Camilla Power

Add to shortlist

Photograph: Ross Ferguson

Acting

Assistant: Catherine Murray

Voiceover

Assistant: Jennifer Johnston

Acting

Film

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

Final Score

Steed's Wife

Scott Mann

Signature Entertainment, The Fyzz Facility

A Summer Story

Sabina

Piers Haggard

ITC Productions

Moonacre

Maria

Robert Crichton

Euro Film and Video

The Calling

Lynette

Richard Caesar

Fanes Films/Constantin Films

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

BLACK MIRROR (SHUT UP AND DANCE )

Sandra

James Watkins

Netflix

LEWIS

SUE FAULKNER

DAN REED

ITV

WHITECHAPEL III

DI Mina Norroy

Richard Clark

ITV

Injustice

Caroline

Colm McCarthy

ITV

Beck

BBC

Bonjour La Classe

Pamela

John Henderson

Talkback

Brief Encounters

Dorothy

Pip Broughton

BBC

Byron

Lady Caroline Lamb

Julian Farino

BBC

Casualty

Angie

Rob Evans

BBC TV

Chronicles of Narnia

Jill Pole

Alex Kirby

Family Tree

Martina

Stephen Poliakoff

Talkback Productions

Fish

BBC

Harley Street

Lucy

ITV

Hornblower

Meridian

Inspector Lynley Mysteries

BBC

Manchild

Scarlett

David Evans

BBC Pilot

Murder in Mind

Audrey Cooke

BBC

Not Only But Always

Judy Huxtable

Terry Johnson

C4

Not the End of the World

Ellen

Marilyn Fox

BBC

Over the Rainbow

Clement La Frenais Productions

Ruth Rendell - The Double

Lisa/Zoe

Mary McMurray

Blue Heaven Productions

Slap

Annabelle

Prospect Pictures

Soft Soap

Trace

BBC

Spark House

Becky

Robyn Shepherd

Granada

Stone Cold

Zenith North for BBC

The Bill

Anna

Thames TV

The Brief

Millie, series regular

Granada

The Echo

Lisa

BBC

The Grand

Adele Bannermann

Granada TV

The Mystery of the Keys

Alex

Joe Coppoletta

Entertainment Berlin

The Treasure Seekers

Dora Partridge, lead

Juliesse May

Tetra Films for C4

Torchwood

Pearl

Jonathan Fox Basset

BBC

Underworld

Gilda

Lydia Oldroyd & Andy Hamilton

Hat Trick Productions

Uprising

Tiger Aspect

Waterloo Road

Lorna, series regular

Shed Productions

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

Our Brother David

Amelia

Tony Clark

Watford Palace Theatre

Blue Room

The Haymarket Theatre Royal

Blue Room

Loveday Ingram

Chichester

Platonov

Jonathan Kent

The Almeida

Semi-Monde

Beryl Fletcher

Philip Prowse

Lyric Theatre Shaftesbury Avenue

The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie

Jenny

Phyllda Loyd

Royal National Theatre

Radio

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

History - Lost and Found

BBC

Ivanov by Chekov

David Hare

BBC

Reflections

Jess

LBC

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

Lucy

BBC

The Not Just Anybody Family

Maggie

BBC