Dan Robinson

Editor

Add to shortlist

Below the Line

Agent: Alice Dunne
Film & TV
Assistant: Anna Hird

Below the Line

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

SUPERBOB

Grain Media

Consultant editor
Dir: Jon Drever
Prod: Jon Drever, Wayne Marc Godfrey & Robert Jones
(with Brett Goldstein & Catherine Tate)

A SINGLE SHOT

Unanimous Pictures, Unified Pictures, Bron Studios

Dir: David Rosenthal
Prod: Chris Coen
(with Sam Rockwell, William H. Macy, Melissa Leo)

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

LOADED

Hillbilly Films

Dir: Natalie Bailey
Prod: Charlie Leech

THE ROYALS 3

Lionsgate

Prod: Mark Schwahn
(with Liz Hurley & Vincent Regan)

DAMNED

What Larks! Productions

Dir: Ian Fitzgibbon
Prod: Claire Whalley
(with Jo Brand, Alan Davies and Kevin Eldon)

THE ROYALS 2

Lionsgate

Prod: Mark Schwahn
(with Liz Hurley & Vincent Regan)

THE ROYALS

Lionsgate

Dir: Mark Schwahn
(with Liz Hurley & Vincent Regan)

PLAYHOUSE PRESENTS: DAMNED

What Larks Productions

Dir: Natalie Bailey
Written by Morwenna Banks and Jo Brand

PRAMFACE II

Little Comet

Dir: Ben Gosling Fuller
Prod: Catherine Gosling Fuller
(with Anna Chancellor, Angus Deayton)

FATHER'S DAY

FilmAKA, NBC

Dir: Jonathan Newman
Prod: Alice Dawson

VERY IMPORTANT PENNIS

BBC

Prod: Lucy Robinson
(with Paul Kaye, Demi Moore)

Short Films

ProductionCompanyNotes

THE UNICORN

Daybreak Pictures

Dir: Penny Skinner
Prod: Hal Vogel
(with Romola Garai)

LONG DISTANCE INFORMATION

Dir: Douglas Hart
Prod: Ohna Falby, Beth Montague
(with Peter Mullan)

2011 Soho Rushes Short Film Festival – Winner Best Short Film

BABY

Sister Films

Dir: Daniel Mulloy
Prod: Ohna Falby

2010 British Independent Film Awards (BIFA) – Best Short Film (UK)

2010 Edinburgh International Film Festival – Best British Short Film (UK)

2010 Corona Cork International Film Festival – International Jury Best Short Award (Ire)

2011 Kansas City Film Fest – Best of Fest Short Film (US)

2011 Festival Internacional de Cortometrajes de Santiago de Compostela – Best International Short Film (Sp)

TOGETHER

Piggott Bettinga Filmproduktion

Dir: Eicke Bettinga
Prod: Zorana Piggott
(with Matt Smith)

SON

Sister Films

Dir: Daniel Molloy
Prod: Ohna Falby, James Tracy
(with Natalie Press)

2007 Slamdance Grand Jury Award – Best Narrative Short (US)

2007 Lille International Short Film Festival – Prix de la Meilleure Image (Fr)

2007 Open Cinema St.Petersburg – Jury Award (Rus)

2007Alpinale Film Festival – Golden Unicorn (Aus)

2007 Edinburgh International Film Festival – Best British Short Film (UK)

2007 California Independent Film Festival – Golden Slate Award Best Short (US)

2007 NYC Picturestart Film Festival – Grand Jury Award – Best Film (US)

DAD

Sister Films

Dir: Daniel Mulloy
Prod: Ohna Falby, Amber Templemore-Finlayson, Verity Wislocki

2006 AFIA Film Festival – Special Jury Award for Exellence in Storytelling (Den)

2006 Krakow International Film Festival – Golden Dragon (Pol)

2006 Oberhausen International Film Festival – Jury Award (Ger)

2006 Alternative Film & Video Festival – Best Short Film (Srb)

2006 Silver Lake Film Festival – Best Short Film (US)

2006 San Francisco Shorts Film Festival – Gold Jury Prize (US)

2006 European Independent Film Festival – Best European Dramatic Short (Fr)

A SUPERMARKET LOVE SONG

Dir: Daniel Outram
Prod: Jenny Webb

ANTONIO'S BREAKFAST

Sister Films

Dir: Daniel Mulloy
Prod: Howard Stogdon, Amber Templemore-Finlayson

2005 British Academy Film Award Award (BAFTA Award) – Best Short Film (UK)

2005 Aspen Shortsfest – Award Best Short Film (US)

2005 Newport International Film Festival – Jury Award Best Short Film (US)

2005 Kansas Filmmakers Jubilee – Grand Jury Award Best

2005 Indianapolis International Film Festival – Award Best European Short Film (US)

2005 IMAGO International Short Film Festival – Clix Young European Director Award (Port)

2005 Melbourne International Film Festival – Highly Commended Fiction Award (Aus)

2005 Expresion En Corto – Best Editing (Mex)

CALL ME

Starfish Films

Dir: Paul Wilkins
Prod: Raffaello Degruttola

SISTER

Sister Films

Dir: Daniel Mulloy
Prod: Ohna Falby, Howard Stogdon

2004 British Academy Film Award Cymru – Best Short Film (UK)

2004 Hamburg International Film Festival – ARTE Prix Best Short Film (Ger)

2004 Con Can Film Festival – Tamashi Grand Jury Award (Jp)

2004 Concorto International Film Festival – Golden Donkey Best Short Film (It)

2004 Pol-8 International Film Festival – Grand Prix Best Film (Pol)

2004 Canadian International Film Festival – Star Award (Can)

F2POINT8

Amaranth Film Partners

Dir: Paul Hills
Prod: Carole Hayman
(with Marc Warren)