Georgia Maguire

Add to shortlist

Acting

Agent: Ruth Young
Associate Agent: Zoe Bone
Assistant: Claire Hughes (Maternity cover for Jenny Molyneux)
Assistant: Phoebe Trousdell
Assistant: Ellie Blackford

Voiceover

Assistant: Jennifer Johnston

Acting

Georgia trained at LAMDA. She has just finished filming on 'Vera' and 'The Halcyon' for ITV.

Click here for her showreel (password is united)

Improvised comedy ‘Love me till Monday’ was nominated for Best Newcomer at the London Film Festival and Georgia is developing various projects with comedian Amy Hoggart. Click here to watch their web series ‘George & Ames'

Film

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

CAPTAIN WEBB

Agnes Beckwith

Justin Hardy

Marathon Films Ltd

RAZORS

Jane

Ian Powell and Karl Ward

Magic Mask Pictures

LOVE ME TILL MONDAY

Becky Williams

Justin Hardy

Hardy Pictures

BURNING (short)

Gene

Charlie Hanson

ONE DAY AT A TIME (short)

Romilly

Sam Algranti

LIE WITH ME: A FOREPLAY (short)

Hannah

Justin Hardy

Hardy Pictures

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

20 DAYS

Deborah Valley

Justin Hardy

Juniper TV

DOCTORS

Martha James

Various

BBC

THE HALCYON

Celina Radimsky

Justin Hardy

ITV

BIRDS OF A FEATHER

Angelina

Various

Alomo Productions

VERA

Vicki Hogarth

Jamie Childs

ITV

6 DEGREES series 3

Jessica Green

Various

Stirling Film & TV for BBC

6 DEGREES series 2

Jessica Green

Various

Stirling Film & TV for BBC

6DEGREES

Jess Green

Various

Stirling Film & TV for BBC

PETE VS LIFE 2

Tilly

Becky Martin

Objective Productions for Channel 4

MISSING

Jess Stratton

Lawrence Wilson

Leopard Films for BBC 1

ASHES TO ASHES

Mandi

Ben Bolt

Kudos Film & TV for BBC 1

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

AS YOU LIKE IT

Phoebe

Stephen Unwin

Rose Theatre Kingston

THE DOVER ROAD

Anne

Nichola McAuliffe

Jermyn Street Theatre

LABURNUM GROVE

Elsie Radfern

Oscar Toeman

Finborough Theatre

LETTERS TO ANYA

Anya

Charlie Hanson

Textiquette at the George Tavern

HAY FEVER

Sorel

Stephen Unwin

Rose Theatre Kingston

O GO MY MAN

Maggie

Penny Churns

LAMDA

THE THOUSAND AND SECOND NIGHT

Anya

Hannah Eidinow

LAMDA

THE TEMPEST

Miranda

John Bashford

LAMDA

NANA

Satin/Blanche/Fernande/Nana/Minerva

John Baxter

LAMDA

LOVE AND MONEY

Debbie

Stephen Jameson

LAMDA

LITTLE EYOLF

Asta

Ragnhild Lund

LAMDA

ROMEO AND JULIET

Juliet

Jenny Lipman

LAMDA

WOMEN BEWARE WOMEN

Bianca

James Kerr

LAMDA

THE PHILISTINES

Tatjana

John Link

LAMDA

THE COUNTRY WIFE

Lucy

John Baxter

LAMDA

MEMORY OF WATER

Teresa

Stephen Jameson

LAMDA

HEDDA GABLER

Hedda

Oliver Lyttelton

Lowry Theatre, Salford

ROPE

Leila

Poppy Merton

Contact Theatre Manchester & Edinburgh Fringe

CRACKED

Jeanine

Rob Hayes

Edinburgh Fringe

SIX DEGREES OF SEPARATION

Tess

Johnny Miller

Edinburgh Fringe

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING

Beatrice

Jo Combes

Orange Tree Youth Theatre

Other

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

PRINCE OF THE RIVER (rehearsed reading)

Elina

Ed Stambollouian

Old Vic

DREAM PLAY (workshop)

Various

Oscar Toeman

Lyric Hammersmith

CISSIE (rehearsed reading)

Sylvia Storey

Dave Snell & Annie Sutton

Northern Stage

POOR BITOS (workshop)

Victoire

Oscar Toeman

ETT

HUSK (rehearsed reading)

Violet

Alex Crampton

Soho Theatre

LAYING THE GHOST (rehearsed reading)

Sadie

Rachel Kavanaugh

Bath Theatre Royal

BINGO (workshop)

Jeanine

Tess Seddon

Young Vic

SKIN A CAT (rehearsed reading)

Alana

Kirsty Patrick Ward

Made from Scratch/ Ideas Tap/ Rich Mix/

THE HOUSE OF DESIRES (rehearsed reading)

Dona Leonor

Simon Evans

CASA Latin American Festival

PERISH (rehearsed reading)

Hazlitt

Rob Drummer

HighTide Festival

SLIDES BY (music video)

Girl

Sam Barker

A Band of Buriers

KELLY AND VICTOR (workshop)

Various

Kieran Evans

PIT PLAY (workshop)

Nina

Sam Hodges

HighTide

PRIDE AND PREJUDICE AND ZOMBIES/DANCE WITH A STRANGER (workshop)

Elizabeth Bennet/Ruth Ellis

Mike Newell

Georgia trained in Improvisation with the Free Association and also performs stand-up.

Accents & Dialects: American-Southern Stages, American-Standard, Cockney, Geordie, Irish-Southern, Lancashire, Liverpool, Manchester, RP (native), Yorkshire

Languages: French, Spanish

Music: Alto (highly skilled)