Alex Reynolds

Choreographer/ Movement Director

Add to shortlist

Below the Line

Assistant: Holly Cook
Agent: Daniela Manunza
Commercials

Film, TV & Theatre

Assistant: Holly Cook
Agent: Daniela Manunza
Commercials

Below the Line

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

LIFE
With Jake Gyllenhaal, Ryan Reynolds, Rebecca Ferguson

Columbia Pictures/ Sony

Dir: Daniel Espinosa
Prods: Bonnie Curtis, David Ellison, Dana Goldberg, Julie Lynn

THE MUMMY
With Tom Cruise

Universal Pictures

Dir: Alex Kurtzman
Prods: Sean Daniel, Alex Kurtzman, Chris Morgan, Roberto Orci

FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM
With Eddie Redmayne, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, VFX

Warner Bros.

Dir: David Yates
Prods: Neil Blair, David Heyman, Steve Kloves, J.K. Rowling, Lionel Wigram
Exec Prod: Tim Lewis

FREAK SHOW
With Alex Lawther

Flower Films

Dir: Trudie Styler
Prods: Jeffrey Coulter, Chris Miller, Bryan Rabin, Celine Rattray

THE DANISH GIRL
With Eddie Redmayne, Amber Heard, Alicia Vikander

Pretty Pictures

Dir: Tom Hooper
Prod: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Tom Hooper, Jane Robertson

REMAINDER
With Tom Sturridge

Tigerlily Films

Dir: Omer Fast
Prod: Natasha Dack

THEORY OF EVERYTHING
With Eddie Redmayne, Felicity Jones

Working Title

Dir: James Marsh
Prods: Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner

WORLD WAR Z
With Brad Pitt, Mireille Enos, Daniella Kertesz , James Badge Dale, Matthew Fox

Paramount Pictures

Dir. Marc Forster
Prods: Ian Bryce, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Brad Pitt

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

GOLDFRAPP, PET SHOP BOYS

BBC

TOTP

MIKA

Channel 4

Alan Carr Chatty Man

MIKA

BBC

So You Think You Can Dance

JUSTICE

Live TV

GOLDFRAPP, PET SHOP BOYS

At It Productions

Pop World

GOLDFRAPP

Blaze Productions

CD:UK

GOLDFRAPP

BBC

Later with Jools Holland

GOLDFRAPP

Channel 4

Drama

ProductionCompanyNotes

MOST SINCERELY HUGHIE GREEN

BBC

Dir: Daniel Percival

NATHAN BARLEY

Talkback Productions

Dir: Chris Morris

TROUBLE IN TAHITI

BBC

Dir: Tom Cairns
Casting Director for Dancers

Winner of Best Film - Vienna Television Awards

LIFE ON AIR

Pirate Productions/ BBC2

Dir: Annie Griffin

Commercials

ProductionCompanyNotes

McARTHUR GLEN

Hanrahan

THE LOTTERY

RSA Films

Dir: Adam Smith

T4

Channel 4

CENSUS

RSA Films

Dir: Stuart Rideout

GOT TO DANCE

Sky

Dir: David Edwards

ACTIVIA

2am Films

Dir: David Edwards

DON'T STOP BELIEVING
Ident for Channel 5

Academy Films

Dir: Kim Gehrig

SONY ERICSSON

Tantrum

SEAT

Superfad

VERY.COM

Hanrahan

Dir: David Edwards

BARCLAYS

Blink

Dir: Lynn Fox

RED CROSS

Blink

Dir: Daddy

TOSHIBA

Hungry Man

Dir: Mitch Stratten

WRIGLEYS

Blink

Dir: Patrick Daughters

ARGOS

Partizan

Dir: Traktor

LANDROVER

Cricket

Dir: Kevin McKiernan

MARKS AND SPENCER

RSA Films

Dir: Dawn Shadforth

LACOSTE

RSA Films

Dir: Dawn Shadforth

MINSTRELS

Rattling Stick

Dir: Tom Vaughan

AA

Big TV

Dir: Dab Hand Media

H & M

RSA Films

Dir: Dawn Shadforth

BECKS

Blink

Dir: Dougal Wilson

CANNON

Coast

Dir: Stuart Rideout

POP WORLD

Channel 4

T K MAXX

Bikni Films

Katie Bell

CHANNEL 4 SUMMER FESTIVALS

Channel 4

CAPITAL RADIO

Rose Hackney Barber

Dir: Katie Bell

V6

Method Films

Dir: Stephane Buttle

ORANGE

Patizan

Dir: Dominic Murphy

Promos

ProductionCompanyNotes

MARINA AND THE DIAMONDS
"Shampain"

Academy

Dir: Kim Gehrig

FOALS
"Blue Blood"

Colonel Blimp

Dir: Chris Sweeney

RUMER
"Am I Forgiven"

Monkey NY

Dir: Stephen Lipman

LITTLE BOOTS

Colonel Blink

Dir: Sarah Chatfield

SUNDAY GIRL
"Stop Hey"

Stamp Films

Dir: Elisha Smith-Leverock

DON FARDON
"I'm Alive"

Colonel Blimp

Dir: Tom Kingsley

PALOMA FAITH
"Upside Down"

Colonel Blimp

Dir: Chris Sweeney

COURTEENERS

Davey Inc

Dir: David Edwards

LITTLE BOOTS"Earthquake"

Colonel Blimp

Dir: Sarah Chatfield

MIKA"Blink"

Blink

Dir: Nez

MIKA"Blame it on the Girls"

Blink

Dir: Nez

LILY ALLEN

Colonel Blimp

Dir: Nez

FILTHY DUKES

Love Film

Dir: Nicholas Randall

LITTLE BOOTS

Colonel Blimp

Dir: Sarah Chatfield

GOLDFRAPP

Colonel Blink

Dir: Douglas Wilson

TING TINGS

Partizan

PET SHOP BOYS

Colonel Blimp

Blue Source

GOLDFRAPP
"Ride a white horse

Colonel Blimp

Diane Martel

GOLDFRAPP
"Ooh la la"

Black Dog

Dawn Shadforth

PRIMAL SCREAM

Black Dog

Dir: Dawn Shadforth

ASHLEY HAMILTON

Black Dog

Dir: Dawn Shadforth

TERRI WALKER

RHB

Dir: Ben and Joe Dempsey

ELVIS vs JXL

Oil Factory

PROPAGANDA

Par-t-one

Dir: Dominic Leung

GOLDFRAPP

Academy

Dir: James Griffiths

GARBAGE

Tsunami

Dir: Don Cameron

SIA

Black Dog

Dir:Cassius Coleman

CUT LA ROC

Black Dog

Dir: Jordan Scott

DRIZA

Harry Nash

Dir: Jake Nava

TOM JONES AND THE CARDIGANS

Academy

Dir: David Mould

JAMES

Academy

Dir: David Mould

LO-FIDELITY ALLSTARS

Academy

Dir: James Griffiths

Short Films

ProductionCompanyNotes

CHOREOGRAPHED AND DEVISED 3 SHORT FILMS

RSA Films

Dir: Stuart Rideout

Theatre

ProductionCompanyNotes

OLD VIC AND THE SOUTH BANK

Choreographer for specific piece involving 100 children with original music by Bellowhead

PET SHOP BOYS

02 Arena

Co-Choreographer

LITTLE BOOTS

Performance/movement coaching

CLARE MAGUIRE

Performance/movement coaching

ALEX GARDNER

Performance/movement coaching

SUNDAY GIRL

Performance/movement coaching

GOLDFRAPP

Seventh Tree Tour

LES TRYENS
Berlioz

La SCala - Milian

KING PRIAM

London Coliseum

Dir: Sir Michael Tippett

SOLDIERS FORTUNE

Young Vic

Dir: David Lan

LONESTAR

Salisbury Playhouse

THE VORTEX

Donmar Warehouse

Dir: Michael Grandage

HIGH SOCIETY

The Crucible

Dir: Fiona Laird

Film, TV & Theatre

Film

ProductionCompanyNotes

LIFE
With Jake Gyllenhaal, Ryan Reynolds, Rebecca Ferguson

Columbia Pictures/ Sony

Dir: Daniel Espinosa
Prods: Bonnie Curtis, David Ellison, Dana Goldberg, Julie Lynn

THE MUMMY
With Tom Cruise

Universal Pictures

Dir: Alex Kurtzman

Prods: Sean Daniel, Alex Kurtzman, Chris Morgan, Roberto Orci

FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM
With Eddie Redmayne, Katherine Waterston, Alison Sudol, VFX

Warner Bros.

Dir: David Yates
Prods: Neil Blair, David Heyman, Steve Kloves, J.K. Rowling, Lionel Wigram
Exec Prod: Tim Lewis

FREAK SHOW
With Alex Lawther

Flower Films

Dir: Trudie Styler
Prods: Jeffrey Coulter, Chris Miller, Bryan Rabin, Celine Rattray

THE DANISH GIRL
With Eddie Redmayne, Amber Heard, Alicia Vikander

Pretty Pictures

Dir: Tom Hooper
Prod: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Tom Hooper, Jane Robertson

REMAINDER
With Tom Sturridge

Tigerlily Films

Dir: Omer Fast
Prod: Natasha Dack

THEORY OF EVERYTHING
With Eddie Redmayne, Felicity Jones

Working Title

Dir: James Marsh
Prods: Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner

WORLD WAR Z
With Brad Pitt, Mireille Enos, Daniella Kertesz , James Badge Dale, Matthew Fox

Paramount Pictures

Dir. Marc Forster
Prods: Ian Bryce, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Brad Pitt

Drama

ProductionCompanyNotes

MOST SINCERELY HUGHIE GREEN

BBC

Dir: Daniel Percival

NATHAN BARLEY

Talkback Productions

Dir: Chris Morris

TROUBLE IN TAHITI

BBC

Dir: Tom Cairns
Casting Director for Dancers

Winner of Best Film - Vienna Television Awards

LIFE ON AIR

Pirate Productions/ BBC2

Dir: Annie Griffin

Commercials

ProductionCompanyNotes

McARTHUR GLEN

Hanrahan

THE LOTTERY

RSA Films

Dir: Adam Smith

T4

Channel 4

CENSUS

RSA Films

Dir: Stuart Rideout

GOT TO DANCE

Sky

Dir: David Edwards

ACTIVIA

2am Films

Dir: David Edwards

DON'T STOP BELIEVING
Ident for Channel 5

Academy Films

Dir: Kim Gehrig

SONY ERICSSON

Tantrum

SEAT

Superfad

VERY.COM

Hanrahan

Dir: David Edwards

BARCLAYS

Blink

Dir: Lynn Fox

RED CROSS

Blink

Dir: Daddy

TOSHIBA

Hungry Man

Dir: Mitch Stratten

WRIGLEYS

Blink

Dir: Patrick Daughters

ARGOS

Partizan

Dir: Traktor

LANDROVER

Cricket

Dir: Kevin McKiernan

MARKS AND SPENCER

RSA Films

Dir: Dawn Shadforth

LACOSTE

RSA Films

Dir: Dawn Shadforth

MINSTRELS

Rattling Stick

Dir: Tom Vaughan

AA

Big TV

Dir: Dab Hand Media

H & M

RSA Films

Dir: Dawn Shadforth

BECKS

Blink

Dir: Dougal Wilson

CANNON

Coast

Dir: Stuart Rideout

POP WORLD

Channel 4

T K MAXX

Bikni Films

Katie Bell

CHANNEL 4 SUMMER FESTIVALS

Channel 4

CAPITAL RADIO

Rose Hackney Barber

Dir: Katie Bell

V6

Method Films

Dir: Stephane Buttle

ORANGE

Patizan

Dir: Dominic Murphy

Television

ProductionCompanyNotes

GOLDFRAPP, PET SHOP BOYS

BBC

TOTP

MIKA

Channel 4

Alan Carr Chatty Man

MIKA

BBC

So You Think You Can Dance

JUSTICE

Live TV

GOLDFRAPP, PET SHOP BOYS

At It Productions

Pop World

GOLDFRAPP

Blaze Productions

CD:UK

GOLDFRAPP

BBC

Later with Jools Holland

GOLDFRAPP

Channel 4

Theatre

ProductionCompanyNotes

OLD VIC AND THE SOUTH BANK

Choreographer for specific piece involving 100 children with original music by Bellowhead

PET SHOP BOYS

02 Arena

Co-Choreographer

LITTLE BOOTS

Performance/movement coaching

CLARE MAGUIRE

Performance/movement coaching

ALEX GARDNER

Performance/movement coaching

SUNDAY GIRL

Performance/movement coaching

GOLDFRAPP

Seventh Tree Tour

LES TRYENS
Berlioz

La SCala - Milian

KING PRIAM

London Coliseum

Dir: Sir Michael Tippett

SOLDIERS FORTUNE

Young Vic

Dir: David Lan

LONESTAR

Salisbury Playhouse

THE VORTEX

Donmar Warehouse

Dir: Michael Grandage

HIGH SOCIETY

The Crucible

Dir: Fiona Laird

Short Films

ProductionCompanyNotes

CHOREOGRAPHED AND DEVISED 3 SHORT FILMS

RSA Films

Dir: Stuart Rideout

Promos

ProductionCompanyNotes

MARINA AND THE DIAMONDS
"Shampain"

Academy

Dir: Kim Gehrig

FOALS
"Blue Blood"

Colonel Blimp

Dir: Chris Sweeney

RUMER
"Am I Forgiven"

Monkey NY

Dir: Stephen Lipman

LITTLE BOOTS

Colonel Blink

Dir: Sarah Chatfield

SUNDAY GIRL
"Stop Hey"

Stamp Films

Dir: Elisha Smith-Leverock

DON FARDON
"I'm Alive"

Colonel Blimp

Dir: Tom Kingsley

PALOMA FAITH
"Upside Down"

Colonel Blimp

Dir: Chris Sweeney

COURTEENERS

Davey Inc

Dir: David Edwards

LITTLE BOOTS"Earthquake"

Colonel Blimp

Dir: Sarah Chatfield

MIKA"Blink"

Blink

Dir: Nez

MIKA"Blame it on the Girls"

Blink

Dir: Nez

LILY ALLEN

Colonel Blimp

Dir: Nez

FILTHY DUKES

Love Film

Dir: Nicholas Randall

LITTLE BOOTS

Colonel Blimp

Dir: Sarah Chatfield

GOLDFRAPP

Colonel Blink

Dir: Douglas Wilson

TING TINGS

Partizan

PET SHOP BOYS

Colonel Blimp

Blue Source

GOLDFRAPP
"Ride a white horse

Colonel Blimp

Diane Martel

GOLDFRAPP
"Ooh la la"

Black Dog

Dawn Shadforth

PRIMAL SCREAM

Black Dog

Dir: Dawn Shadforth

ASHLEY HAMILTON

Black Dog

Dir: Dawn Shadforth

TERRI WALKER

RHB

Dir: Ben and Joe Dempsey

ELVIS vs JXL

Oil Factory

PROPAGANDA

Par-t-one

Dir: Dominic Leung

GOLDFRAPP

Academy

Dir: James Griffiths

GARBAGE

Tsunami

Dir: Don Cameron

SIA

Black Dog

Dir:Cassius Coleman

CUT LA ROC

Black Dog

Dir: Jordan Scott

DRIZA

Harry Nash

Dir: Jake Nava

TOM JONES AND THE CARDIGANS

Academy

Dir: David Mould

JAMES

Academy

Dir: David Mould

LO-FIDELITY ALLSTARS

Academy

Dir: James Griffiths