Nancy Carroll

Add to shortlist

Acting

Agent: Dallas Smith
Assistant: Sarah Roberts
Second Assistant: Alexandra Rae

Acting

Nancy won the Olivier award for Best Actress for her role in AFTER THE DANCE in 2011.

She also won the Natasha Richardson Award for  Best Actress  at the 2010 Evening Standard Awards for the same role.

Nancy trained at The London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art

You can watch Nancy's showreel HERE

Film

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

THE GATHERING STORM

Richard Loncrane

BBC Films

IRIS

Richard Eyre

Miramax

AN IDEAL HUSBAND

Cecily

Oliver Parker

Ideal Film Co.

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

FATHER BROWN SERIES 6

Lady Felicia

Various

BBC 1

FATHER BROWN SERIES 5

Lady Felicia

Paul Gibson

BBC Birmingham

PRIME SUSPECT 1973

Mary Collins

David Caffrey

ITV

WILL

Ellen Burbage

Shekhar Kapur

TNT

FATHER BROWN SERIES 4

Countess Felicia

Various

BBC 1

THE SUSPICIONS OF MR WHICHER

Mrs Piper

David Blair

Hat Trick Productions

Call The Midwife

Linda Buck

Thea Sharrock

BBC 1

FATHER BROWN SERIES 3

Countess Felicia

Various

BBC1

FATHER BROWN 2

Countess Felicia

Various

BBC 1

HOLBY

Beckie

Clare Holman

BBC

WORDS OF THE TITANIC

CONSTANCE GRACIE

Paul Copeland

ITV

Father Brown Series 1

Countess Felicia

Various

BBC 1

SILENT WITNESS

Gill

Anthony Byrne

BBC

LEWIS

Professor Ann Rand

Tim Fywell

ITV

MIDSUMMER MURDERS

Connie Bishop

Richard Holthouse

Bentley Productions

DOCTORS

Dahlia Churchman

BBC

DALZIEL AND PASCOE

Samatha Matell

Patrick Lau

BBC

MIDSOMER MURDERS VIII

Antonia Wilmot

Sarah Hemmings

Bentley Productions

HOLBY

Elaine Gill

BBC

CAMBRIDGE SPIES

Frances

Tim Fywell

BBC

THE BILL

Belinda Brookes

Thames

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

YOUNG MARX

Jenny Van Westphalen

Nicholas Hytner

Bridge Theatre

WOYZECK

Maggie

Joe Murphy

The Old Vic Theatre

Moderate Soprano

Audrey

Jeremy Herrin

The Hampstead Theatre

CLOSER

Anna

David Leveaux

Donmar Warehouse

THE MAGISTRATE

Agatha

Timothy Sheader

National Theatre

THE RECRUITING OFFICER

Sylvia

Josie Rourke

Donmar Warehouse

HOUSE OF GAMES

Margaret Ford

Lindsay Posner

Almeida Theatre

AFTER THE DANCE

Joan Scott-Fowler

Thea Sharrock

National Theatre

A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM

Michael Grandage

Sheffield Crucible

ARCADIA

Lady Croom

David Leveaux

Duke of Yorks

AS YOU LIKE IT

Greg Doran

RSC

COWARD, COCKTAILS AND CABRET

Philip Wilson

Chichester Festival Theatre

HAMLET

Ophelia

Gemma Bodinetz

Bristol Old Vic

HENRY IV Parts 1&2

Lady Percy

Michael Attenborough

RSC

KING LEAR

Jonathan Kent

Almeida

MAMMALS

Anna Mackmin

Bush Theatre

MAN OF MODE

Mrs Loveit

Nicholas Hytner

National Theatre

SEE HOW THEY RUN

Penelope Toop

Douglas Hodge

Duchess Theatre

STILL LIFE/ASTONISHED HEART

Philip Wilson

Liverpool Playhouse

THE ENCHANTMENT

Louise Strandberg

Paul Miller

National Theatre

THE FALSE SERVANT

Jonathan Kent

National Theatre

THE LADY'S NOT FOR BURNING

Sam West

Chichester Festival Theatre

THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE

Adrian Noble

RSC

THE TALKING CURE

Emma Jung

Howard Davies

Royal National Theatre

THE VOSEY INHERITENCE

Peter Gill

National Theatre

THE WINTER'S TALE

Greg Doran

RSC

TWELFTH NIGHT

Viola

Gregory Dornan

RSC

WASTE

Amy O' Connell

Sam West

Almeida

YOU NEVER CAN TELL

Peter Hall

Garrick Theatre