Anna Maguire

Add to shortlist

Acting

Agent: Ruth Young
Associate Agent: Zoe Bone
Assistant: Claire Hughes (Maternity cover for Jenny Molyneux)
Assistant: Phoebe Trousdell

Voiceover

Assistant: Jennifer Johnston

Acting

You can view Anna's showreel here.

Anna has recently co-written and acted in a short film for CFC which you can see here.

Film

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

SPARTA NORTH (Short)

Hanna

Julia Hart

Meraki Moving Pictures/Paper Bag Productions/Just In Case Films

Dim The Flurescents

Harriet

Daniel Warth

Clumsy Ophelia Productions

13

Woman in 13b

Natasja Fourie

Fury Films

CEUX QUI FONT LES REVOLUTIONS A MOITIE N'ONT FAIT QUE SE CREUSER UN TOMBEAU

Anna

Mathieu Denis & Simon Lavoie

Art & Essai

Sundowners

Jessica

Pavan Moondi

January Films, Carousel Pictures & Daylight on Mars Pictures.

She Would Move The Tree Rather More to The Middle

Giulia

Anna Maguire

Paper Bag Productions

How (Not) To Rob A Train,

Anna

Anna Maguire

Paper Bag Productions

Chameleon

Nurse

Reza Dahya

The Canadian Film Centre

Caroline

Caroline

Slater Jewell-Kemker

The Canadian Film Centre

FORGOTTEN MAN

Maguire/Young Girl

Arran Shearing

Anna Jancsó

Maverbricks

Holly

Josh Wells

Maverbricks Film Ltd

HE TOOK HIS SKIN OFF FOR ME

Woman

Ben Aston

LFS and Fruit Tree Media

DON'T FORGET YOUR MITTENS

Girl

Anna Maguire

Paper Bag Productions

THE FINE ART OF LOVE

Melusine

John Irvin

BIF Ltd

FOURTH ANGEL

Joanne

John Irvin

Fourth Angel Productions

EVER AFTER

Young Danielle (Drew Barrymore

Andy Tennant

20th Century Fox

SAVING PRIVATE RYAN

Jacqueline (Young French girl

Steven Spielberg

Dreamworks

Television

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

DOCTORS (Ep: Losing The Plot)

Kate Milligan

Tracey Larcombe

BBC

PARADE'S END

Latin Teacher

Susanna White

Mammoth Screen Limited

SUMMER SOLSTICE

Lucy

Giles Foster

Clasart Film Productions

THE HOUR

Rodean Girl

Harry Bradbeer

Kudos Film & TV for BBC 2

WINTER SOLSTICE

Lucy

Martyn Friend

Winter Solstice Production Ltd.

LITTLE WOMEN

Jo

Merryn Threadgould

BBC

MIDSOMER MURDERS

Ettie

Peter Smith

Bentley Prods

DANIEL DERONDA

Isabel Davilow

Tom Hooper

BBC

DINOTOPIA

Samantha

Marco Brambilla

Hallmark Entertainment

HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSON

Little Match Girl

Philip Saville

Hans Christian Anderson Ltd

DAVID  COPPERFIELD

Young Emily

Peter Medak

Hallmark

WIVES AND DAUGHTERS

Young Molly (Justine Waddell

Nicholas Renton

BBC

JEREMIAH

Young Girl Prophet

Harry Winer

Lube Film

Stage

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

OSCILLOSCOPES

Lianne

Bethan Dear

Invertigo for HighTide Theatre Festival

LOVE STORY

Anna

Bethan Dear

Jackdaw Theatre Company

AFTER REVOLUTION

Justice

Steven Bloomer

Burning Man Arts Festival

THE GREAT GATSBY

Catherine

Linnie Reedman

The King's Head Theatre

'AVE IT

Natalie Ibu

Coming Up Later for Old Vic New Voices

THE WATER ENGINE

Rita

Kate McGregor

Theatre 6, supported by the Old Vic Tunnels

THE TS ELIOT US/UK EXCHANGE

Lotte Wakeham

Old Vic

THE TEMPEST

Ariel

Mark Maughan

Cambridge American Stage Tour

THE FAVOURED ONE

!

Ian Burrows

Shunt

TWELFTH NIGHT

Olivia

Martin Hutson

The Marlowe Society at the Cambridge Arts Theatre

LOOK BACK IN ANGER

Helena

Mark Maughan

Cambridge University

THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA

Angustias

Sam Pallis

Cambridge University

THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS

Suki - Lady Weasel

James Moran

Cambridge University

THE CHERRY ORCHARD

Charlotta

Sam Pallis and Josh Seymour

Cambridge University

ROMEO AND JULIET

Lady Montague & Peter

Charlotte Westenra

The Marlowe Society at the Cambridge Arts Theatre

GASLIGHT

Bella Manningham

Fred Rowson

Cambridge University

LULU

Kadega

Jonathan Kent

Almeida Theatre, London & Washington DC

DER ROSENKAVALIER

Baron Och's child

Jonathan Miller

English National Opera

Other

ProductionCharacterDirectorCompany

I Didn’t Order This (Web series pilot)

Fiona

Jonathan Eagan

OPC TV

Accents & Dialects: Native RP, General American, various British regional

Languages:  English, French, Spanish

Music & Dance:  Ballet, Singing (Alto - Grade 6), Guitar, Piano, Violin (Grade 8)

Sports:  Horse-riding, Shooting, Skiing, Swimming, Tennis