Stephanie Beacham

Add to shortlist

Acting

Agent: Maureen Vincent (with Lorna Fallowfield)
Associate Agent: Lorna Fallowfield

Voiceover

Assistant: Jennifer Johnston

Acting

Stephanie trained with Etienne Decroux in Paris at mime school in 1964
RADA 1965-67

Film

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

AND NOW THE SCREAMING STARTS

Catherine Fengriffen

Roy Ward Baker

Amicus Productions

FOREIGN AFFAIRS

Rosemary Radley

Jim O'Brien

Turner Network

IMSEMINOID

Kate

Norman J Warren

Jupiter Film

LOVE AND OTHER DISASTERS

Felicity Riggs-Wentworth

Alek Keshishian

Skyline Films

MOVIE BLACKMAIL

Joanne

Massimo Dallamano

Italian co-production

TAM LIN

Janet Ainsley

Roddy McDowell

Commonwealth United Entertainment

THE CONFESSIONAL

Vanessa Welch

Peter Walker

Atlas Films

THE GAMES

Angela Simmons

Michael Winner

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation

THE LILAC BUS

Judy

Giles Foster

Little Bird

THE NIGHTCOMERS

Miss Jessel

Michael Winner

Elliott Kastner-Jay Kanter-Alan Ladd Jnr Productions

THE WOLVES OF WILLOUGHBY CHASE

Letitia Slighcarp

Stuart Orme

Atlantic Entertainment Group

TROOP BEVERLEY HILLS

Vicki Sprantz

Jeff Kanew

Weintraub Entertainment Group

UNCONDITIONAL LOVE

Harriet Fox-Smith

P.J. Hogan

Avery Pix

WEDDING BELL BLUES

Tanya's Mother

Dana Lustig

Bergman Lustig Productions

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

BUCKET

Patricia

Rebecca Rycroft

Company Pictures / BBC Four

Boomers Series 2

Maureen

Adam Miller

Hat Trick

Boomers Series 1

Maureen

Adam Miller

Hat Trick

Death in Paradise

Nicole

Keith Boak

Red Planet Limited

Trollied Series 2

Lorraine

Various

Roughcut TV

Mount Pleasant Series 2

Pam

Tiger Aspect

CELEBRITY BIG BROTHER

contestant

Endemol

CASUALTY

Monica Shapiro

Dominic Leclerc

BBC

ALL THE WORLD'S A STAGE

BBC

BAD GIRLS

Phyllida Oswyn

Various

Red Productions for ITV

BEVERLEY HILLS 90210

Dylon's Mom

Jeffrey Melman

90210 Productions

CALL MY BLUFF

CLUEDO

Mrs Peacock

Granada

CONNIE

Connie

Central

CORONATION STREET

Martha Fraser

Various

Granada / ITV

DYNASTY

Sable Colby

Various

BBC

EGO HUGO

Wife of Victor Hugo

BBC

FASHION

Sylvie

Philip John

Carnival / BBC1

FREE AGENTS

Wendy

James Griffiths

Big Talk / Ch 4

FRENCH AND SAUNDERS

Herself

Steve Bendelack

BBC

GIVE US A CLUE

Thames TV

GOING FOR A SONG

HIGH SOCIETY

INSIDE TELEVISION

BBC

JANE EYRE

Blanche

Joan Craft

BBC

MAN AT THE TOP

Paula Fraser

Jim Goddard/Mike Vardy

Thames Television

MARKED PERSONAL

Georgina Layton

Various

Thames Television

NAPOLEON & JOSEPHINE

Therese Tallien

Richard T. Heffron

David L. Wolper Productions

NEW TRICKS

Rhoda Wishaw

Wall to Wall / BBC 1

NO BANANAS

Dorothea Grant

Alan Dosser

BBC

RIDERS

Mrs Molly Carter

Gabrielle Beaumont

Anglia

SEAQUEST

Dr Kristin Westphalen

Gabrielle Beaumont

Amblin, NBC

SENTIMENTAL EDUCATION

Rosanette

David Maloney

BBC

SISTER KATE

Sister Kate

NBC

SORRELL & SON

YTV

STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATION

Paramount Television

TENKO

Rose Millar

David Askey

BBC

THE BEST THING

THE COLBYS

Sable Colby

Various

ABC

THE PICNIC

BBC

THE SILENT PREACHER

BBC

TO BE THE BEST

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

A Princess Undone

Princess Margaret

Matthew Gould

Evergreen Theatrical Productions - UK Tour

HAY FEVER

Judith Bliss

Peter Hall

National Tour

Jack and the Beanstalk

Wicked Fairy

Christopher Luscombe

Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford

Master Class

Maria Callas

Jonathan Church

Theatre Royal Bath and Tour

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Wicked Queen

Brimingham Hippodrome

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs

Wicked Queen

Gerry Tebbutt

Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford

DINNER

Paige

Fiona Buffini

National Tour

ELIZABETH REX

Elizabeth I

Jonathan Church

Birmingham Rep

NOBODY'S PERFECT

Harriet Copeland

Andy de la Tour

Yvonne Arnaud Theatre and tour

AN IDEAL HUSBAND

Mrs Cheveley

Peter Hall

A BUSY DAY

Lady Wilhelmina Tylney

Jonathan Church

Lyric Hammersmith

FUNNY ABOUT LOVE

Rosie

Glen Walford

Metro Entertainment

EQUALLY DIVIDED

Renata

Christopher Morahan

Metro Entertainment

SILHOUETTE

Celia Wallis

Keith Baxter

Yvonne Arnaud Theatre

LADY WINDERMERE'S FAN

Mrs Erlynne

Richard Cottrell

Chichester Festival Theatre

THE FATHER

Laura

Stuart Burge

Tour

LOVE LETTERS

Melissa Gardner

Canon Theatre, Los Angeles

THE VORTEX

Florence Lancaster

Robert Allan Ackerman

Doolittle Theatre

THE ROVER

Bianca

John Barton

RSC / Mermaid

VENICE PRESERVED

Aquilina

Peter Gill

National Theatre

HAPPY FAMILY

Deborah Solstice

Maria Aitken

Duke of Yorks Theatre

TWELFTH NIGHT

Olivia

British Council

TERRA NOVA

Kathleen Scott

Michael Attenborough

Palace Theatre, Watford

CAN YOU HEAR ME AT THE BACK

Margery Hartnoll

Barry Davis

Piccadilly Theatre

THE LONDON CUCKOLDS

Eugenia

Stuart Burge

Royal Court Theatre

THE SINGULAR LIFE OF ALBERT NOBBS

Simone Benmussa

New End Theatre

ABSURD PERSON SINGULAR

Eva

Peter James

Crucible, Sheffield

ON APPROVAL

Helen

Frank Hauser

Haymarket Theatre

A DOLL'S HOUSE

Nora

Johan Fillinger

Nottingham Playhouse

THE TEMPEST

Juno

Stuart Burge

Nottingham Playhouse

THE HOMECOMING

Ruth

Clive Donner

Nottingham Playhouse

TEA PARTY

Wendy

James Hammerstein

Duchess Theatre

THE BASEMENT

James Hammerstein

Duchess Theatre

THE SILENT WOMAN

Mavis

Frank Hauser

Oxford Playhouse

GASLIGHT

Nancy

Michael Healey

Oxford Playhouse

ARMS AND THE MAN

Louka

Oxford Playhouse

MAD WOMAN OF CHAILLOT

Irma

Minos Volanakis

Oxford Playhouse

MONSIEUR BARNETT

Yasmina

Antony Tuckey

Bristol Old Vic

MACBETH

First Witch

Liverpool, Everyman

TOAD OF TOAD HALL

Marigold

Liverpool, Everyman

SERVANT OF TWO MASTERS

Goldini- Clarice

Liverpool, Everyman

HENRY IV

Lady Mortimer

Liverpool, Everyman