Beck Rainford

Production Designer

Add to shortlist

Below the Line

Agent: Alice Dunne
Film & TV
Associate Agent: Anna Hird

Below the Line

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

SONGBIRD

2018

Unstoppable Entertainment

Dir: Jamie Adams
Prod: Noel Clarke, Jason Maza and Maggie Monteith
(with Noel Clarke, Jessica Hynes, Cobie Smulders and Daisy Haggard)

RAY AND LIZ

2017

BFI

Dir: Richard Billingham
Prod: Jacqui Davis
(with Tony Way, James Eeles, Justin Salinger and Sam Gittins)

SEX DOLL

2017

Les Films du Veyrier/Wild Bunch

Dir: Sylvie Verheyde
Prod: Bruno Berthemy, Bertrand Faivre and Soledad Gatti-Pascual
(with Hafsia Herzi and Ash Stymest)

ADULT LIFE SKILLS

2016

Pico Pictures

Dir: Rachel Tunnard
Prod: Michael Berliner
(with Jodie Whittaker, Lorraine Ashbourne, Brett Goldstein and Alice Lowe)
Tribeca Film Festival Selection,Nora Ephron Award
Edinburgh Film Festival
East End Film Festival, Accession Award for Best Screenwriter
6 BIFAS nominations (Best Actress, Supporting Actor, Debut Director, Screenplay, Breakthrough Producer, Debut Screenwriter)

NORFOLK

2015

BBC Films

Dir: Martin Radich
Prod: Rachel Dargavel and Finlay Pretsell
(with Denis Ménochet, Barry Keoghan and Goda Letkauskaite)

ELECTRICITY

2014

Stone City Films

Dir: Bryn Higgins
Prod: Clare Duggan and Bryn Higgins
(with Paul Anderson, Agyness Deyn and Christian Cooke)

FOSSIL

2014

Brickwall Films

Dir: Alex Walker
Prod: Alex Walker
(with John Sackville, Edith Bukovics, Grant Masters and Carla Juri)

HELLO CARTER

2013

Revolution Films

Dir: Anthony Wilcox
Prod: Julian Bird and Fiona Neilson
(with Annabelle Wallis, Antonia Thomas, Jodie Whittaker, Charlie Cox and Laura Donnelly)

WRECKERS

2011

Dir: D R Hood
Prod: Simon Onwurah
(with Claire Foy, Benedict Cumberbatch and Shaun Evans)

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

WONDERGATE Pilot

2018

Two Brothers Pictures/BBC iPlayer

Dir: Jonathan van Tulleken
Prod: Lydia Hampson
(with Tim Key)

PURE

2018

Drama Republic/Channel 4

Dir: Aneil Karia and Alicia MacDonald
Prod: Jen Kenwood
(with Joe Cole, Doon Mackichan, Kiran Sonia Sawar and Arabella Weir)

REVOLTING

2017

Hat Trick Productions/BBC

Dir: Errol Etienne, Ollie Parsons and James De Frond
Prod: Joshua Buckingham, Jason Dawson and Dominic Wells-Martin
(with Jolyon Rubinstein and Heydon Prowse)

NATIONAL TREASURE

2016

Channel 4/Hulu

Dir: Marc Munden
Prod: John Chapman
(with Robbie Coltrane, Julie Walters, Andrea Riseborough and Babou Ceesay)

THE ART OF FOLEY

2015

Slim Film + Television/Channel 4

Dir: Ben Gregor
Prod: Lydia Hampson
(with Rich Hardesty, Mark Heap and Gemma Whelan)

Other

ProductionCompanyNotes

LINDER STERLING

2016

As Set Designer
Part of Arts Night ICA, in collaboration with Anne Gry Skovdal

Short Films

ProductionCompanyNotes

THE CONFESSION

2016

Rogan Productions/BBC

Dir: Ashish Ghadiali
Prod: James Rogan
(with Moazzam Begg)

FIRST

2016

Mixtape Pictures

Dir: Luke Snellin
Prod: Luke Snellin
(with Marion Bailey, Sai Bennett and Dino Fetscher)

ACROSS THE SEA

2015

Boo Bop Boo Films

Dir: Kelly Robinson
Prod: Mathew Baynton and Matthew Mulot
(with Mathew Baynton and Sinead Matthews)

THE MAN FROM THE COUNCIL

2015

Embargo Films

Dir: Barnaby Southcombe
Prod: Nuala O'Leary
(with Edward Hogg, Kate Hardie and Tony Pitts)

CALEB

2015

Randomcat Pictures

Dir: Susanne Aichele and Amanda Mesaikos
Prod: Susanne Aichele, Amanda Mesaikos, Edward Tull and Ross Williams
(with Mark Frost and Elizabeth Healey)

THE QUESTION

2014

Filmbase

Dir: Danann Breathnach
Prod: Mark Downes
(with Owen McDonnell and Kristel Elling)

SPRING SUMMER

2013

Kemball Lindquist Films

Dir: John Lindquist
Prod: Charlie Kemball
(with Delfine Bafort, Luciana Frazzetto and Ashley Smith)

GOOD NIGHT

2012

Blindeye Films

Dir: Muriel d'Ansembourg
Prod: Eva Sigurdardottir
(with Anna Hogarth, Rosie Day and Jay Taylor)

HUMAN BEINGS

2012

Blindeye Films

Dir: Jonathan Entwistle
Prod: Charlie Kemball
(with Ben-Ryan Davies, Vahid Gold and Kitty Bertenshaw)

BROKEN ETERNITY

2012

B3 Media

Dir: Devika Ponnambalam
Prod: Marc Boothe
(with Abhin Galeya and Alice Maguire)

TEA & CRUMPETS

2012

Dir: Rohan Green
Prod: Tina Galovic
(with Adrian Bouchet and Sara Ginac)

TELESCOPE

2012

Dir: Peter-Frank Dewulf
Prod: Idris Ahmed
(with Jennifer Matter and Peter Ross)

GAMES ON

2012

Ironfist/BBC

Dir: Jonathan Van Tulleken
Prod: Sophie Neave

LAZY UNCLE

2011

Sprout Pictures/BBC

Dir: Sanjeev Bhaskar
Prod: Michael Elliott
(with Sanjeev Bhaskar, Vincent Ebrahim and Seeta Indrani)

BARBRA

2011

Sprout Pictures/BBC

Dir: Paul Walker
Prod: Michael Elliott
(with James Ainsworth, Ciara Baxendale and Katy Clayton)

JASMINE

2011

Redbag Pictures

Dir: Sonia Castang
Prod: Barrington Paul Robinson
(with Robbie Byrne and Tosin Cole)

RUBY

2011

Dir: Iain Mitchell
Prod: Sophie Neave
(with Irene Bradshaw, Lisa Castle, Stewart Clegg and Hugh Coleridge)

MULLIGATAWNY

2010

Dir: Jonathan Entwistle
Prod: Charlie Kemball
(with Andrew Knott, Ruth Sheen and Alan Williams)

INTO THE ROSE-GARDEN

2009

Pocket Watch Films

Dir: Anthony Wilcox
Prod: Nicole Carmen-Davis
(with Antonia Campbell-Hughes, Robin Dunn and Tom Payne)

THE OTHER MAN

2006

Dir: D.R. Hood
Prod: Simon Onwurah
(with Neal Barry, Anna Maxwell Martin and Tilly O'Neil)

LILLIE

2006

Dir: Christiana Askanis
Prod: Christiana Askanis
(with Hetty Baynes, Georgina Minter-Brown and Anthony Skordi)

ANTHONY

2014

Dir: Jonathan van Tulleken
Prod: Camille Gatin and Dan McCulloch
(with Tim Key and Tom Basden)