Trevor Waite

Editor

Add to shortlist

Below the Line

Agent: Lynda Mamy
Agent: Madeleine Pudney
Assistant: Holly Cook

Below the Line

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

THE KID

2009

Tin House Films Ltd

Dir: Nick Moran
Prod: Judith Hunt

IS ANYBODY THERE?

2008

Heyday Films

Dir: John Crowley
Prods: David Heyman, Peter Saraf

AND WHEN DID YOU LAST SEE YOUR FATHER?

2006

Number 9/Film Four

Dir: Anand Tucker
Prods: Stephen Woolley, Elizabeth Karlsen

DRIVING LESSONS

2005

Stanhope Films

Dir: Jeremy Brock
Prod: Julia Chasman

BEYOND THE SEA

2004

Archer Street / Lions Gate

Dir: Kevin Spacey
Prods: Andy Paterson, Arthur E Friedman

HAWKING

2003

BBC

Dir: Philip Martin
Prod: Jess Pope

HEAR THE SILENCE

2003

Channel 5

Dir: Tim Fywell
Prod: Adrian Bate

BYRON

2003

BBC

Dir: Julian Farino
Prod: Ruth Baumgarten

OCTANE

2002

Harvest Pictures

Dir: Marcus Adams
Prods: Basil Stephens, Alastair Maclean-Clarke

ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE MIDLANDS

2001

Midland Films

Co-Credit with Peter Beston
Dir: Shane Meadows
Prod: Andrea Calderwood

24 HOUR PARTY PEOPLE

2001

Revolution Films

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: Andrew Eaton

THE CLAIM

2001

Revolution Films/Pathé/UA/BBC/ Alliance Atlantis

Dir: Michael WInterbottom
Prod: Andrew Eaton

WONDERLAND

1999

BBC Films/Polygram

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: Andrew Eaton

THE WAR ZONE

1999

Sarah Radclyffe Films/Channel 4

Dir: Tim Roth
Prods: Sarah Radclyffe, Dixie Linder

WITH OR WITHOUT YOU

1998

Revolution Films/Channel 4/Miramax

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: Andrew Eaton

I WANT YOU

1998

Revolution Films/Polygram

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: Andrew Eaton

WELCOME TO SARAJEVO

1996

Dragon Pictures/Miramax/Channel4

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prods: Graham Broadbent, Damien Jones

JUDE

1995

Revolution Films/BBC Films/Polygram

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: Andrew Eaton

GO NOW

1995

Revolution Films/BBC Films

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prods: Andrew Eaton, David Thompson
BAFTA award

BUTTERFLY KISS

1993

Dan Films/British Screen

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: July Baines

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

FORTITUDE

2014

Tiger Aspect

Dir: Sam Miller
Prod: Matthew Bird

BREATHLESS

2013

ITV Studios

Dir: Paul Unwin
Prods:Kate Bartlett, Jolyon Symonds

THE FEAR

2012

World Productions

Dir: Michael Samuels
Prod: Tim Bricknell

BAFTA Craft Award, Editing - Fiction in 2013

JULIUS CAESAR

2012

Illuminations Television

Dir: Greg Doran
Prod: John Wyver

GOOD COP

2011

BBC

Dir: Sam Miller
Prods: Jessica Pope, Rebecca Hodgeson

RICHARD II

2011

Neal Street Productions

Dir: Rupert Goold
Prod: Rupert Ryle-Hodges

MACBETH

2010

Illuminations Media

Dir: Rupert Goold
Prod: Mark Bell, Sebastian Grant, David Horn, John Wyver

RED RIDING 1983

2009

Red Riding 1983 Ltd.

Dir: Anand Tucker
Prod: Anita Overland

THE RUNAWAY

2010

Company Pictures

Dir: David Richards
Prod: Willow Grylls

12 DAYS

2009

Endor Productions Ltd

Synching, The Running of the Deer
Dirs: Tim Whitby,
Tony Grisoni
Prods: Hilary Bevan Jones,
Tim Bricknall

EINSTEIN AND EDDINGTON

2007

Company Television Productions

Dir: Phillip Martin
Prod: Bill Shepherd

PRIME SUSPECT

2006

Granada

Dir: Phillip Martin
Prod:Andrew Benson
ACE EDDY Award
BAFTA nomination for Best Editing Fiction

ANGEL OF DEATH

2005

BBC

Dir: Cathy Elliott

THE GIRLS FROM BELARUS

2005

Granada

Dir: Philip Martin
Prod: Rebecca Hodgson

BLOODLINES

2004

Granada/ITV

2 x 90 mins
Dir: Philip Martin
Prod: Shefali Malhoutra

HEAR THE SILENCE

2003

Zenith/Channel 5

90 Minute film
Dir: Tim Fywell
Prod: Adrian Bate

GLORIANA

1999

Illuminations TV/BBC 2

120 min drama/documentary
Dir: Phyllida Lloyd
Prod: John Wyver
International EMMY Award for Best Performance 2000

LIFE AFTER LIFE

1993

BBC 2

90 min film
Dir: Tim Fyfield
Prod: Robert Cooper

FAMILY

1993

BBC TV

Four part series
Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: Andrew Eaton
Winner Prix Europa 1993

A QUESTION OF GUILT

1993

Elmgate/BBC TV

Dir: Stuart Orme
Prod: Chris Burt

CRACKER

1993

Granada

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: Gub Neal
BAFTA Nomination for Best Editing

INSPECTOR MORSE

1992

Elmgate Prods/Central TV

Series VII
Dir: Herbert Wise
Prod: Chris Burt

FOOL'S GOLD: THE STORY OF THE BRINK'S MAT ROBBERY

1991

LWT

120 min film
Dir: Terry Winsor
Prod: Jeff Pope

UNDER THE SUN

1990

Thames TV/Film Four

Dir: Michael Winterbottom

VAN DER VALK

1990

Elmgate/Thames TV

Dirs: Jim Goddard, Tom Tom, Herbert Wise, Alan Clark
Prod: Chris Burt

THE GREEN MAN

1989

Thames TV

90 min film
Dir: John Michael Philips

FORGET ABOUT ME

1988

Thames TV/Film Four

Dir: Michael Winterbottom

CATHERINE-DIARY OF ANOREXIC

1987

Thames TV

Dir: Michael White
Winner Prix Europa

RUNNING FROM HOME

1986

Thames TV

Dir: Carol Wiseman
Winner Prix Europa

Documentaries

ProductionCompanyNotes

THE MAKING OF ANGELA'S ASHES

1999

Publicity film for Alan Parker

MEDICINE WOMAN

1998

Aid Nurse TV

Dir: Cathy Elliot

CUTTING EDGE - AGAINST MY NATURE

1997

Dir: Udi Eichler

CUTTING EDGE - SEXUAL HARRASSMENT

1996

Dir: Cathy Elliot

MODERN TIMES - BILLY

1995

Dir Cathy Elliot

BROADWAY LIGHTS

1994

Thames TV

Dir: Polly Bride

ANTI SEMITISM

1993

Thames TV

Dir: Rex Bloomstein

MAKING OF THE COMMITMENTS

1992

Publicity film for Alan Parker