owen Harris

Short Films

ProductionCompanyNotes

THESPIAN X
PRODUCTION DESIGN

2002

Radical Media/Flawless Films

Dir: Gerald McMorrow
Winner Best Film, TCM Short Film at the Regus London Film Festival November 2002

HENRY COWELL
SUPER 35MM 2.40:1 15 MINS

2011

Venner Films

Starring Henry Miller, Tim Plester, Sally Oliver, Audrey Ardington and introducing Kitty Wellaway
Directed by Duncan Wellaway
Produced by Aradhna Tayal and Sophie Venner
Cinematographer - Alex Melman
Production Designer - Will Htay
Editor - James Rosen
Music - Derailer

OUT OF TIME
Short Film
PRODUCTION DESIGN

2009

Wintergreen Films

Dir: Duncan Wellaway
Prod: John Wintergreen

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

STAR WARS
EPISODE VII
CONCEPT DESIGNER

2014

Disney

Director: J.J. Abrams
Executive Producer: Lucasfilm - Kathleen Kennedy
Executive Producers:Tommy Harper, Jason D. McGatlin
Producers: J.J. Abrams, Bryan Burk, John Swartz
Co-producers: Tommy Gormley, Lawrence Kasdan, Michelle Rejwan, Ben Rosenblatt
Production Designers: Rick Carter, Darren Gilford

THE MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E.
Concept Designer

2013

Warner Bros.

Dir: Guy Ritchie, Prods: Steve Clark-Hall, Lionel Wigram, David Dobkin

JUPITER ASCENDING
Concept Designer

2013

Warner Bros

Dirs: Andy Wachowski, Lana Wachowski
Production Designer: Hugh Bateup

EDGE OF TOMORROW
(formerly known as ALL YOU NEED IS KILL)
Concept Designer

2012

Biscayne Pictures / Warner Bros

Dir: Doug Liman
Producer: Jeff Silver
Production Designer: Oliver Scholl

ARTHUR & LANCELOT
Concept Designer

2011

Warner Bros

Dir: David Dobkin
Production Designer: Gavin Bocquet

JACK THE GIANT KILLER
As a Concept Designer

2011

Red Lion Films Ltd

Dir: Bryan Singer
Production Designer: Gavin Bocquet

WORLD WAR Z
Concept Illustrator

2011

Plan B / Paramount

Dir: Marc Forster
Production Designer: Nigel Phelps

BROKEN
Feature Film
Concept Visuals & Storyboards

2004

Ugly Duckling Films / Gold Circle Films

Dir: Sean Ellis