Max Downey

Editor

Add to shortlist

Below the Line

Agent: Daniela Manunza
Assistant: Iliyana Todorova

Below the Line

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

YOU (US) ME

Reel Suspects

Dir: Max Sobol
*Official Selection - Busan IFF
*Official Selection - East End IFF

PETROLEUM SPIRIT

Mirror Productions

Dir: Rob Sanders
Prod: Evangelo Kioussis

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

DOPE
Editor for EP2 - Chicago
Finishing Editor for Ep 3-8

Netflix / Wall To Wall

Dir: Ben Reid
SP: Ralph Perring
EP: Chris Lent

TITANIC: THE NEW EVIDENCE
(Additional Editing)

Blink Films / Channel 4

Dir: Sam Taplin

NIKE - RISE PHILIPPINES
(Style Sequences & Additional Editing)

Firecracker Films

Dir: Max Fisher
EP: Claire Finn

'F2 KICKS OFF'

Renowned Films / ESTV 'London Live'

Dir: Max Welch & Tim Withers
Commissioner: Jonathon Beasley

Short Films

ProductionCompanyNotes

PATHFINDERS

Dark Wine

Dir: Mark Aston
Prod: Alex Preston
Exec. Prod: Kt Tunstall

SPRING CLEAN

Virgin Media Shorts

Dir: The Bakery
Prod: Lucy Major
Virgin Media Shorts - Shortlist 2013

AN UNFORTUNATE SHORTAGE OF PETS

Dark Wine

Dir: Mark Aston
Prod: Alex Preston

SWEET MOTHER

N/A

Dir: Momodou Touray
*Special Mention RTS Awards

Commercials

ProductionCompanyNotes

CO-OP CHANNEL 4 IDENTS

Drum

Dir: Sam Wrench
Prod: Phil Harris

MICROSOFT / WIRED
'Renault F!'

Firecracker Films

Dir: Jel Groman
Prod: Simon Maniora

N POWER
'Super Powers'

FCB Inferno

Dir: Ben Reid
Prod: Fran Boyce

APPRENTICESHIPS
'Get In Go Far

Firecracker Films / FCB Inferno

Dir: Ben Reid
Prod: Fran Boyce

MASTERCARD
'Priceless Surprises - Brits

Craft WW / McCann London

Dir: Blake Claridge
Prod: Zara Balfour

SKYPE
'For Business'

JUSTSO Films

Dir: Marcus McSweeney
Prod: Steve Smith

SAMSUNG
'Mr Whisper

Firecracker Films

Dir: Jel Groman
Prod: Tory Souter

SKYPE
'Mojis'

JUSTSO Films

Dir: Blake Claridge
Prod: Rosie Box

SELFRIDGES
'Cloth Surgeon'

Renowned Films

Dir: Matt Walker
Prod: Tim Withers

NIKE
'Rise Philippines

Firecracker Films

Dir: Max Fisher
Exec. Prod: Claire Finn

UNCLE BEN'S
'Commuting'

Pulse Films

Dir: Sam Wrench
Prod: John Bannister

MINISTRY OF SOUND
'Weekender'

Luti Media

Dir: Isaac Tomiczek
Prod: Stefano Moses

MASTERCARD
'Priceless Surprises - Brits'

Pulse Films - Craft WW / Gorilla Editors

Dir: Sam Wrench
Prod: Fran Boyce

ALLSAINTS
'Band Of Skulls

Luti Media

Dir: Dapo Fagbenle
Prod: Stefano Moses

KAHLUA
'The White Russian'

Lucky Generals / Edit Monkey

Prod: Ally Joyce

GHD
'Curve'

Gramercy Park Studios

Prod: Richard Ireland

GSK
'Malaria Deep Dives'

RSA Films / GreyWorks

Dir: Toby Dye
Prod: Dee Allen

SENSODYNE

Grey London / GreyWorks

Creative Dir: Harry Shaw
Prod: Jo Selby

LUCOZADE
'Elite Insights'

Pulse Films / GreyWorks

Dir: Tubby Brother
Prod: Lucy Epps

Promos

ProductionCompanyNotes

MIST
'Game Changer'

Warner Brothers Music

Dir: Colin Quinn
Prod: Antoine Dixon-Bellot

KT TUNSTALL
'It Took So Long To Get Here

MISS KT

Dir: KT Tunstall
Prod: Alexander Preston

MIGOS
'Cocoon'

Luti Media

Dir: Dapo Fagbenle
Prod: Stefano Moses

TULISA
'SWC'

Luti Media

Dir: Dapo Fagbenle
Prod: Antoine Dixon Bellot

SAM FELDT
'Show Me Love'

Luti Media

Dir: Isaac Tomiczek
Prod: Stefano Moses

FAITH NO MORE
'Live Lounge

TBI MEDIA / BBC Radio 1

Dir: Sam Wrench
Prod: Hailey Williams

YOUNG DON ft STARBOY NATHAN
'Follow Me'

Shimmer Films

Dir: Bani Mendy
Prod: Bani Mendy

N DUBZ
'Dukuman Skit'

Shimmer Films

Dir: George Burt
Prod: Bani Mendy