Charlotte Emmerson

Actor

Add to shortlist

Acting

Agent: Ruth Young
Associate Agent: Zoe Bone
Assistant: Phoebe Trousdell
Assistant: Lauren Morgan

Voiceover

Assistant: Jennifer Johnston

Acting

Please see Charlotte's showreel here.

Film

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

FOOD OF LOVE

Niki

Stephen Poliakoff

Intrinsica Films

SMILE

Sandy

Peter Wheatley

Independent short

THE LAST MINUTE

Glitter Girl

Stephen Norrington

Last Minute Ltd

WANGLE

April

Rob Fox

Rock-A Cha Films

WEEKEND BIRD

Jenny

Nick Cohen

Strangefish Films

Radio

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

I CAPTURE THE CASTLE

Topaz

Nadia Molinari

BBC Radio 4

THE MISTLETOE BRIDE AND OTHER HAUNTING TALES

BBC Radio 4 Extra

WAR AND PEACE

Helene

Celia de Wolff

BBC Radio 4

TO THE LIGHTHOUSE

Mrs Ramsay

Nadia Molinari

BBC Radio 4

BARCHESTER CHRONICLES: FRAMLEY PARSONAGE

Susan Grantly

Marion Nancarrow

BBC Radio 4

THE WARDEN

Susan Grantly

Sue Roberts

BBC R4

THE WORLD ACCORDING TO GARP

Mrs Ralph

Nadia Molinari

BBC R4

THE LAST TYCOON

Kathleen

Bill Bryden

Feelgood Fiction

GHOST STORIES OF E NESBIT

THE VIOLET CAR

Pier Productions

WRITING THE CENTURY

Pauline Harris

BBC Radio

REEDS IN THE WIND

Noemi

Nadia Molinari

BBC Manchester

WRITING THE CENTURY

Paula

Sue Roberts

BBC Radio

CHARGE OF THE LIGHT BRIGADE

Clarissa

Bill Bryden

Prommenade for Radio4

CHARLEY'S ANGELS

Catherine

David Hunter

BBC Radio

SECOND TO MIDNIGHT

Helen

Susan Roberts

BBC Radio

THE YELLOW WALLPAPER

Susan Roberts

BBC Radio

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

BROKEN GLASS

Sylvia Gellburg

Richard Beecham

Watford Palace Theatre

THE DISTANCE

Alex

Charlotte Gwinner

A Sheffield Theatres and Orange Tree Theatre Co-Production

SUNSPOTS

Lola

Charlotte Gwinner

Hampstead Theatre

UNCLE VANYA

Sonya

Lucy Bailey

The Print Room

EDEN END

Stella

Laurie Sansom

Royal and Derngate Northampton

THE DUCHESS OF MALFI

Duchess

Laurie Sansom

Royal and Derngate

SERENADING LOUIE

Gabrielle

Simon Curtis

Donmar Theatre

BABY DOLL

Baby Doll

Lucy Bailey

Birmingham Rep, RNT & Albery Theatre

DUSA FISH STAS AND VI

Fish

Lisa Napier

The Etcetera Theatre

GREAT EXPECTATIONS

Estella

Jacob Murray

Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester

ON THE ROCKS

Katherine Mansfield

Clare Lizzimore

Hampstead Theatre

OUR SONG

Angie

Ned Sherrin

TEG Productions

PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD

Susan Brady

Harry Meacher

Pentameters Theatre and touring

POSTMAN ALWAYS RINGS TWICE

Cora

Lucy Bailey

ATG, Playhouse Theatre

POSTMAN ALWAYS RINGS TWICE

Cora

Lucy Bailey

West Yorkshire Playhouse

THE ANASTASIA FILE

Anastasia

Amy Kassai

Courtyard Theatre

THE CHERRY ORCHARD

Anya

Trevor Nunn

National Theatre

THE CHILDREN'S HOUR

Martha Dobey

Sarah Frankcom

Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester

THE COAST OF UTOPIA

Trevor Nunn

National Theatre

THE CRUCIBLE

Mary Warren

Kenny Ireland

National Tour

THE DAUGHTER-IN-LAW

Minnie

Kirstie Davis

Watford Palace Theatre

THE GOOD HOPE

Clementine

Bill Bryden

National Theatre

THE SEAGULL

Masha

Peter Stein

Edinburgh International Festival

THERESE RAQUIN

Therese

Marianne Elliott

National Theatre

WALLENSTEIN

Countess Tzerky

Angus Jackson

Chichester Festival Theatre

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

LOVE, LIES AND RECORDS

Anne-Marie

Rollem Ltd/BBC

DOCTORS (Series 18)

Helen Shire

Rob Brown

BBC

FROM DARKNESS

Harriet Grado

Dominic Leclerc

BBC

SILENT WITNESS (Series 19)

Sheila Friend

Keith Boak

BBC

DCI BANKS

Sophie Clayton

Mat King

Left Bank Pictures Ltd

LAW & ORDER

Jane Williams

Matt King

Kudos Ltd

EASTENDERS

Charlotte

Nicholas Prosser

BBC Television

HOLBY CITY

Jackie Fletcher

Keith Boak

BBC Television

PEAK PRACTICE

Dawn Cole

Mark Roper

Carlton

JUST DESSERTS

Carla

Vadim Jean

HTV

NOAH'S ARK

Susie

Paul Harrison

Whitehall Films

THE LIVES AND CRIMES OF WILLIAM PALMER

Sarah Palmer

Alan Dosser

Yorkshire TV

THE BILL

Mandy Richards

Ian White

Thames TV

UNDERWORLD

Clare

Liddy Oldroyd

Hat Trick

STAYING ALIVE

Helen Curtis

Keith Boak

LWT

CALL RED

Debbie

Chris King

Thames

CASUALTY 1909

SISTER JARVIS

Mark Brozel

Stone City Films for BBC TV

BERRY'S WAY

Kate

Metin Huseyin

Tiger Aspect Productions

THE INNOCENCE PROJECT

Lizzie

Bill Anderson

Tightrope Productions

STAN

Lois

Jon Sen

BBC Television

SEE NO EVIL

WPC Pat Clayton

Chris Menaul

Granada

MIDSOMER MURDERS

Hayley Redfern

Renny Rye

Bentley Productions

VINCENT

Sarah de Silva

Peter Lydon

Granada

OUTLAWS

Richard Laxton

World Productions

THE BRIEF

Sheila Coombs

Jack Gold

Carlton Television

FOYLES WAR

Beryl Drake

Jeremy Silberstein

Greenlit Productions

THE ALAN CLARK DIARIES

Rose

John Jones

BBC Television