Pirra

Production Designer

Add to shortlist

Below the Line

Agent: Daniela Manunza
Assistant: Iliyana Todorova

Below the Line

Commercials

ProductionCompanyNotes

ABSOLUT

2017

Park Pictures

Dir: Chivo

NIKE

2017

Academy

Dir: FKA Twigs

MERCEDES

2017

Gwantsi

Dir: Jan Wentz

PEUGEOT

2017

Iconoclast

Dir: Jérôme Salle

LAND ROVER

2016

Gorgeous

Dir: Chris Palmer

HEINEKEN

2016

MJZ

Dir: Matthijs Van Heijningen

Nominated for Production Design, The British Arrows Craft Awards 2017

KRONENBOURG

2016

MJZ

Dir: Matthijs Van Heijningen

SAMSUNG

2016

Markenfilm

Dir: Jan Wentz

BOOKING.COM

2015

MJZ

Dir: Matthijs Van Heijningen

AUDI A4

Markenfilm

Dir: Jan Wentz

CANAL PLUS 'UNICORN'

75

Dir: Matthijs van Heijningen

NIKE 'HYPERVENOM'

Reset

Dir: Johnny Green

HONDA 'ILLUSIONS'

Gorgeous

Dir: Chris Palmer

AWARDS:
Cannes 2014 Golden Lion for best Production Design in the Film Craft Lions category.
British Arrow Crafts 2014 Gold for best Production Design.

JEAN PAUL GAULTIER

Gorgeous

Dir: Chris Palmer

VODAFONE

Radical Media

Dir: Sebastian Strasser

HENNESY 'CHASE' & 'MANNY'

Hungryman

Dir: Johnny Green

ADIDAS

Dir: Rupert Sanders

ROCA

Dir: Nico Caicoya

SEAT

Dir: Jaume de la Iguana

PANASONIC VIERA

Dir: Jaume de la Iguana

VISA 'THE DIFFERENCE'

MJZ

Dir: Joaquin Baca-Asay

KIA 'BAND'

Nice Shirt

Dir: Stuart Douglas

ASTOR

Rankin Photography Ltd

Dir: Rankin

BALLANTINES

Nice Shirt

Dir: Stuart Douglas

AVON 'DELIGHT'

Knucklehead

Dir: Joe Roman

VW

Radical Media

Dir: Sebastian Strasser

MERCEDES BENZ 'IMPRESSED' & 'UNEXPECTED'

Radical Media

Dir: Tarsem

Assisting Credits

ProductionCompanyNotes

DIRECTORS WORKED WITH:

Aamund, Martin
Alcalde, David
Astrand, Calle
Atanasio, Anthony
Baca-Asay, Joaquin
Bach, Joachim
Beyer, Nico
Cabral, Juan
Caicoya, Nico
Carazo, Fabrice & Rachel
Carty, Tom
Casavecchia, Nico
Chase, Carlton
Cheek, Simon
Cruz, André
Constançó, Joan
Damen, Werner
de France, Fernando
de Laiguana, Jaume
Dempsey, Ben & Joe
Dixon, Vincent
Douglas, Stuart
Gayan Belen
Green, Johnny
Greenaway, Peter
Greenhalgh, John
Frandsen, Tod
Fueter, Michael
Harrington, Jason
Higgins, Thom
Hoffmann, Andreas
Huettner, Ralph
Kadar, Laszlo
Kelleher, Rory
Jason, Julia
Lachapelle, David
Lewandowski “Lewi”, Hans Jurgen
Lliteras, Bernat
Lopez Saubidet, Rafa
Lovell-Wilson, Giles
Madden, John
Manwaring, Guy
Margetson, Andy
Martinez, Valerie
Martin, Cristoph
Menduiña, Hugo
Möler, Emil
Montorio, Benito
Mougin, Claude
Muñoz, Ibra
Murphy, Dominic
Napper, Thomas
Nathan, Dan
Nichol, Doug
Oudney, Jackie
Palmer, Chris
Piana, Dario
Planchon, Frederic
Reeves, Steve
Rihs, Oliver
Roman, Joe
Sanders, Rupert
Salmon
Smith, Jason
Steiner, Michael
Steyn, Jacques
Stevens-Prior, Terence
Strasser, Sebastian
Tarsem
Tiedmann, Mark
Turner, Alex
Van den Ende, Tony
Van Heijningen, Mattijs
Van Wyk, Erik
Vital-Durand, Raphael et David
Von Beauvais, Steph
Watson, Albert
White, Alan
Wommelsdorf, Thomas
1998