Norma Sheahan

Add to shortlist

Acting

Agent: Kirk Whelan-Foran
Assistant: Belzy Day

Voiceover

Assistant: Jennifer Johnston

Acting

RADA, 3 year acting diploma & stage fighting certificate.
 
 

Film

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

Love, Rosie

Immigration Officer

Christian Ditter

RD Film Productions Ltd

Standby

Airline Woman

Rob Burke/ Ronan Burke

Overnight Films

The Consolation of Orion

Susan

Siobhán McMahon

El Zorrero Films

An Crisis Eile

Emer

Charlie McCarthy

Wildfire Films/TG4

Milo

Garda

Berend & Roel Boorsma

Samson Films

Savage

Paul’s Nurse

Brendan Muldowney

SP Films

Ondine

Librarian

Neil Jordan

Octagon Films/RTÉ

New Boy- Short Film

School Teacher

Steph Green

RTE Short Cuts/ Zanzibar

Strength & Honor

Shannon Kelleher

Mark Mahon

Maron Pictures

Botched

Helena

Kit Ryan

Opix Pictures

Botched

Helena

Kit Ryan

Opix Pictures

The Formorian - Short Film

Formorian

Aideen Murphy

Warrior Films

The Widow - Short Film

The Widow

Steve Murphy

Warrior Films

Intermission

Sarah

John Crowley

Brown Sauce Films

Nobody Home

Sue

Eman Little

Little Vision

Radio

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

Fregal McElherron

Prodigal

RTE

Broken Moon

Ensemble

Rachel West

RTE

The Cider Queens

Benie Murphy

Aidan Matthews

RTE

Shrooms

ADR

Paddy Breathnach

Treasure Films

Swan’s Cross

Theresa

Daniel Reardon

RTE

Swan-Song for the Nightingale

Theresa

Ned Chaillet

BBC, London

Bedbound

Daughter

Enda Walsh

RTE

Little Miss P

Miss P

Enda Walsh

BBC

This Old Man

Sis

Anna Walsh

RTE

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

The Constant Wife

Martha Culver

Alan Stanford

Gate Theatre

Vagina Monologue

Woman 1

Michael Scott

National Tour

Homeland

Katerina

Paul Mercier

Abbey Theatre

The Tinker's Wedding

Sarah Casey

Garry Haynes

Druid Synge

The Well of the Saints

Brid

Garry Haynes

Druid Synge

The Proposal

Sarah

Conall Morrison

Peacock Theatre

After Darwin

Millie

Jackie Doyle

Prime Cut Productions

Bedbound

Daughter

Enda Walsh

Royal Court

Bedbound

Daughter

Enda Walsh

Traverse, Edinburgh

Bedbound

Daughter

Enda Walsh

Andrews Lane, Dublin

Big Maggie

Gert

Garry Hynes

Abbey Theatre, Dublin

Ten

Norma

Eugene O'Brien/ Karl Shiels

Project Arts Centre

Car Show

Adi

Eugene O'Brien/ Charlie Bonner

Car Show

Philistines

Yelena

Ewan Smith

Bloomsbury Theatre, London

Birds on the Wing

Hilda Cartwright

Guy Slater

Westminster Theatre

Troilus & Cressida

Troilus

Robin Midgley

G.B. Shaw Theatre/ RADA

Dancing at Lughnasa

Kate Mundy

Caroline Eves

Studio Kennington

Thark

Lady Bendow

Ellis Jones

G. B. Shaw Theatre

Duchess of Malfi

Duchess of Malfi

Brigid Panet

RADA

Wasteland

Chorus

William Gaskill

RADA

All My Sons

Anne

Jennie Buckman

RADA

Letters Home

Aurelia

Audrey Devereaux

Bewleys Theatre

Speed The Pow

Karen

Niamh Murphy

UCD Theatre

Red Riding Hood

Red Riding Hood

John Twomey

Cork Opera House

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

Damo & Ivor

Victoria Itchidaddy

Robert Quinn

Identical Films Limited

Scúp

Barbara

Declan Recks

Stirling Productions

Foyle’s War: The Cage

Nurse

Stuart Orme

ITV

Ripper Street

Distressed Woman

Andy Wilson

BBC/Tiger Aspect

Moone Boy Series 1,2,3

Linda

Declan Lowney

Baby Cow/Sky TV

Primeval

Margaret

Robert Quinn

Impossible Pictures/ITV

An Crisis

Emer

Charlie McCarthy

Wildfire Films/TG4

School Run

Veronica Sullivan

Neasa Hardiman

Grand Pictures

Paddywhackery

Felicity

Daniel O'Hara

Maxicorp Productions Ltd

Be More Ethnic

Shopkeepers Wife

Ian Fitzgibbon

BBC

It Happened One Night

Eileen

Jonathan Shaw

Independent

The Clinic- series 1, 2 & 3

Fiona McColgan

Various

Parallel Films/ RTE

Love is the Drug

Sarah

Darren Thornton

West Street TV Productions

Citizen Charlie

TD

Kenneth Glenaan

Chieftan Film Production LTD