Beverley Mills

Editor

Add to shortlist

Photograph: Channel 4

Below the Line

Agent: Silvia Llaguno
Assistant: Julian Dickson

Below the Line

Drama

ProductionCompanyNotes

TABOO
EPISODE 4

2016

Scott Free Productions / Hardy, Son & Baker

Dir: Kristoffer Nyholm
Prod: Tim Bricknell

INDIA IN A DAY

2016

Scott Free Productions

Dir: Richie Mehta
Prod: Jack Arbuthnott & Cassandra Sigsgaard

INDIAN SUMMERS
SERIES 1 (EPS 1-4), SERIES 2 (EPS 1-3)

2015

New Pictures / Channel 4

Dir: Anand Tucker, John Alexander
Prod: Dan McCulloch

CALL THE MIDWIFE
SERIES 2 (4 EPS) & 3 (3 EPS & XMAS SPECIAL)

2014

Neal Street Productions / BBC1

Dir: Roger Goldby, Thea Sharrock, Minkie Spiro
Prod: Hugh Warren

HONOUR
FEATURE

2014

CinemaNX / Pinewood Pictures

Dir: Shan Khan
Prod: Jason Newmark, Nisha Parti

SKINS
SERIES 6, EPS 2&3

2012

Company Pictures / E4

Dir: Sam Donovan
Prod: Toby Welch, Neil Duncan

BEAVER FALLS
SERIES 1, EPS 4&6

2011

Company Pictures / E4

Dir: Jack Clough
Prod: Liz Lewin

TT3D: CLOSER TO THE EDGE
FEATURE DOCUMENTARY

2011

CinemaNX

Dir: Richard De Aragues
Prod: Marc Samuelson, Richard Hewitt

* Nominee: Best Documentary, British Independent Film Awards 2011

JACK TAYLOR
SINGLE DRAMA

2010

Magma Films

Dir: Stuart Orme
Prod: Clodagh Freeman

THE WALKER
SHORT FILM

2010

Endor Productions

Dir: Tim Whitby
Prod: Hilary Bevan Jones

SURVIVORS
SERIES 2

2010

BBC

Dir: David Evans
Prod: Hugh Warren

PRINCESS KAI'ULANI
FEATURE

2009

Matador Pictures

Dir: Marc Forby
Prod: Nigel Thomas, Charlotte Walls

THE PALACE
SERIES

2008

Company Pictures

Dir: Maurice Phillips
Prod: Gina Cronk

DEATH AT A FUNERAL
FEATURE

2007

Sydney Kimmel Entertainment

Dir: Frank Oz
Prod: Diana Phillips

* Winner: Audience Award, US Comedy Arts Festival 2007
* Winner: Audience Award, Locarno International Film Festival 2007

THE ROCKET POST
FEATURE

2007

Ultimate Pictures

Dir: Stephen Whittaker
Prod: Mark Shorrock

COLD BLOOD 2
SINGLE DRAMA

2007

Granada Television

Dir: Stuart Orme
Prod: Ian White

ELIZABETH
2-PART DRAMA (EPISODE 1)

2005

Company Pictures / HBO / Channel 4

Dir: Tom Hooper
Prod: Barney Reisz

* Winner: Best Editing (Movie or Miniseries), Emmy Awards 2006
* Nominee: Best Edited Miniseries, ACE 2007
* Winner: Best Miniseries for Television, Golden Globes 2007

COLD BLOOD
SINGLE DRAMA

2005

Granada Television

Dir: Stuart Orme
Prod: Ian White

THE BABY WAR
SINGLE DRAMA

2005

Granada / ITV

Dir: Jamie Payne
Prod: Hugh Warren

TOM BROWN'S SCHOOLDAYS
SINGLE DRAMA

2005

Company Pictures / ITV

Dir: David Moore
Prod: Suzan Harrison

SHAMELESS
SERIES 1 (EPS 1-3), 2 (EP 10), 3 (EP 6) & 6 (EPS 2, 5, 6)

2004

Company Pictures / Channel 4

Dir: David Threlfall, Mark Mylod, Dearbhla Walsh
Prod: Emma Burge, John Griffin

OUTLAWS
SERIES

2004

World Productions / BBC

Dir: John Alexander
Prod: Victoria Fea

NEW TRICKS
6 x 60 mins

2004

Wall To Wall TV / BBC

Dir: Jamie Payne
Prod: Gina Cronk

SONS & LOVERS
SINGLE DRAMA

2003

Company Pictures / ITV

Dir: Stephen Whittaker
Prod: Suzanne Harrison

THE LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF NICHOLAS NICKLEBY
2-PART DRAMA

2001

Company Pictures / ITV

Dir: Stephen Whittaker
Prod: Nicholas Brown

THE SCARLET PIMPERNEL
MINI-SERIES (SERIES 2, EPS 2-3)

2000

BBC

Dir: Simon Langton
Prod: Richard Langridge, Colin Ludlow

DALZIEL & PASCOE
6 EPISODES, 1997-2004

1997

BBC

Dir: Ross Devenish, Maurice Phillips, David Wheatley, Stephen Whittaker
Prod: Paddy Higson, Lars MacFarlane, Nick Pitt, Andrew Rowley

* Winner: Best Editing ("Bones and Silence"), RTS Craft Awards 1999
* Winner: Best Drama ("The British Grenadier"), RTS Craft Awards 2000
* Winner: Best Drama ("On Beulah Height"), RTS Craft Awards 2000