• Lloyd Wood is Associate Director on GYPSY at Chichester
  • David Mercatali directs COOLATULLY at the Finborough for Papatango
  • Peter Capaldi is The Doctor in DOCTOR WHO at 8.15pm on BBC1
  • Ellan Parry designs EACH SLOW DUSK for Pentabus on tour
  • Anya Reiss' adaptation of UNCLE VANYA plays at the St James Theatre
  • Jonathan O'Boyle is Associate Director on THIS IS MY FAMILY on tour
  • See SELFIE by Brad Birch for the NYT at the Ambassadors Theatre
  • George Dennis designs sound for REGENERATION on tour
  • Tim Mascall designs FIRST EPISODE at the Jermyn Street Theatre
  • Tim Mascall designs FULLY COMMITTED at the Menier Chocolate Factory
  • See Penny Downie in DOWNTON ABBEY at 9pm on ITV
  • Read Ben Goldacre's deliciously eviscerating SELECTED JOURNALISM
  • Read Nicci Gerrard's enchanting THE TWILIGHT HOUR, out now
  • Tim Mascall designs lighting for KILL JOHNNY GLENDENNING at Citizen's
  • Douglas Dunn has won Queen Gold Medal for Poetry 2014

Client details

Valene Kane

Valene Kane

Bookmark and Share PDF
Agent
Charlotte Davies
+44 (0)20 3214 0800
About

Valene trained at the Central School of Speech and Drama.

She starred in THE FADING LIGHT which won Best Film at the Jameson Dublin International Film Festival 2010.

Valene will next been seen in THE FALL - series 2, with Jamie Dornan and Gillian Anderson.

Film
Production / CharacterDirectorCompany
THE HOARDER
Willow
Matt WinnThe Hoarder Production Ltd
FRANKENSTEIN
Mrs. Winthrop
Paul McGuigan20th Century Fox
71
Orla
Yann DemangeWarp Films
JUMP
Dara
Kieron J. WalshBlinder Films/Hot Shot Films
AT THE END OF THE DAY
Monica
Cosimo AlemaThe Mob
THE FADING LIGHT
Yvonne
Ivan KavanaghPark Films
Television
Production / CharacterDirectorCompany
MURDER 2
Sophie Brennan
Birger LarsenTouchpaper/BBC
THE FALL - SERIES 2
Rose Stagg
Allan CubittBBC
THE FALL
Rose Stagg
Jakob VerbruggenBBC
Stage
Production / CharacterDirectorCompany
MISS JULIE
Miss Julie
Paul StaceyReading Rep
AUTUMN FIRE
Nance Desmond
Veronica QuilliganFinborough Theatre
THE TUNNEL/REDFEST
Cecile
Timothy Trimmingham LeeOld Red Lion
THE BLACK DIAMOND
Cecile
Hector HarknessPunchdrunk
THE NIGHT CHAUFFER
Brigette
Felix BarrettPunchdrunk
THE LONESOME WEST
Girleen
Gari JonesMercury Theatre
THE RIVALS
Lydia Languish
Leon TraymanHarts Theatrical Company
20 CIGARETTES
Caroline
Toby FrowSoho Theatre/NYT
THE RIMERS OF ELDRITCH
Mavis
Angie LangfieldCentral School of Speech & Drama
CAUCASIAN CHALK CIRCLE
Ludovica
James Robert CarsonCentral School of Speech & Drama
DIS-ORIENTATIONS
Yue-Ju
Michael WallingCentral School of Speech & Drama
KING LEAR
Cordelia
Peter McAllisterCentral School of Speech & Drama
Radio
Production / CharacterDirectorCompany
DEMON BROTHER
Caitlin
James RobinsonBBC Radio Drama
Other
Production / CharacterDirectorCompany
DULUX (SHORT FILM)
Long Forgotten Girl
Nuala O'Leary/Jack GoldNFTS
JULY (SHORT FILM)Dean Loxten/Armen AntranikianNFTS
Site by Zone