Jamie McCoan

Editor

Add to shortlist

Below the Line

Agent: Alice Dunne
Film & TV
Associate Agent: Anna Hird

Below the Line

For all commercial enquiries please contact Andrew Naylor

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

PARANOID

2016

ITV/Red Productions

Dir: John Duffy
Prod: Tom Sherry

LEWIS IX

2015

ITV

Prod: Chris Burt

LEWIS VIII

2014

ITV

Prod: Chris Burt

CALL THE MIDWIFE III

2013

Neal Street Productions

Dir: Thea Sharrock
Prod: Hugh Warren

LEWIS VII

2012

ITV

Dir: Dan Reed
Prod: Chris Burt

INSPECTOR GEORGE GENTLY VI

2012

Company Pictures

Dir: Nick Renton
Prod: Faye Dorn

LEWIS VI

2011

ITV

Dir: David O'Neill
Prod: Chris Burt

LEWIS V

2010

ITV

Dir: Hettie Macdonald
Prod: Chris Burt

LEWIS IV

2009

ITV

Dir: Dan Reed
Prod: Chris Burt

SILENT WITNESS XIII

2009

BBC

Dir: Thaddeus O’Sullivan, Udayan Prasad
Prod: Ruth Kenley-Letts

LEWIS III
ep. 1

2008

ITV

Dir: Bill Anderson
Prod: Chris Burt

LEWIS II
(2 x 120 mins)

2007

ITV

Dir: Richard Spence, Stuart Orme
Prod: Chris Burt

TRUE DARE KISS
(3 x 60 mins)

2007

BBC

Dir: Jeremy Webb
Prod: Marcus Wilson

DOCTOR WHO
(1 x 45 mins)

2006

BBC

Dir: Hettie Macdonald
Prod: Phil Collinson

NUMBER 13
(Single Drama)

2006

BBC

Dir: Pier Wilkie
Prod: Sue Smith

WILD AT HEART II
(2 x 60 mins)

2006

Company Pictures

Dir: Richard Spence
Prod: Rob Bullock

AFTER THOMAS
(Single Film)

2006

Hartswood Films Ltd.

Dir: Simon Shore
Prod: Elaine Cameron

BANGLATOWN BANQUET
(Single Drama)

2006

BBC

Dir: Hettie Macdonald
Prod: Sam Hill

POIROT- TAKEN AT THE FLOOD
(2 hrs)

2005

Granada TV

Dir: Andy Wilson
Prod: Trevor Hopkins

POIROT- MYSTERY OF THE BLUE TRAIN
(2hrs)

2004

Granada TV

Dir: Hettie Macdonald
Prod: Trevor Hopkins

WILLIAM & MARY III
(2 x 60 mins)

2004

Granada TV

Dir: Hettie Macdonald
Prod: Trevor Hopkins

LAWLESS
(2 x 90 mins)

2004

Company Pictures/ITV

Dir: Roger Gartland
Prod: Tom Grieves

THE BRIEF
(2 x 90 mins)

2004

Carlton/ITV

Dir: Jack Gold
Prod: Chris Burt

P.O.W.
(3 x 60 mins)

2003

Company Pictures/ITV

Dir: Roger Gartland
Prod: Victoria Fea

GOODBYE MR CHIPS
(2 hour film)

2002

SMG/ITV

Dir: Stuart Orme
Prod: Margaret Mitchell

WAKING THE DEAD
(2 x 60 mins)

2002

BBC

Dir: David Thacker
Prod: Richard Burrell

THE VICE VI
(1 x 90 mins)

2001

Carlton

Dir: Justin Chadwick
Prod: Stephen Smallwood

ANYBODY'S NIGHTMARE
(2 hour film)

2001

Carlton

Dir: Tristram Powell
Prod: Stephen Smallwood
(with Patricia Routledge)

KAVANAGH QC SPECIAL: THE END OF LAW
(2hrs)

2000

Carlton

Dir: Jack Gold
Prod: Chris Burt

INSPECTOR MORSE: THE REMORSEFUL DAY
(2hrs)

2000

Carlton

Dir: Jack Gold
Prod: Chris Burt

THE VICE II
(4 x 60 mins)

2000

Carlton

Dir: Roger Gartland
Prod: Stephen Smallwood

THE WAITING TIME
(2 x 90 mins)

1999

Carlton

Dir: Stuart Orme
Prod: Chris Burt

THE VICE
(2 x 60 mins)

1999

Carlton

Dir: David Thacker
Prod: Stephen Smallwood

KAVANAGH QC V
(2 x 90 mins)

1998

Carlton

Dir: David Thacker
Prod: Chris Kelly

GOODNIGHT MISTER TOM
(2 hour film)

1998

Carlton

Dir: Jack Gold
Prod: Chris Burt

CADFAEL III
(1 x 90 mins)

1998

Carlton

Dir: Ken Grieve
Prod: Stephen Smallwood

KAVANAGH QC IV
(2 x 90 mins)

1997

Carlton

Dirs: Jack Gold, Ferdinand Fairfax
Prod: Chris Kelly

KAVANAGH QC III
(2 x 90 mins)

1997

Carlton

Dirs: Tristram Powell, Ken Grieve
Prod: Chris Kelly

CADFAEL II
(3 x 90 mins)

1997

Central

Dirs: Malcolm Mowbray, Rick Stroud
Prod: Stephen Smallwood

Documentaries

ProductionCompanyNotes

THE BIBLE: A HISTORY – JESUS REVOLUTION

2010

Pioneer Productions

2011 Broadcast Awards Nominations: Best Documentary Series

JOHN THAW STORY
(90 mins)

2002

Carlton

Dir: Jack Gold
Prod: Rachel Rosen

D-DAY THE UNTOLD STORY
(60 mins)

2002

BBC 2

Dirs: Bucy McDonald, Karen Kelly
Prod: Will Aslett

COUNTER CULTURE: THE PRECINCT

1994

Touch Productions/Channel 4

Dir: Simon Everson
Prod: Sue Bourne

KOFI: CHEZ LES FRANCAIS

1993

NFTS

Dir: Carlyn Saltman
Prod: Carlyn Saltman

GILBERT & GEORGE DAYTRIPPING

1992

Furious Films/Anglia TV

Dir/Prod: Iain MacDonald

Other

ProductionCompanyNotes

THE KOALA BROTHERS
animation
(7 x 10 mins)

2003

Famous Flying Films/BBC/Disney

Dir: Tobias Fouracre
Prod: David Johnston

CABBAGE PATCH KIDS THE SCREEN TEST
animation

1997

Famous Flying Films for Original Appalachian Artworks

Dir: Wark Waring
Prods: David Johnson, Gill Suter

KRAZY KAT
(animation pilot)

1996

Screwball Films

Dir: Derek Mogford
Prod: Sara Mullock

CABBAGE PATCH KIDS: THE CLUBHOUSE
animation

1996

Famous Flying Films for Original Appalachian Artworks

Dir: David Johnson
Prod: Gill Muir

ANIMATED ARIAS: VESTI LA GUIBBA
animation

1993

Bare Boards Productions/BBC2

Dir: Ken Lidster
Prods:Glenn Holberton, Sara Mullock

BALLOON
animation

1992

NFTS

Dir: Ken Lidster
BAFTA Award Best Animated Film 1992