Marc Baylis

Add to shortlist

Acting

Assistant: Ellie Blackford

Acting

Nominated for Best Serial Drama Actor (NTA's 2015), Best Actor (Inside Soap 2014) and Best newcomer (NTA's, Soap Awards, Inside Soap 2013).

Film

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

ZOMBIE APOCALYPSE

Rowan

Chee Keong Cheung

Intense Productions Ltd

ARCADIA

Charlie

Tom Large

Moon Rocket Media

STRIPPERS VS WEREWOLVES

Carlos

Jonathan Glendening

Black and Blue Films

WOUNDED

Tim Wakefield

Tom Large/Joseph Baker

BigView Productions

DIVA

Michael

Rick Kinsella

Scar Tissue Films

ED IS DEAD

Ed

Adam Hutchings

Amarillo Films

CHANGING FACES

Dale Svensson

Faruk Lasaki

Ark Productions

WHEN EVIL CALLS

Al

Johannes Roberts

Pure Grass Films

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

CORONATION STREET

Rob Donovan

Various

ITV

MISFITS

PC Mitchell

Alex Garcia and Wayne Yip

Clerkenwell Films

SIRENS

Dave

Victor Buhler

Channel 4

LAW & ORDER

Stevie

Mark Everest

ITV

THE BILL

Mike Stratton

Reza Moradi

Talkback Thames

EASTENDERS

Dave

Paul Annett

BBC

DOCTORS

Ed Allen (Guest lead)

Ian Barber

BBC

MY UNCLE SILAS

Young Silas

Phillip Saville

Yorkshire Television

BATTLEFIELDS

Mid-Upper Gunner

Hamish Beeston

United Productions

HOLLYOAKS

Tal

Roger Tucker

Mersey Television

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

THE BELLE'S STRATAGEM

Courtall

Jessica Swale

Southwark Playhouse

JERUSALEM

Danny Whitworth

Ian Rickson

Sonia Friedman Productions

PRICK UP YOUR EARS

U/S Joe Orton

Daniel Kramer

Sonia Friedman Productions

KING ARTHUR

Germanicus

John Terry

Arcola Theatre

FUTURES

Paul

Paul Higgins

Theatre 503

HAMLET

Lucianus

Yukio Ninagawa

Thelma Holt UK Tour & Barbican Centre

THE TEMPEST

Mariner and Spirit

Patrick Mason

Theatre Royal Plymouth/Thelma Holt

SIGN UP

Greg

John Dibble

Fleshpot Theatre Company

SKIN HUNGER

Dal

Michael Kingsbury

Battersea Arts Centre

ROMEO AND JULIET

Tybalt

Sean Mclevey

Mountview Theatre School

Other

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

ENEMY AND I (Short)

Michael

Witold Wilczynski

Univeristy of Westminster

BASKETCASE (Short)

Waiter

Garrett David Millerick

Market Films-Roopesh Parekh

END OF THE TOUR (Short)

Robert

Rick Kinsella

Scar Tissue Films

A NEW DAWN (Short)

Michael

Matt Morreale

Yoga Maya Films

LIFE LOTTERY (Short)

Buff Boyfriend Ben

Theresa Corao

Door 44 Films

JUMP START HEART (Short)

Lucas

Mathew Ogborn

Hurricane Jim Productions

WISH (Short)

Peter

Vicky Wong

London Film Academy

SHADES OF TIME (Short)

Boyfriend

Thomas Veness

PHD Productions

THE HITMAN (Short)

The Viewer

Ike Imeadi