Mags Arnold

Editor

Add to shortlist

Below the Line

Agent: Lynda Mamy
Agent: Madeleine Pudney
Assistant: Eliza McWilliams

Below the Line

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

THERE WILL BE NO MIRACLES HERE

2017

Pulse Films

Director: Tom Dumican
Producer : Emma Cooper

THE TRIP TO SPAIN

2016

Revolution Films

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: Andrew Eaton and Melissa Parmenter

KEPLER'S DREAM

2015

Kepler's Dream Etc.

Dir: Amy Glazer
Prod: Sedge Thomson

THE CONFESSIONS OF THOMAS QUICK

2014

Century Films/ FIlm4, BFI

Dir: Brian Hill
Prod: Jane Nicholson

NOBLE

2013

Destiny Films

Dir: Stephen Bradley
Prod: Melanie Gore Grimes, Nick Laws

THE TRIP TO ITALY

2013

Revolution Films

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: Melissa Parmenter

COLD HARBOUR

2013

Ten10 Films

Dir: Carey McKenzie
Prod: Tendeka Matatu

MISSION TO LARS

2012

Spicer and Moore

Dir: William Spicer
Prod: James Moore

THE LOOK OF LOVE

2012

Revolution Films

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: Melissa Parmenter

TRISHNA

2011

Revolution Films

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prods: Phil Hunt, Compton Ross, Melissa Parmenter, Michael Winterbottom & Anthony WIlcox

THE TRIP

2010

Revolution Films

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: Andrew Eaton

THE KILLER INSIDE ME

2009

Hero Entertainment / Indion Entertainment Group

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prods: Andrew Eaton & Bradford L. Schlei

IN PRISON MY WHOLE LIFE

2007

Mumia Ltd / Fandango

Dir: Marc Evans
Prod: Livia Giuggioli

SNOWCAKE

2005

Revolution Films / Rhombus Media

Dir: Marc Evans
Prods: Gina Carter, Jessica Daniel, Andrew Eaton & Niv Fichman

TRAUMA

2003

Littlebird

Dir: Marc Evans
Prods: Nicky Kentish Barnes & Jonathan Cavendish

THE CALCIUM KID

2002

Working Title / Universal

Dir: Alex de Rakoff
Prods: Natascha Wharton, Sarah-Jane Wright & Richard Johns

MY LITTLE EYE

2001

Working Title / Universal

Dir: Marc Evans
Prod: Jon Finn

CAPTAIN CORELLI'S MANDOLIN

2001

Working Title / Universal
(First Assistant Editor)

Dir: John Madden
Prods: Tim Bevan & Kevin Loader
Editor: Mick Audsley

P.O.V

2000

Fifteen and a Half / Parallel Pictures

Dir / Prod: Lesley Manning

HIGH FIDELITY

2000

Working Title / Touchstone
(First Assistant Editor)

Dir: Stephen Frears
Prods: Tim Bevan & Rudd Simmons
Editor: Mick Audsley

THE TRENCH

1999

Skyline / Blue PM / Galatee
(First Assistant Editor)

Dir: William Boyd
Prod: Steve Clark-Hall
Editors: Jim Clark and Laurence Mery-Clark

THE AVENGERS

1998

Weintraub / Warner Bros
(First Assistant Editor)

Dir: Jeremiah Chechik
Prod: Jerry Weintraub
Editor: Mick Audsley

THE ODYSSEY

1997

American Zoetrope / RHI Entertainment
(First Assistant Editor)

Dir: Andrei Konchalovsky
Prod: Dyson Lovell
Editor: Mike Ellis ACE

SAMSON AND DELILAH

1996

Turner / Lux Films
(First Assistant Editor)

Dir: Nicolas Roeg
Prod: Gerry Rafshoon
Editor: Mike Ellis ACE

BREAKING THE CODE

1996

BBC / The Drama House
(First Assistant Editor)

Dir: Herbert Wise
Prod: Jack Emery
Editor: Laurence Mery-Clerk

KIDNAPPED

1995

American Zoetrope / RHI Entertainment
(First Assistant Editor)

Dir: Ivan Passer
Prod: John Davis
Editor: Bernie Gribble A.C.E

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

TRUST

2017

BBC 1/RED Productions

Dir: Dawn Shadforth
Prod: Tim Bricknell

RIVIERA

2017

Sky Atlantic

Dirs: Paul Walker
Prods: Mat Chaplin & Foz Allen

THE TRIP TO SPAIN
6 part series

2016

Revolution Films

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: Andrew Eaton and Melissa Parmenter

THE TRIP TO ITALY
6 part series

2013

Revolution Films

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: Melissa Parmenter

EVERYDAY

2011

Revolution Films

Dir: Michael WInterbottom
Prod: Andrew Eaton

THE TRIP
6 part series

2010

Revolution Films

Dir: Michael Winterbottom
Prod: Andrew Eaton

THE THINGS I HAVEN'T TOLD YOU
60min pilot

2007

Tiger Aspect / BBC3

Dir: Marcal Fores
Prods: Will Gould & Liz Lewin

Short Films

ProductionCompanyNotes

POP ART

2008

Forward Films

Dir: Amanda Boyle
Prods: Kate Myers & Tracy Brimm

TOP GIRL

2008

Fierce Productions

Dir / Prod: Rebecca Johnson

HOTEL INFINITY

2004

Dir: Amanda Boyle
Prod: Adrian Sturges

* Winner: Best Short Film, Trento Film Festival, Italy
* Winner: Best Narrative Short, Athens Ohio Film Festival

BURY IT

2002

Twin Track Films

Dir: Chris Cook
Prods: Trudie Treasure & Dominic Norris

ROBERTSON MAJOR

2001

Major Productions

Dir / Prod: Nell Greenwood

MONO-MANIA

2000

Little Big Pictures

Dir: Adam Green
Prod: Anita Patel