Christopher Fulford

Add to shortlist

Acting

Agent: Dallas Smith
Associate Agent: Sophie Austin
Assistant: Sarah Roberts

Acting

Please follow the link to Chris' showreel - https://vimeo.com/178025227 (Password: united) 

 

 

Film

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

THE GUARDIAN ANGEL

Thuesen

Arto Halonen

Art Films Productions

QUEEN OF THE DESERT

Winston Churchill

Werner Herzog

Benaroya Pictures

STONEHEARST ASYLUM

Paxton

Brad Anderson

Icon Productions/ Sobini Films

TOWER BLOCK

Kevin

Ronnie Thompson & James Nunn

YOU WILL MEET A TALL DARK STRANGER

Ned

Woody Allen

Dippermouth Productions

PELICAN BLOOD

DC Thomas

Karl Golden

EM Media

SCOOP

Woody Allen

PIERREPOINT

Sykes

Adrian Shergold

Granada

JOYEUX NOEL

Christian Carion

Joyeux Noel Ltd.

MILLIONS

Danny Boyle

Mission Pictures

ARYAN COUPLE

John Daly

F.A.M.E Films

EYE SEE YOU

Jim Gillespie

Soul Simple Productions

HOTEL

Mike Figgis

Tiger Aspect

PHOENIX BLUE

Tony Maylem

Jimmy Fizz Ltd.

ONE OF THE HOLLYWOOD 10

Karl Francis

Morena Films

BEDROOMS & HALLWAYS

Rose Troche

Berwin & Dempsey

JOYRIDE

Jim Gillespie

BFI

IMMORTAL BELOVED

Bernard Rose

Ikon Productions

MOUNTAINS OF THE MOON

Bob Rafelson

Carolco/Tri-Star

RESURRECTED

Paul Greengrass

St Pancras Films

A PRAYER FOR THE DYING

Mike Hodges

PFD Films Ltd

WETHERBY

David Hare

Greenpoint Films

PLOUGHMANS LUNCH

Richard Eyre

Greenpoint Films

MADE IN BRITAIN

P.C. Anson

Alan Clarke

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

GRANTCHESTER

Ezra Garston

Rebecca Gatward

ITV

JACK TAYLOR: IN PURGATORY (TV MOVIE)

Mason

Charlie McCarthy

Telegael

JACK TAYLOR: NEMESIS (TV MOVIE)

Mason

Stuart Orme

Telegael

DARK HEART AKA WAGSTAFFE (TV MOVIE)

Bob Jessop

Colin Teague

ITV

LAW AND ORDER

Mickey Bleckey

Mat King

ITV

THE MUSKETEERS

Gus

John Strickland

BBC

PRAMFACE

Dave

Natalie Bailey

Little Comet/ BBC

BY ANY MEANS

Keith

Charlie Palmer

Red Planet/BBC

THE GUILTY

Tom Rose

Edward Bazalgette

Hartswood Films

TWENTY TWELVE

Bob Dixon

John Morton

BBC

VEXED 2

Dave

Ian FitzGibbon

Eleventh Hour Films

SURVIVORS 2

Smithson

David Evans

BBC

THE APPROPRIATE ADULT

Alan Leach

Julian Jarrold

ITV

HIM AND HER

Richard Laxton

Big Talk

HIM AND HER

Pete

Richard Laxton

Big Talk

RAGGED

Various

Johnny Vegas

Sky Arts Playhouse

COLLISION

Maitland

Marc Evans

Greenlit Productions

WHITECHAPEL I and II

DC Fitzgerald

S.J Clarkson

Carnival Films

NEW TRICKS

Barry

Various

Wall to Wall /BBC

MIDSOMER MURDER

Alan Best

Bentley Productions

THE LAST ENEMY

Gibbon

Iain B MacDonald

Box TV

WAKING THE DEAD

Josh Findlay

Sam Miller

BBC

THE GREY MAN

Dave Symington

Leopardrama Ltd

MURPHYS LAW

Mark Baker

Colm McCarthy

Tiger Aspect

THE O.K CORAL

Ike Clanton

Dave Stuart

BBC

DALZIEL AND PASCOE

Terry Parker

Paul Marcus

BBC

THE BRIEF

Series 2

David Drury

Granada

MISSING

Dr. Webster

Ian Madden

SMG

THE BRIEF

Series 1

Various

Granada

WIRE IN THE BLOOD II

Gavin Cochrane

Andrew Grieve

ITV

SERVANTS

Jarvis

Tim Whitby

BBC

GOODBYE MR CHIPS

Melcalf

Stuart Orme

SMG TV

SPOOKS

Rob Bailey

BBC TV

MISTS OF AVALON

Uli Eidel

Warner Bros TV

DECEIT

Stuart Orme

BBC TV

THE LAST TRAIN

Stuart Orme/Alex Pilai

Granada

HORNBLOWER - The Duchess & The Devil

Andrew Grieve

United Film & Television

TOM JONES

Metin Huseyin

BBC TV

OUT OF DARKNESS

Simon Langton

Hallmark

OUT OF LINE

Chris Oxley

September Films

THE FIX

Paul Greengrass

BBC

MOLL FLANDERS

David Attwood

Granada

THE SCULPTRESS

Stuart Orme

Red Rooster

THE GHOSTBUSTERS OF EAST

Jim Gillespie

BBC TV

FINCHLEY

PRIME SUSPECT 6

Paul Marcus

Granada

BAD BOYS

Andy Wilson

BBC TV

PROUD

Jim Gillespie

Warner Sisters

CRACKER

Simon Cellan-Jones

Granada

SCARLET AND BLACK

Ben Bolt

BBC TV

A TOUCH OF FROST

Roy Battersby

Yorkshire TV

COMICS

Diarmuid Lawrence

Cinema Verity

NEWSHOUNDS

Les Blair

BBC/Working Title

INSPECTOR MORSE

Sandy Johnson

Zenith

BODY CONTACT

Bernard Rose

BBC TV

THE FOURTH FLOOR

Ian Toynton

Euston Films

DECEMBER FLOWERS

Stephen Frears

Granada TV

UNDER THE HAMMER

Richard Wilson

BBC TV

MADE IN BRITAIN

Alan Clarke

Central TV

A MARRIED MAN

Charles Jarrot

LWT

THE TEMPEST

Peter Hall

BBC TV

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

CRAVE

A

Charlotte Gwinner

Sheffield Theatres

THE RIVER LINE

Anthony Biggs

Jermyn Street Theatre

THE CRUCIBLE

Reverend Parriss

Timothy Sheader

Regent's Park Open Air Theatre

NIGHTINGALE AND CHASE

Richard Wilson

Royal Court

THE INDIAN BOY

Peter

Rebecca Gatward

RSC

MEANTEARS

Paul Miller

Sheffield Theatre

FOUR NIGHTS IN KNARESBOROUGH

Richard Wilson

Tricycle Theatre

THE KITCHEN

Stephen Daldry

Royal Court

WOMEN LAUGHING

Richard Wilson

Royal Exchange/Royal Court

EARWIG

Ron Daniels

Royal Shakespeares Theatre

MADE IN BANGKOK

Michael Blakemore

Aldwych Theatre

THE PLOUGH AND THE STARS

Greg Hersov

Royal Exchange

TWO PLANKS AND A PASSION

Danny Boyle

Greenwich Theatre

THE RELAPSE

William Gaskill

Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith

SALONIKA

Danny Boyle

Royal Court Theatre

THE MERCHANT OF VENICE

Michael Meachan

Old Vic Company

MACBETH

Bryan Forbes

Old Vic Company